COMMUNITY: Results / Standings


    golf.jpg

    BILLIARDS

    RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

    Thursday 9-Ball Tournament

    Dec. 20

    RESULTS: 1, Wayne Whiting; 2, Ron Debrito; 3T, Larry Nathan, Derek Fowler.

    BOWLING

    ROXY ANN LANES

    Senior Tournament

    No-Tap Draw for Partners Format

    Dec. 18

    DOUBLES: 1, Mitch Babcock-Art Ball, 1,702; 2, David Victor-Mike Servis, 1,689; 3, Dale Pina-Randy Kane, 1,651; 4, Andy Miner-Al Erickson, 1,631; 5, Jim Buckley-Boni Beldi, 1,628; 6, Jan Christensen-Mark Johnston, 1,622.

    SINGLES

    MEN: 1, Dale Pina, 925; 2, Art Ball, 887; 3, Mike Servis, 861; 4, Darwin Moore, 831; 5, David Victor, 828.

    WOMEN: 1, Jan Christensen, 837; 2, Lin Register, 823; 3, Boni Beldi, 812; 4, Maxine Bartlett, 801.

    HIGH GAME

    MEN: 1, Art Ball, 287.

    WOMEN: 1, Boni Beldi, 250.

    Dec. 21

    LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Greg Hafner 227-268-265-760, Taylor Wilkinson 226-243-233-702, Cody Linthwaite 267-223-702, Charlie Sanders 222-280-696, Jeff Letendre Jr. 246-223-686, Greg Stanfield 220-269-679, Gideon Ewers 258-675, Paul Lewicki 223-265-671, James Cox 229-225-669, Ken Wilkinson 236-234-667, Joe Mitchell 226-237-667, Greg Stanfield 248-642, Jeff Travis 222-636, Mark Johnston 224-633, Joe Melton 603, Steve Shoemaker 228, Michael Bailey 221.

    MEN: Steve Siemers 235-222-258-715, Josh Havird 245-247-705, Cody Linthwaite 224-238-681, Jan Davies 235-230-659, Alex Eilenberger 246-652, Bill Weekley 236-228-650, Trevor Talbert 253-648, Bruce Harper 224-636, Rod Evans 233-613, Jake Donis 227-613, Dan Endres 224-600, Tye Hamers 609. Games: Brett Hays 252, Darren Babcock 246, Jeff Travis 243, Alex Hershberger 236, Gene Bell 233, Mike Raine 224, Daniel Jones 222, Charlie Sanders 222, Kirkland Knouff 222.

    WOMEN: Laura Harvey 245-638, Peggy Marchant 205-214-205-624, Peggy Marchant 202-564, Lonna Engle 206-213-560, Teri Taylor 206-539, Evelyn Oden 210-517, Carol Potts 215-510, Bev Slaughter 549, Corrisa Weekley 534, Liane Siemers 519, Lisa Doty 515, Dolores Angeli 510, Arlene Seaton 506. Games: Senya Watkins 200.

    SENIORS

    MEN: Ron Roberson 184-230-592, Chet Faurholt 216-557, Harry Eberly 201-202-556, Chet Faurholt 207-555, Jim Buckley 189-202-553, Jim Badger 176-202-549, Johnny Prestage Sr. 185-194-533, Johnny Prestage Jr. 188-191-533, Dana Travers 181-180-528, Rod Hammer 188-526, Hal Crockford 225-523, Randy Kane 203-517, Pat Byrne 191-172-513, Al Erickson 212-509, Ron Roberson 191-180-508, Paul Jacobson 172-169-499, Paul Jacobson 170-200-490, Cliff Rasmussen 180-443, Jerry Thompson 505. Games: Steve Miller 202, James Miner 198, Dale Pina 177, Al Erickson 172, Blane Quintana 170, Ed Cavasso 156, Blane Quintana 142.

    WOMEN: Evelyn Oden 187-514, Scarlett Jensen 163-150-453, Bernice Charley 138-137-406, Iris Curnow 143-131-394, Sherry Cavasso 145-140-388. Games: Boni Beldi 180, Evelyn Oden 173, Mary Cooper 170, Pauline Mulder 167, Lin Regester 159, Pauline Mulder 158, Natalie Jones 157, Barbara Lane 156, Cleo Caswell 148, Jan Lynn Christensen 142, June Timberman 137.

    ROXY JR./ADULT

    JUNIORS: Mat Madsen 212-247-647, Liam Serean 234-214-604, Jeremiah Boatwright 238-595, Grace Chan 212-531, Kaden Boatwright 175-197-523, Preston Dixon 158-175-461, Ezra Taylor 517, Wyatt Anderson 513, Landon Dunlap 146.

    ADULTS: Jake Donis 279-687, Marty Madsen 207-216-207-630, Jeff Letendre Jr. 608, Darren Dixon 235, John Zimmerman 220, Jeffrey Schulz 201, Chad Fife 194, Tad Farnsworth 185, Roger Roberts 180, Andrew Anderson 158.

    ROXY JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 232-245-255-732, Olivia Phillips 224-189-582, Branden Boatwright 211-565, Wyatt Anderson 189-507, Adriana Hays 185-504, Jacob Bruff 155-189-468, Joshua Hughes 130-120-343, Sophia Taboada 107-105-294, Lilith Moore 83-79-94-256, Lucien Wells 85-78-215, Kaylie Knouff 180, Shasta Hanna 156, Nate Copado 136.

    LAVA LANES

    Dec. 23

    MEN: Jason McCleary 268-771, Rick Imhausen Jr. 279-769, Jeff Pottruff 290-748, Joe Dauenhauer 265-737, Jary Kapus 253-724, Artie Mott 258-717, Don Woolard 256-714, Mark Bell 266-712, Adam Southard 247-711, Rick Imhausen III 300-709, Jerome Lee 266-706, Don Woolard 264-699, Damon Cochran 268-698, Dan Stinnett 290-697, Trevor Waldeyer 279-697, Mike Krinklebach 234-694, Scott Helstowski 245-693, Bruce Snook 258-690, Artie Mott 259-688, Tom Cook 257-685, Adam Southard 248-684, Randy Cochran 253-681, Bruce Snook 266-678, Neal Roberts 265-678, Mike Henderson 256-675, Curtis Woolard 245-675, Rick Imhausen Jr. 257-673, Nick Brickey 267-671, Jeremy Milburn 247-667, Zach Henley 238-663, John Perry 254-660, Mike Kringlebach 228-660, Dan Gibson 228-659, Adam Southard 237-657, Gary Raines 278-656, James Lucas 254-655, Rick Imhausen III 241-654, Casey Wold 238-654, Larry Lauer 244-651, Fred Estabrook 240-650, Q Tip Nichols 258-649, Bob Christianson 263-647, Trevor Snyder 242-646, Dirk Collins 265-645, Rick Imhausen Jr. 249-645, Terance Carle 224-640, Jan Davis 214-640, Ronnie Olsen 246-636, Dan Gibson 250-634, David Nosack 217-633, George Daves 245-631, Tony Bristow 236-631, Scott Helstowski 233-631, Gary Atchley 233-625, Jary Kapus 220-624, Jeremy Milburn 236-611, Frank Kula 226-621, Mark Bell 251-620, Travis Woolard, 236-620, Zach Wyatt 222-620, Mark Bell 243-619, Les Nimmo 230-615, Bob Peterson 224-615, Larry Rose 216-614, Kyle Kaufman 222-613, Brayton Bailey 210-613, Les Nimmo 222-610, Steve Rennick 211-608, Jared Imhausen 210-608, Steve Morrow 226-606, Neal Roberts 255-604, Doug Townsend 222-603, Tanner Geyer 219-601, Frank Kula 236-600, Gary Severe 233-599, Manuel Torres-Pascua 234-598, Joe Stuart 212-598,Tracy Legler 223-597, Chris Kimmel 211-597, Jim Brockbank 216-596, Mike Henderson 224-595, Joe Dauenhauer 227-594, Ken Peck 221-594, Dan Gibson 213-594, Mike Henderson 223-592, Gary Raines 214-587, Terry Christianson 222-586, Brian Wilson 222-586, Chad Fisk 227-585, Dave McFall 210-584, Curtis Koch 213-583, Ron Seymour 217-580

    WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 221-630, Heather McKenzie 210-618, Marilyn Wilson 215-577, Kim Bayless 192-576, Tracy Caster 223-575, Kim Caster 195-568, Darlene Lacey 223-563, Vicki Fillmore 213-555, Anne Staggenborg 193-553, Christy Helstowski 206-548, Jenifer Eger 196-542, Darlene Lacey 209-541, Sarah Lauer 193-539, Whitney James 182-534, Kristen Daniels 187-530, Crystal Imhausen 212-525, Tracy Skinner 190-522, LeRae Milburn 190-517. Billie Christianson 189-516, Teresita Brabham 183-513, April Rose 178-509.

    SENIORS

    MEN: Randy Cochran 269-745, John Counts 256-678, Artie Mott 236-674, Neal Roberts 229-668, Lynn Caughey 236-659, Jerome Lee 224-644, Lee Speice 232-641, Bob Christianson 223-632, Tracy Legler 216-620, Clayton Winkler 213-620, Wm Mott 255-612, Bob Prest 213-602, Steven Podesta 200-600, Darwin Moore 248-598, Gene Bell 213-590, Mike Bailey 213-590, Larry Fields 211-587, Larry Vanausdall 196-582, Bill Tucker 264-577, Ross Burd 192-576, Charles Eilenberg 198-574, Lee Evans 236-551, Bob Volpi 203-572, Dennis Lindquist 225-566, Art Ball 199-566, Bob Blackwell 222-564, Doug Guches 223-562, Terry Steward 203-559, Gil Allen 267-554, Lynn Caughey 235-554, Ross Burd 247-553, Lee Evans 236-551, Art Ball 202-551, Phil Clouse 211-550, Dennis Ross 234-546, Larry Eastham 212-543, Al Hartwell 199-543, Clay Winkler 198-541.

    WOMEN: Joan Grimes 214-597, Betty Havira 201-584, June Podesta 214-578, Thelma Gates 202-562, Betty Havira 209-559, Cassie Warren 198-549, Darlene Lacey 200-529, Billie Christianson 199-529, Sharon Laurich 180-529, Evonne Gibson 169-516, Sam Blackwell 203-503, Karen Eilenberger 179-501.

    GOLF

    STONE RIDGE GC

    Super Drive Best Three Format

    Dec. 19

    FIRST FLIGHT

    GROSS: 1, Rick Tree, Chris Tooley, Harry Uhles, 221; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Roger Courtney, 222.

    NET: 1, Mike Slavenski, Tim Tolman, Don Mitchell, Scott Wolfe, 188; 2, Randy Kane, John Demario, Bill Jordan, Rick Drake, 194.

    SECOND FLIGHT

    GROSS: 1, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Don Gaeden, 248; 2, Bill Morse, Dave Morris, Gossett, Layton, 255.

    NET: 1, Clyde Brustol, Jon Kell, Jim Marstens, Jack Hess, 183; 2, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, Joe Manning, 185.

    K.P.: No. 7, Rod Rumrey, Fred Pearson. No. 17, Ron Primasing, Rick Drake.

    GYMNASTICS

    ABK Gymnastics

    Jump Start 2018 in Eugene

    Dec. 14-16

    LEVEL 7

    TEAM SCORE: 1, 112.650.

    GIRLS DIVISION

    Ellie Ward: 1, 9.15; 3, 9.225; 1, 9.55; 1, 9.55; 1, all-around, 37.475.

    JUNIOR GIRLS

    Shelby Tate: 2, 9.2; 1, 9.275; 1, 9.5; 5, 9.425; 1, all-around, 37.4.

    Jasmine Stratton: 2, vault, 9.2; 3, uneven bars, 9.0; 2, floor exercise, 9.5; 3, all-around, 36.55.

    Victoria Terry: 2, balance beam, 9.4.

    SENIOR GIRLS

    Katie Scofield: 2, 9.4; 7, 8.6; 2, 9.3; 2, 9.575; 1, all-around, 36.875.

    Bronwyn Croll: 3, vault, 9.2; 2, bars, 9.275.

    LEVEL 8-9

    TEAM SCORE: 2, 108.200.

    JUNIOR GIRLS

    Addison Samuelson: 5, vault, 9.125; 1, balance beam, 9.4; 3, 9.25; 2, all-around, 36.275.

    Brooklynn Lofton: 1, uneven bars, 9.275; 3, balance beam, 8.85; 3, all-around, 36.175.

    SENIOR GIRLS

    Mackenzie Walker: 1, balance beam, 9.15.

    GIRLS XCEL SILVER

    Brook Lyon: 2, vault, 9.3; 2, uneven bars, 9.45.

    JUNIOR GIRLS XCEL SILVER

    Jayda Dabbs: 1, uneven bars, 9.675.

    Cali Love: 1, vault, 9.25.

    SENIOR GIRLS XCEL SILVER

    TEAM SCORES: 3, 111.1.

    Riley O’Neill: 3, balance beam, 9.175.

    GIRLS XCEL GOLD

    TEAM SCORE: 3, 111.1.

    Lacey Bresnan: 2, uneven bars, 9.45.

    Josie Southmayd: 1, vault, 9.425.

    JUNIOR GIRLS XCEL GOLD

    Ellianna Parr: 1, 9.55; 2, 9.275; 3, 9.0; 1, 9.35; 1, all-around, 37.175.

    Chloe Ehrlich: 3, vault, 9.2; 1, balance beam, 9.1; 2, all-around, 36.725.

    News In Photos

      Loading ...