Golf.jpg

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

Monday Night 9-Ball Tournament

Oct. 22

RESULTS: 1, Jeff Williams; 2, Greg Gentle; 3T, Eric Cole-Terry Ragan.

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Oct. 27

MEN: Damon Cochran 279-750, Jared Imhausen 270-744, Jan Davis 255-735, Lee Speice 267-733, Robert Cooney 211-735, Scott Anderson 258-730, Manuel Torres-Pascua 218-721, Scott Helstowski 268-723, Lee Speice 267-721, Kevin Henley 276-712, Don Woolard 279-707, Ron Seymour 258-706, Don Woolard 268-705, Tom Cook 267-705, Rick Imhausen III 257-705, Bruce Snook 243-704, Randy Maxwell 257-703, Joe Stuart 258-695, Ed Lee 255-695, Mike Weaver 236-693, Dennis Linquist 265-690, Adam Southard 235-689, Nick Brickey 279-688, Mark Bell 246-685, Dirk Collins 255-682, Dan Stinnett 246-680, Mike Kringelbach 237-679, Jerome Lee 255-678, Jeff Pottruff 246-678, Dan Bayless 270-676-258-676, Mark Bell 247-676, Rick Imhausen Jr. 236-676, Jeff Pottruff 279-675, Rick Imhausen Jr. 258-671, Frank Kula 248-671, Cameron Waldeyer 254-669, Bruse Snook 228-668, Fred Estabrook 249-665, Zach Henley 243-663, Doug Townsend 222-656, Randy Pace 266-654, Trevor Waldeyer 259-649, Jim Brockbank 254-643, Rick Imhausen Jr. 236-643, Don Carle Sr. 247-641, Rob Staggenborg 247-641, Steve Morrow 235-637, Neal Roberts 221-637, Rick Sanchez 235-634, Make Foster 246-633, Jason McCleary 211-633, Zach Wyatt 224-631, Larry Rose 224-629, Tyler Hewitt 236-627, Gary Sever 233-625, Brayton Bailey 220-622, Artie Mott 212-622, Jeremy Milburn 222-620, Artie Mott 226-619, John Perry 221-617, Jared Pruitt 215-617, Steve Benston 214-617, Jeremy Milburn 235-616, Ron Norris 214-615, Kris Kaufman 231-614, Bob Peterson 224-614, Larry Lauer 214-613, Dan Leedy 234-611, Lee Speice 226-609, Mike Kringelbach 223-607, Mike Henderson 223-606, Joseph Mitchell 211-604, Tracy Legler 254-603, Trevor Snyder 257-602, Brad Wyncoop 216-602, Jason Parshall 207-601, Dennis Pool 279-599, Gary Hudnall 269-598, Gary Atchley 231-598, Mike Bailey Sr 242-597, Rich Imhausen III 209-597, Steve Morrow 214-594, Terry Christianson 211-594, Jary Kapus 247-592, Jason Bieghler 214-588, Josh Winter 222-584, Phil Clouse 226-583, Happy McGonagle 154-583, Terance Carle 246-581.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 237-651, Crystal Imhausen 235-645, Heather McKenzie 253-599, Marlana Pruitt 208-589, Jessica Bettencourt 224-579, Whitney James 210-566, April Rose 199-565, Jenifer Eger 209-564, Karah Waldeyer 202-561, Sara Lauer 212-560, Lori Brockbank 214-556, Jodi Stricherz 210-556, Crystal Imhausen 201-553, Tracy Caster 194-553, Billie Christianson 223-530, Lerae Milburn 189-523, Christy Helstowskie 182-522, Darlene Lacy 200-521, Billie Christianson 190-521, April Rose 212-520, Tracy Skinner 192-511, Lena Cochran 191-511, Lynn Nave-Rose 200-510.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Christianson 257-732, Mike Henderson 226-726, Bob Prest 270-709, Lee Speice 247-703, Charles Eilenberger 246-680, Neal Roberts 267-672, Charles Bridge 235-672, Doug Guches 256-660, Artie Mott 237-649, David Deason 233-632, Lynn Caughey 229-621, Dennis Lindquist 215-613, Chuck Eilenberger 218-612, Dennis Ross 214-611, Bill Tucker 224-606, Tracy Legler 235-605, Mark Holden 232-601, Gil Allen 205-600, Clay Winkler 210-597, Lee Speice 211-589, Mike Bailey Sr. 227-585, Bill Cordell 233-570, Dennis Lindquist 232-568, Bob Christianson 224-568, John Counts 208-560, Ron Norris 247-549, Lee Evans 201-548, Phil Clouse 207-247, Lee Evans 201-543, Larry Van Ausdall 198-541, Gene Bell 200-540.

WOMEN: Lynn Caughey 198-594, Joan Grimes 216-582, Shannon Fisher 211-580, Joan Grimes 193-556, Bettu Havira 213-552, Karen Eilenberger 181-545, Betty Havira 208-537, Rhonda Mendez 201-531, Billie Christianson 181-531-180-518, Mary Steward 208-511, Barbara Pace 181-511, Peggy Stempel 212-505.

LAVA LANES MATCH CLUB

MEN: Curt Shrum 256-544, Gary Rosenberger 202-538, Rick Beer 214, Lee Speice 211, Dan Leedy 203, Tony White 195.

WOMEN: Thelma Glass 199-513, Kristen Daniels 204-498, Heather McKenzie 202-597, Susan Beer 181-475, Rita Hildreth 177-492, Judy Winkler 161.

JUNIOR LEAGUES

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Gabe Lane 166-469, Eddie Breedlove-Jime 159-455, Cody Carlson 162-451, Charlie Wilson 153-380, Jeremiah Robbins 137-373, Ezra Taylor 148-360, Noah Castagnaro 125-328, Dillon Dally 116-310, Conner Stucker 107-289.

GIRLS: Alexis Carlson 147-421, Megan Wiers 175-414, Lillian Mickson 156-373, McKenzie Manaco 151-366, Willow Wilson 144-348, Izzy Bates 139-334, Lexi Waits 155-331, Caitlyn Warner 132-324, Tasha Tipler 107-292.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Austin McFarland 216-532, Mason Trapp 152-380, Mason Snopl 165-435, Calcin McGary 105-292, Aaron Robbins 112-274, Logan Priest 96-263.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 176-409, Elliana Gibson 104-280, Giavanna Rutigliano 101-276, Madyline Good 95-251, Chloee Bartlett 100-241.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Alex Carter 90-296, Eddie Carter 87-280, Roman Christie 112-211, Tristen Bramblett 102-201, Soren Champi 114-196, Josiah Ayala 101-193, Nicio Cazares 109-186, Aidan Davis 99-186, Chase Massel 111-181, Tyler Roberts 89-178, Colt Snopl 97-174, Colby Gibson 81-171.

GIRLS: Jaycee Zeller 106-314, Cheyanne Stoddard 102-311, Cortlyn Stoddard 91-304, Nina Dunn 73-262, Sophia Mellema 103-197, Abby Haugen 94-178, Brooklyn Gibson 99-172, Gabriel Presley 92-170, Rogan Kerzyniec 85-164, Tegan Bramblett 90-161, Ella Payant 86-149.

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

BOYS: Mitch Babcock 201-364, Darren Babcock 192-360, Eathan Smerdon 145-262, Josh Hansen 123-237, Matthew Sommenfield 107-205, Gregory Baker 114-203, Aaron Atkins 101-202, Zazk Silvia 104-191, Rob Cliff 103-186, Dylan Tubb 112-184, Robert Severance 108-184, Luis Valtierra 107-180, James Ward 94-166, Anthony Verbryck 92-166, David Tomlinson 107-157, RJ Lalley Jr. 83-156, Erik Pearson 81-155, Rocky Miller 81-146, Tony Moody 72-139, Mark Miller 68-127, James Noyes 75-123, Jarrod Groble 60-120, Kevin Wade 61-109, Mychael Haberman 56-100, Michael Davis 62-94, Denise Russo 42-83, Jabe Brim 45-77, Patrick Taylor 24-45.

GIRLS: Patricia McDaniel 64-377, Lily Barnes 92-340, Linda Clarke 51-329, Tammy Clifford 171-285, Roxanne Allen 146-251, Victoria Donald 142-227, Stephanie Speece 113-216, Vickie Ackison 122-211, Linda Cooper 112-185, Kathleen Sitton 98-184, Glenda Van Ortwich 87-167, Jenny Buck 72-135, Kary Garrett 85-130, Mia Benpayen 65-123, Hannah Siber 66-119, Marie Noyes 63-95.

ROXY ANN LANES

Oct. 26

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Joe Mitchell 221-277-699, Charlie Sanders 236-231-672, Paul Lewicki 243-222-668, James Cox 238-662, Taylor Wilkinson 223-640, Joe Melton 268-635, Ken Wilkinson 263-634, Michael Bailey 229-626.

MEN: Michael Bailey 226-232-259-717, Steve Siemers 267-267-712, Bo Bodenski 236-227-235-698, Chris Tratz 259-693, David Bromagem 231-245-689, Josh Havird 230-240-667, Eric Jackson 239-235-662, Don Gregg 257-644, Jan Davies 225-237-640, Greg Hafner 238-639, Jake Donis 220-619, Justin Snyder 224-616, Jason Fauble 234-612, Wade Cool 227-609, Charlie Sanders 247-607, Scott Fait 225-606, Eric Jackson 625. Games: Doug Ainsworth 228, Eric Jackson 225, Rod Evans 222.

WOMEN: Nikole Bennett 212-246-638, Peggy Marchant 224-626, Peggy Marchant 247-584, Michelle Lunsford 264-584, Lonna Engle 215-556, Diana Walker 212-515, Bobbie LeBlanc 215-506, Toni Williams 523, Toni Williams 513, Arleene McDonald 510, Judy Hanna-Bell 501. Games: Evelyn Oden 210, Lisa Doty 203, Chris Galligan 200.

SENIORS

MEN: Johnny Prestage Jr. 214-232-200-646, Joel Morrison 193-181-203-577, Steve Miller 192-210-577, Harry Eberly 227-552, Jim Buckley 187-195-545, Victor Wigginton 185-530, Darwin Moore 227-526, Randy Kane 189-524, Joe Deaver 205-521, Ron Roberson 188-512, Johnny Prestage Sr. 188-508, Bob Kokanour 185-178-506, Ron Roberson 187-501, Dale Pina 164-171-467, Bob Frenna 179-146-457, Chet Faurholt 507. Games: Al Erickson 212, Chet Faurholt 212, Ron Roberson 192, Jim Daniel 191, Andy Miner 191, Al Erickson 190, Bill Evans 188, Jerry Thompson 185, Hal Crockford 181, David Victor 179, Jim Badger 179, David Ray Shaver 168, Paul Jacobson 164, Larry Rosenberg 147.

WOMEN: Pam Smith 177-178-524, Ginny Crockford 192-168-519, Sharon Johnson 199-502, Boni Beldi 160-182-492, Barbara Lane 150-156-452, Gwen Jones 156-143-427, Lin Regester 160-162-423. Games: Maxine Bartlett 174, Cleo Caswell 166, Boni Beldi 165, Barbara Lane 153, Teresa McAlexander 152, Terri Kane 140, Sherry Cavasso 136.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS: Ryan Lamanna 190-184-551, Art Ball 192-532, Bobby Heiken 222-506, Deborah Brown 155-133-135-423, Paige Jensen 157-150-412, Vicki Purslow 179, Sherrita Guzman 173, Patrick Stubbins 171, Gonzalo Guzman 144.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Branden Boatwright 231-204-621, Jeremiah Boatwright 223-574, Grace Chan 174-159-452, Mat Madsen 525, Olivia Phillips 187, Landon Dunlap 148, Ethan Smerdon 141.

ADULTS: Jeff Letendre Jr. 221-244-241-706, Jake Donis 224-265-703, Josh Havird 225-634, Joe Melton 230-621, Nikole Bennett 200-532, Chad Fife 189, Andrew Anderson 156, Jim Norris 147.

ROXY JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 222-216-202-640, Shasta Hanna 146-145-148-439, Dimitri Catlin 95-134-311, Austin McFarland 176, Jacob Bruff 145, Theron Boatwright 142, Landon Dunlap 142, Larkin Hamilton 139, Alex Moissant 128, Lucien Wells 65.

HOME SCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game Series): Griffin 63-61-124, Olivia 155, Isaac 141, Larkin 130, Aja 114, Rowan 71.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Dave Adams, Stone Ridge Golf Course, hole No. 2, 117 yards, Oct. 25. The perfect shot was witnessed by playing partners Eric Fox and Glenn Ford.

ALBATROSS

John Robinson, Stone Ridge Golf Course, hole No. 10, Oct. 24. Robinson drained his second shot of the par 5 from 185 yards out for the rare feat. He went on to shoot a 6-under-par 72 along side playing partners Clark Malmgren, Norm Homeier and Scott Lusk.

STONE RIDGE GC

Halloween Scramble

Oct. 27

GROSS: 1, Cliff Cowley-Ray Keasler, 62; 2, Casey Christie-Mark Fulton, 64; 3, Bob Lima-John Robinson, 64.

NET: 1, Allen McComb-Ed Crippen, 46; 2, Roger Schnoes-Cliff Oakly, 49; 3, Roger Franklin-Jason Morgan, 53.5.

K.P.: No. 17, Ray Keasler, Jeremy Wolfe.

LONG DRIVE: No. 15, Kevin Hull, John Robinson.

LONGEST PUTT (MADE): Bob Johnson, Brad Johnson.

CLOSEST TO THE PUMPKIN: Mark Fulton.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

Oct. 29

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Lemmerman, Takemoto, Blandel, Buehler, 58; 2, Doss, Tree, Poncia, Overmyer, 59.

NET: 1, Grove, Anderson, Chavez, Rowe, 55.9; 2, Taylor, Drewien, Cartwright, 56.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Tolar, Robinson, Peeters, Dahl, 62; 2, Dippel, Ritchie, Gardner, Fauble, 64.

NET: 1, Brekke, Lent, Chance, Allen, 58; 2, Wood, Blaser, Wolf, Felciano, 59.4.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Laqua, Trautman, Kroloff, McKinney, 63; 2, Becker, Hagemann, Mayfield, Jantzer, 66.

NET: 1, Brick, Nabozny, Roberts, Hamilton, 56.2; 2, Gottinger, Davies, Buckley, 57.6.

K.P.: No. 3, Rautenberg, Lilly. No. 8, Hartman, Medaris. No. 13, Howard, Anderson. No. 15, Berry, Grove.

Aces of the Year

Oct. 23

ACES OF THE YEAR

GROSS: 1, Carolyn Turner, 86.

NET: 1, Shirley Brick, 65.

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, L. Crosier, 88; 2, T. Newlon, 92.

NET: 1, L. Lavin, 73; 2, J. Korepta, 77.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, A. Westerman. 90; 2, B. Naef, 96.

NET: 1, C. Hartman, 72; 2, K. Briethaupt, 75.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, C. Bogedain, 95; 2, K. Sierra, 102.

NET: 1, D. Boe, 69; 2, M. Baldwin, 75.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, R. Ferris, 103; 2, V. Beck, 109.

NET: 1, S. Murray, 72; 2, J. Delk, 74.

K.P.: No. 3, G. Jantzer, C. Bogedain. No. 8, L. Lavin, P. Britton. No. 13, B. Naef, P. Britton. No. 15, L. Crosier, C. Bogedain.

Deuces of the Year

Oct. 23

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, G. Jantzer, 95; 2, L. Baker, 106.

NET: 1, L. Haugen, 75; 2, A. Marshall.

OAK KNOLL GC

Women’s 18-Hole Golf Association

Ace of Aces Tournament

Oct. 23

RESULTS: 1, Sydney Embry; 2T, Helene Archer, Diana Fairbanks; 3, Suzanne Lang.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1T, Helene Archer, Diana Fairbanks; 2, Sydney Embry; 3, Suzanne Lang.

Women’s Nine-Hole Golf Association

ACES Tournament

NET: 1, Nancy Rothermel, 33; 2, Carol Engle, 40; 3, Linden Crouch, 44.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men-Women Scramble Format

Oct. 24

RESULTS: 1, Dennis Withrow, Tom Shafer, Steve Lehnhardt, Joan Peek; 2, Brian Champion, Robert Kortt, Dana Didericksen, Anne Maloney.

Two-Man Best Ball Format

Oct. 24

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ken Gentry-John Robinson, 69; 2, Chris Tooley-Harry Uhles, 71; 3, Larry Butler-Dave Potter, 71.

NET: 1, Bob Lima-Guerin Fischer, 58; 2, Rod Rumrey-Mike Hickey, 61; 3, John Tucker-Mike Eustis, 63.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Don Wallace-Ed Olson, 74; 2, Dave Schmidt-Dick Niedermeyer, 76; 3, Bill Jordan-Robert Zulner, 77.

NET: 1, Fred Pearson-Oliver Valencia, 55; 2, Jerry Carstens-Bob Kendrick, 59; 3, John Archer-Marty Balzarini, 61.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Glenn Ringe-Frank Medina, 80; 2, Don Tompkins-Wally Nye, 82; 3, Mike Robinson-Jim Hayes, 84.

NET: 1, Greg Meyer-Norm Renner, 56; 2, Don Mitchell-Steve Ganong, 63; 3, Joe Zagorski-Zane Searles, 63.

K.P.: No. 7, Randy Kane, Norm Renner. No. 17, George Berry, Dick Niedermeyer.

QUAIL POINT GC

Senior Women’s Golf Club

Team Scramble Format

Oct. 25

GROSS: 1, Sharon Dillingham, Leslye Reynolds, Barbara Sturtevant, 35.

NET: 1, Shirley McFarland, Bobbie Middaugh, Anne Zauner, Lorraine Zentgraf, 32; 2, Elizabeth Blue, Lenda Eek, Kathy Nabozny, Pat Seggelink, 34.

CHIP-INS: Kathy Nabozny, Leslye Reynolds, Pat Seggelink.

Share This Story