COMMUNITY: Results / Standings


    <p>{/p}

    BOWLING

    ROXY ANN LANES

    March 8

    LANEMASTERS: James Cox 269-257-278-804, Greg Hafner 246-223-247-716, Greg Stanfield 247-226-235-708, Joe Mitchell 227-235-678, Paul Lewicki 258-676, Taylor Wilkinson 228-226-661, Nathan Coigny 256-649, Charlie Sanders 236-648, Michael Bailey 235-644, Ken Wilkinson 225-644, Jeff Letendre, Jr 234-631, Josh Havird 235-230-609, Jeff Travis 637, Mathew Bostrom 610, Cody Linthwaite 608, Hunter Jones 225, Bruce Dickens 233.

    MEN: Charlie Sanders 245-231-248-724, Jake Donis 226-258-687, Charlie Sanders 246-206-656, Jeff Letendre Jr 236-236-654, Don Gregg 233-644, Gene Bell 222-635, Dan Endres 221-633, Jerry Unruh 236-632, Bruce Harper 242-221-627, Cody Linthwaite 221-626, Chris Tratz 225-232-625, Alex Hershberger 246-625, Steve Siemers 235-618, Justin Snyder 225-220-612, David Bromagem 225-609, Wade Cool 258-608, Jan Davies 613, Rick Sachen 611, Greg Brown 604. Games: Brad Hanscom 244, Jay Parish 225, Jason Fauble 225, Kevin Odle 222-221.

    WOMEN: Corrisa Weekley 211-573, Nikole Bennett 236-570, Linda Fait 235-569, Lonna Engle 225-566, Evelyn Oden 234-553, Joan Keeney 564, Peggy Marchant 556, Senya Watkins 550, Jeanette Hershberger 535, Michelle Lunsford 526, Lisa Doty 524, Tonya Gardner 520, Janet Doescher 511, Peggy Marchant 509, Bev Slaughter 508. Games: Ron Rothrock 245, Lucille Miller 203, Pam Jackson 202, Toni Williams 200.

    SENIORS

    MEN: Jim Buckley 210-204-209-623, Tom Dallas 192-185-245-622, Chet Faurholt 196-206-209-611, Bruce Dickens 212-221-594, Jerry Thompson 204-224-586, Ron Roberson 245-572, Rod Hammer 196-186-184-566, Randy Kane 200-538, Hal Crockford 212-179-536, Jim Badger 202-185-535, Dale Pina 209-532, Steve Miller 218-528, Bill Evans 189-527, Ron Roberson 191-522, Darwin Moore 183-510, Ron Roberson 184-187-507, James Miner 196-505, Victor Wigginton 180-505, Dana Travers 206-500, Paul Robbins 182-172-499, Blane Quintana 171-177-488, Ed Hanger 120-115-337, Joel Morrison 507. Games: Bob Kokanour 201, Jim Daniel 190, Cliff Rasmussen 183, David Ray Shaver 181, Don Culver 180, David Grundvig 177, Andy Miner 174, Paul Jacobson 168, Blane Quintana 160.

    WOMEN: Joan Keeney 180-203-207-590, Sharon Johnson 226-176-561, Lin Regester 192-201-544, Pam Smith 185-182-524, Deanne Thompson 180-497, Lin Regester 187-161-494, Evelyn Oden 194-487, Lucille Miller 188-475, Barbara Glynn 171-165-474, Barbara Lane 162-176-474, Boni Beldi 167-166-469, Jan Lynn Christiansen 148-178-453, June Timberman 159-140-400, Betty McMillian 136-140-363. Games: Pauline Mulder 180, Maxine Bartlett 179, Evelyn Oden 178, Helen Badger 177, Linda Augustin 174, Natalie Jones 172, Boni Beldi 168, Mary Cooper 167, Iris Curnow 153, Iris King 140.

    ROXY JR./ADULT

    JUNIORS: Mat Madsen 233-206-611, Jeremiah Boatwright 202-247-607, Landon Dunlap 156-167-164-487, Olivia Phillips 202-502, Marissa Merida 515, Ezra Taylor 509, Theron Boatwright 187, Shasta Hanna 182, Zuy Zimmerman 158, Lexi Schwalb 163.

    ADULTS: Jake Donis 258-246-687, Darren Dixon 265-621, Nikole Bennett 220-557, Judy Hanna-Bell 182-518, Wayne Podeswik 194, Jeffrey Schulz 189, Marty Madsen 189, Andrew Anderson 175, Kayela Marsh 171, Jen Merida 168, Ken O’Neal 137, Karen Roberts 137.

    SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

    MEN: Ryan Lamanna 300-300-243-843, Cecil McNew 267-274-759, John Keager 278-745, Josh Havird 266-256-718, Troy Miles 253-715, Bill Weekley 254-693, Art Ball 285-685, Greg Brown 241-679, Mitch Babcock 665, Donovan Burgess 660, Doc Rupert 264, Andy Miner 259, Mike Knudsen 257, Shawn Wilson 256.

    WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 286-290-757, Lisa Doty 262-644, Vanessa Hopf 221-597, Suzi Miles 579, Bonnie Knudsen 562.

    LAVA LANES

    March 9

    MEN: Jeff Pottruff 279-774, Dan Gibson 257-762, Damon Cochran 266-751, Adam Southard 249-739, Steve 257-734, Larry Lauer 258-730, Rick Imhausen III 258-729, Tom Cook 246-728, Kevin Henley 268-727, Rick Imhausen III 257-718, Dan Gibson 269-717, Casey Wold 263-715, Rick Imhausen Jr. 256-713, Les Nimmo 275-705, Scott Anderson 256-705, Mike Kringelbach 247-705, Doug Townsend 246-705, Mark Bell 277-694, Frank Kula 257-692, Robert Cooney 234-692, Jim Brockbank 259-690, Scott Helstowski 258-690, Trevor Waldeyer 236-689, Mark Foster 269-681, Duane Patterson 235-672, Rick Imhausen Jr. 247-672, Tracey Legler 255-671, Rick Imhausen Jr. 246-670, Damon Cochran 242-668, Gary Raines 247-667, Bruce Snook 236-666, Tyler Hewitt 244-663, Adam Southard Neal Roberts 244-660, Frank Kula 225-660, Derek Marshall 238-656, Dan Stinnett 241-656, Dan Bayless 234-650, Randy Pace 234-648, Don Woolard 254-645, Lee Speice 248-645, Joe Stuart 238-643, Dan Bayless 257-642, Scott Anderson 227-642, Jary Kapus 232-638, Jeff Pottruff 248-636, Artie Mott 223-635, Dirk Collins 289-632, Travis Woolard 235-632, Mike Henderson 223-629, Richard Tobin 247-627, Lee Speice 223-623, Brandon Scott 224-622, Zach Henley 238-621, Dan Gibson 248-619, Bob Christianson 248-619, John Perry 245-615, Russ Kennedy 237-614, Mark Bell 256-613, Randy Pace 223-613, Brian Wilson 220-613, Chris Kimmel 252-611, Steve Morrow 243-610, Jared Imhausen 215-608, Mike Kringelbach 222-607, Les Nimmo 214-603, Lee Speice 223-602, Clay Winkler 201-601, Manuel Torres-Pascua 225-599, Gary Hudnall 223-597, Jerome Lee 207-597, John Perry 279-596, Derek Horsley 225-593, Mike Weaver 209-593, Ronnie Olson 204-593, Don Woolard 227-592, Larry Rose 214-590, Neal Roberts 203-590, Larry Rose 210-588, Don Hill 203-588, Cameron Waldeyer 236-587, Bob Peterson 234-586, Todd Raduski 207-586, Jeff Fiegi 204-585, Brian Scallon 216-582, Zach Wyatt 244-581, Rob Staggenborg 229-581, Jared Pruitt 225-580,

    WOMEN: Jodie Bell 235-636, Crystal Imhausen 222-603, Heather McKenzie 232-602, Crystal Imhausen 240-601, Karah Waldeyer 225-595, Billie Christianson 214-593, Val Wilson 200-592, Marilyn Wilson 216-570, Colleen Padilla 202-562, Barb Henderson 201-560, Sara Lauer 215-548, Janet Prince 221-654, Shauna Frost 211-536, Sara Lauer 213-535, Darlene Lacey 200-535, Ann Staggenborg 187-534, Billie Christianson 191-531, Jessica Bettencourt 190-531, Anne Seymour 191-529, April Rose 199-528, Jamie Baker 247-521, Sam Blackwell 203-516, Anne Staggenbourg 179-513, Barb Pace 180-505, Marlana Pruitt 168-504, Heather McKenzie 181-503, Kicki Moore 181-495, Lisa Fair 194-492, Darlene Lacey 187-489, Donna Spargur 180-489, Meghan Kaufman 177-488, Lerae Milburn 195-487, April Rose 162-481.

    SENIORS

    MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 259-711, Bob Blackwell 256-705, Bob Prest 258-681, Lee Speice 249-676, Charles Eilenberger 245-653, Bob Christianson 226-649, Lee Speice 235-647, Bob Christianson 224-640, Mike Bailey Sr. 217-632, Dennis Lindquist 225-630, Neal Roberts 255-629, Gene Bell 212-622, Charles Bridge 227-616, Lynn Caughey 222-614, Euel Rutledge 236-612, Larry Eastham 236-608, Art Ball 207-603, Bill Tucker 210-602, Tracey Legler 215-598, Mike Henderson 237-594, Dennis Lindquist 191-594, Larry Millard 206-592, Larry Eastham 222-588, Doug Guches 224-587, Artie Mott 211-587, Gil Allen 227-581, Les Nimmo 207-578, Ken Myers 220-574, Terry Nickerson 221-571, Jim Guches 203-571, Jerome Lee 195-570, Phil Clouse 209-565, David Deason 209-564, Bob Korth 214-563, Reese Walker 208-563, Bob Prest 199-563, Lynn Caughey 190-562, Euel Rutledge 220-561.

    WOMEN: Sam Blackwell 221-598, Karen Eilenberger 225-591, Karen Eilenberger 209-582, Betty Havira 210-578, Betty Havira 214-575, Billie Christianson 202-558, Susan Beer 191-552, Thelma Glass 202-546, Shannon Fisher 244-544, Billie Christianson 187-544, Janet Prince 209-524, Marjo Vaughn 208-516, Thelma Glass 214-514, Judy Hanna-Bell 173-514, June Podesta 200-498, Dee Del Secco 196-498, Ginger Allen 196-495, Sharon Laurich 175-491, Marjo Vaughn 163-475, Darlene Stockel 189-474, Darlene Lacey 166-470, Shelly Volpi 162-469, Evonne Gibson 180-467, Peggy Stempel 181-465, Terry Rosenberger 169-463, Judy Winkler 182-462, Deborah Pinkerton 191-456, Brenda Douglass 164-455, Olga Johnson 167-454.

    JUNIOR LEAGUE

    PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

    BOYS: Noah Castagnaro 141-689, Elias Clement 108-681, Andrew Dornbusch 188-490, Andre Moreno 177-474, Cody Carlson 161-445, Dillon Daly 142-417, Charlie Wilson 163-416, Jeremiah Robbins 123-369, Conner Stucker 125-333.

    GIRLS: Alexis Carlson 134-402, Lillian Mickson 164-395, Megan Wiers 148-372, Lexi Waites 146-341, Tasha Tipler 121-293, Jojo Jones 91-253, Izzy Bates 106-252, Jordan Landers 583-249, McKenzie Monaco 114-209,

    DEW CREW

    BOYS: Austin McFarland 181-446, Michael McCuen 142-357, Mason Trapp 123-331, Calvin McGary 121-329, Aaron Robbins 104-297, Logan Priest 102-278, Johnny Wiers 91-221., Andrew Kirkpatrick 98-195, Michael Payant 70-170, Destin Tipler 75-154, Aidin Smedley 55-125.

    GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 189-485, Elliana Gibson 152-403, Giavanna Rutigliano 156-373, Chloee Bartlett 98-284, Lexi Smedley 68-183, Mady Good 123-281, Julia Wiers 115-264, Aspen Monaco 84-242, Maddy Mellema 107-233, Sierra Monaco 78-225.

    BUMPER BASHERS

    BOYS: Tristan Bramblett 114-228, Eddie Carter 126-217, Gabriel Presley 114-210, Colt Snopl 108-197, Soren Chiampi 114-190, Tyler Roberts 93-185, Marcus McCarthy 107-178, Keithan Stoodard 103-175, Rogan Kurzyniec 87-169, Alex Carter 85-164.

    GIRLS: Cortlyn Stoddard 122-204, Teagan Bramblett 106-199, Jaycee Zeller 105-194, Leilani Angle-Sale 103-191, Sophia Mellema 103-186, Cheyanne Stoddard 84-150, Abby Haugen 81-145, Ella Payant 74-142, Brooklyn Gibson 75-141.

    GOLF

    EAGLE POINT GC

    Four-Man 1-2-3 Waltz Format

    March 11

    FLIGHT A

    GROSS: 1, Judd, Oas, Reiter, S. Wood, 131; 2, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, Bullen, 133.

    NET: 1, B. Wood, Emery, Hartman, Lindley, 118; 2, Howard, Hyer, Smail, Blandel, 123.

    FLIGHT B

    GROSS: 1, Nabozny, Brick, Lilly, Howlett, 146; 2, Grove, Anderson, Rowe, Fitzsimmons, 147.

    NET: 1, Evans, Chance, Collier, G. Allen; 2, Ritchie, Dippel, Gardner, Sills, 122.

    FLIGHT C

    GROSS: 1, Taylor, Carbone, Drewien, 144; 2, Moore, Minder, Jones, Gifford, 151.

    NET: 1, E. Wood, Blaser, Jantzer, Nickols, 117; 2, Kane, Froehlich, Davies, Buckley, 122.

    FLIGHT D

    GROSS: 1, LeFever, Smith, Williams, Ryerson, 156; 2, Endicott, Nallia, Farkas, Rigotti, 157.

    NET: 1, Huffman, Delk, Wagner, Dinwiddie, 117; 2, Medaris, Marsango, Carmassi, Yanez, 120.

    K.P.: No. 3, Newsome, B. Allen. No. 8, Sayler, Carmassi. No. 13, S. Wood, Bebout. No. 15, Dewald, Blaser.

    ACES of the Month

    March 5

    FLIGHT A

    GROSS: 1, C. Turner, 86; 2, L. Gainey, 90.

    NET: 1, D. Plotts, 71; 2, S. Medaris, 73.

    FLIGHT B

    GROSS: 1, Z. Nallia, 101; 2, S. Estlund, 101.

    NET: 1, J. Cooper, 75; 2, M. Resler, 77.

    FLIGHT C

    GROSS: 1, M. Baldwin, 100; 2, C. Hartman, 102.

    NET: 1, L. Baker, 73; 2, L. Wade.

    FLIGHT D

    GROSS: 1, K. Sierra; 2, S. Brick, 107.

    NET: 1, K. Nabozny, 71; 2, Lenda Eek, 76.

    K.P.: No. 3, L. Lavin, K. Breithaupt. No. 8, D. Plotts, K. Breithaupt. No. 13, C. Turner, M. Baldwin. No. 15, D. Plotts, K. Sierra.

    STEWART MEADOWS GC

    Lady Niners

    ONES Format

    March 5

    GROSS: 1, Jan Cady; 2, Joan Peek; 3, Sandy Hills.

    NET: 1, Barb Reed; 2, Tamara Cottongim; 3, Cecelia Rayburn.

    K.P.: Anne Maloney.

    News In Photos

      Loading ...