COMMUNITY: Results / Standings


    10668793 - close up of golf ball on tee

    BILLIARDS

    RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

    9-Ball Tournament

    March 2

    RESULTS: 1, Chuck Skeen; 2, Linda Knight; 3, Steen Neesby; 4, Terry Mickle; 5T, Kris Robbins, Gary Davidson; 7T, Mike Morang, Tim Kohler.

    9-Ball Tournament

    Feb. 28

    RESULTS: 1, Tim Kohler; 2, Terry Ragan; 3T, Eric Cole, Chuck Skeen.

    BOWLING

    HONOR ROLL

    Jeff Letendre rolled a 300 game on Feb. 22 in the Friday Night Mixed League at Roxy Ann Lanes.

    ROXY ANN LANES

    March 2

    LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Greg Hafner 235-289-245-769, Paul Lewicki 265-258-245-768, Joe Mitchell 248-279-709, Charlie Sanders 268-223-705, James Cox 245-236-686, Jim Buckley 227-257-683, Greg Stanfield 238-245-673, Rick Sachen 269-656, Joe Melton 246-224-650, Josh Havird 235-649, Bill Weekley 221-648, Taylor Wilkinson 227-639, Jeff Travis 607, Gene Bell 606, Ken Wilkinson 605, Gideon Ewers 244, Steve Shoemaker 224.

    MEN: Mitch Babcock 255-289-744, Bill Weekley 264-252-722, Jeff Letendre Jr. 220-300-721, Rod Evans 234-256-225-715, Josh Havird 279-246-715, Charlie Sanders 276-705, Dan Endres 229-248-687, Greg Hafner 237-228-681, Jan Davies 233-232-670, John Ryther 244-231-666, Charlie Sanders 266-655, Kevin Odle 245-649, Michael Bailey 245-648, David Bromagem 234-638, Corey Gilbreath 234-636, Kirkland Knouff 224-627, Bill Weekley 223-616, Nathan Coigny 222-614, Rob Tiger 231-612, Eric Jackson 236-608, Don Gregg 267-607, Steve Siemers 223-604, Jake Donis 225-600, Eric Jackson 640, Jerry Unruh 620, Bruce Harper 601. Games: Brad Hanscom 238, Mike Knudsen 232, Lee Evans 232, Al Hartwell 224, Keith Newcomb 223.

    WOMEN: Laura Harvey 202-212-204-618, Evelyn Oden 205-553, Peggy Marchant 583, Nikole Bennett 576, Lonna Engle 565, Peggy Marchant 548, Betty Siemers 545, Joan Keeney 543, Linda Augustin 532, Bev Slaughter 520, Lisa Doty 514, Toni Williams 511, Judy Hanna-Bell 511, Cheryl Odle 509.

    SENIORS

    MEN: Ron Roberson 229-190-589, Bruce Dickens 185-183-186-554, Chet Faurholt 183-193-543, Randy Kane 204-535, Ron Roberson 192-511, Darwin Moore 184-509, Bill Evans 184-181-497, Blane Quintana 153-155-435. Games: Don Culver 180, Dale Pina 172, David Grundvig 169, Paul Jacobson 168, Ed Hanger 125.

    WOMEN: Natalie Jones 159-169-157-485, Lin Regester 189-483. Games: Barbara Lane 211, Pam Smith 182, Boni Beldi 180, Maxine Bartlett 169, Pauline Mulder 165, Terri Kane 155, Louise Erickson 151.

    ROXY JR./ADULT

    JUNIORS: Branden Boatwright 221-231-642, Jeremiah Boatwright 210-202-599, Ezra Taylor 233-572, Preston Dixon 215-502, Wyatt Anderson 546, Ethan Smerdon 158, Tanner Watkins 113.

    ADULTS: Micah Watkins 225-582, Marty Madsen 189-189-539, Judy Hanna-Bell 196-503, Nikole Bennett 509, Darren Dixon 212, Chad Fife 203, Tad Farnsworth 192, Wayne Podeswik 183, John Zimmerman 174, Ken O’Neal 152.

    ROXY JUNIORS: Branden Boatwright 205-202-576, Jeremiah Boatwright 201-204-575, Jacob Bruff 181-172-503, Shasta Hanna 169-175-498, Landon Dunlap 134-146-357, Sophia Taboada 102-103-303, Lucien Wells 90-81-124-295, Oliver Janes 188, Larkin Hamilton 186, Austin McFarland 180, Adriana Hays 180, Kaden Boatwright 169, Kaylie Knouff 162, Caitlyn Warner 157, Violet Catlin 156, Theron Boatwright 148, Liam Sandrock 120, Blake Eller-Stroup 110.

    LAVA LANES

    March 2

    MEN: Scott Helstowski 269-741, Damon Cochran 247-737, Joe Dauenhauer 268-725, Rick Imhausen Jr. 279-725, Rick Imhausen III 258-718, Scott Anderson 243-713, Nick Brickey 247-712, Don Woolard 257-703, Frank Kula 257-698, Dan Gibson 279-695, Steve Morrow 267-695, Scott Anderson 288-694, Kevin Henley 277-690, Tyler Hewitt 275-690, Jeff Pottruff 257-686, Joe Michell 257-685, Bob Christianson 255-682, Rick Imhausen Jr. 257-675, les Nimmo 237-675, Dan Gibson 226-672, Jerry DeLafuente 224-668, Dan Stinnett 244-667, John Perry 230-667, Gary Raines 235-666, Dan Bayless 258-665, Jary Kapus 228-665, Jeff Pottruff 247-663, Jan Davies 232-663, Dave Nosack 232-657, Don Woolard 289-656, Zach Henley 233-653, Jim Blower 248-650, Adam Southard 216-648, Joe Maxwell 263-646, Chris Bashans 244-646, Adam Southard 236-645, Dirk Collins 243-643, Larry Rose 223-643, Nick Szpak 237-640, Tony Bristow 226-640, Trevor Waldeyer 242-639, Mike Champion 254-637, Ron Seymour 269-636, Joe Stuart 255-636, Joe Stuart 235-636, Bryton Bailey 215-636, Nathan Szpak 237-640, Bob Prest 268-632, Lee Speice 231-632, Gary Atchley 223-632, Doug Townsend 227-631, Scott Helstowski 227-631, Joe Dauenhauer 210-630, Chuck Raye 246-627, Lee Speice 258-626, Neal Roberts 238-626, Mike Henderson 231-625, Mike Bailey Sr. 214-625, Lee Speice 224-624, Larry Lauer 228-621, Larry Rose 218-621, Adam Southard 222-619, Bill Johnson 222-619, Jeff Fiegi 276-618, Artie Mott 213-618, Gary Hudnall 227-617, Jeremy Milburn 267-616, Tracey Legler 239-613, Homer Heath 262-612, Jim Brockbank 258-610, Neal Roberts 215-610, Randy Cochran 241-606, Dave Prince 211-606, Darwin Moore 235-600, Duane Peterson 233-600, Dan Gibson 208-600, Jerome Lee 256-598, Gary Raines 224-594, Bob Blackwell 214-594, Mike Henderson 212-594, Mike Bailey Sr. 221-593, Manuel Torres-Pascua 203-592, Travis Woolard 213-590, Mark Bell 214-588, Bruce Snook 211-582, Mark Foster 213-581, Zach Wyatt 209-581.

    WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 278-686, Jodie Bell 246-637, Casey Wold 236-617, Karah Waldeyer 222-610, Val Wilson 212-605, Colleen Padilla 223-602, Heather McKenzie 222-569, Barb Henderson 234-594, April Rose 208-591, Billie Christianson 235-579, Marilyn Wilson 227-573, Whitney James 224-573, Anne Seymour 202-561, Christy Helstowski 201-548, April Rose 189-534, Jodie Bell 206-531, Sara Lauer 202-528, Janet Prince 204-526, Debbie Gibson 190-525, Barb Pace 199-520, Crystal Imhausen 180-519, Tracey Skinner 196-516, LeRae Milburn 188-504, Dianna Sather 180-504.

    SENIORS

    MEN: Lee Speice 300-770, Artie Mott 265-751, Bob Prest 288-738, Lee Speice 257-706, Bob Christianson 256-695, Lee Evans 255-694, Tracey Legler 226-651, Dennis Lindquist 258-639, Charles Eilenberger 239-363, Charles Bridge 211-633, Al Hartwell 225-628, Art Ball 223-615, Jerome Lee 206-614, Mike Bailey Sr. 256-610, Wm Irwin 245-604, Neal Roberts 205-604, Dennis Lindquist 219-602, Bob Christianson 226- 597, John Hoffman 222-597, Lynn Caughey 225-595, Ruell Walton 215-589, Bob Prest 235-585, Gil Allen 197-582, Bill Tucker 205-580, Ruel Walton 236-574, Bill Tucker 211-573, Larry Millard 210-570, Doug Guches 216-569, Jim Guches 226-568, Mike Henderson 192-568, Digger Pettit 214-563, larry Fields 201-563, Roger Vanbuskirk 205-560, Bob Blackwell 210-559, Lynn Caughey 206-558, Ken Adams 231-556, Leland McShane 215-554, Larry Eastham 188-553, Larry Millard 196-552, Clay Winkler 192-549, Les Nimmo 203-547, Donald Mott 213-545, Reese Walker 190-545, Bob Hammer 222-545, Darnin Moore 208-544, Rick Beer 191-543, Lee Evans 207-542.

    WOMEN: Joan Grimes 235-606, Shannon Fisher 225-587, Sam Blackwell 216-561, Pattie Cochran 200-557, Thelma Glass 245-547, Betty Havira 192-538, Billie Christianson 224-528, Karen Eilenberger 188-524, Betty Havira 186-515, Mary Steward 190-513, Karen Eilenberger 203-512, Billie Christianson 189-510, Darlene Stockel 185-502, Rita Hildreth 174-490, Marjo Vaughn 185-488, Janet Prince 179-485, Nina Lee 169-475, Judy Hanna-Bell 179-471, Sue Simmons 167-471, Peggy Stempel 204-470, Mary Tuttel 178-465, Judy Winkler 180-461, Vivki Hild 163-458, Ginger Allen 179-453, Losi Counts 167-453, Darlene Stockel 168-451, Mary Tuttle 179-450.

    JUNIOR LEAGUE

    PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

    BOYS: Gabe Lane 157-471, Eddie Breedlove-Jime 182-462, Cody Carlson 162-457, Ezra Taylor 148-444, Andre Moreno 144-420, Noah Castagnaro 137-408, Charlie Wilson 148-374, Elias Clements 133-340, Conner Stucker 110-311.

    GIRLS: Lillian Mickson 166-433, Megan Wiers 132-342, Caitlyn Warner 109-327, McKenzie Monace 113-310, Tasha Tipler 107-290, Willow Wilson 122-264.

    DEW CREW

    BOYS: Austin McFarland 189-511, Calvin McGary 133-372, Mason Trapp 110-322, Michael McCuen 116-303, Johnny Wiers 106-265, Logan Priest 93-259, Aaron Robbins 95-250, Dante Tipler 83-229, Aidin Smedley 75-165, Destin Tipler 69-139.

    GOLF

    STEWART MEADOWS GC

    Men’s Club

    Four-Man Scramble Format

    March 2

    NET: 1T, Ed Angeletti, Ed Colin, John Devos, Bill Martinez tied Brian Champion, Seth Herbert, Eric Russo, Tony Skinner, 50.2; 3T, Dave Adams, Bruce Irwin, George Kerth, Norm Renner, 52.4; 4, Brad McBee, Dave Mooers, Larry Spotanski, Gene Taylor, 52.8; 5, Jerry Benfield, Dave McCray, Jerry Niedermeyer, Brian Smith, 53.6.

    K.P.: No. 3, Larry Spotanski. No. 5, Steve Lehnhardt. No. 7, George Kerth.

    EAGLE POINT GC

    Men’s Club

    Four-Man Two Best Ball Format

    March 4

    FLIGHT A

    GROSS: 1, S. Wood, Reiter, Judd, 138; 2, Rush, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, 140.

    NET: 1, B. Wood, Hartman, Emery, Allen, 116; 2, Kane, Schuh, Collins, Bebout, 123.

    FLIGHT B

    GROSS: 1, Tolar, Robinson, Peeters, Dahl, 149; 2, Oas, Fowler, Lent, Milligan, 153.

    NET: 1, Culver, Sharrard, Carter, Carstens, 117; 2, Hughes, Addington, Oravec, Parks, 119.

    FLIGHT C

    GROSS: 1, Endicott, Farkas, Nallia, Freeman, 154; 2, Smith, Thompson, Gmur, 164.

    NET: 1, Schmaltz, Betts, Halme, Spillman, 122; 2, Pepper, Semoni, Buckley, Davies, 125.

    K.P.: No. 3, S. Wood, Jantzer. No. 8, Hartman, Maderis. No. 13, Anderson, Carter. No. 15, Sayler, Schmaltz.

    OAK KNOLL GC

    Feb. 23

    FIRST FLIGHT: 1, Mitch Barats, 68; 2, Ken Fasnacht, 73; 3, Bret DeForest, 78.

    SECOND FLIGHT: 1, Jim Hatton, 77; 2, Pete La Pierre, 82; 3, John Maurer, 85.

    LONG PUTT: Mitch Barats, John Wurfl.

    LONG DRIVE: Mitch Barats, Bob Clark.

    K.P.: JD Holt, Bob Clark.

    News In Photos

      Loading ...