golf.jpg
golf.jpg

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

Thursday 9-Ball Tournament

Dec. 13

RESULTS: 1, Eric Cole; 2, Wayne Whiting; 3T, Albert Alford, John Schneider.

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Southern Oregon Boys High School Tournament

Dec. 16

VARSITY: 1, Crater; 2, Sutherlin; 3, Grants Pass; 4, Cascade Christian.

JUNIOR VARSITY: 1, Grants Pass; 2, Crater; 3, Cascade Christian.

Dec. 14

LANEMASTERS: Joe Melton 246-259-706, Mark Johnston 225-223-258-706, Josh Havird 236-233-232-701, Michael Bailey 248-267-700, Charlie Sanders 244-240-693, Taylor Wilkinson 227-253-691, James Cox 248-227-687, Nathan Coigny 244-248-682, Bill Weekley 246-679, Greg Hafner 235-226-678, Paul Lewicki 234-246-676, Joe Mitchell 243-670, Jeff Travis 267-224-668, James Cox 221-247-666, Cody Linthwaite 264-664, Ken Wilkinson 224-654, Greg Stanfield 278-654, Jason Fauble 269-651, Charlie Sanders 241-649, Corrisa Weekley 232-640, Gideon Ewers 227-223-639, Paul Lewicki 248-637, Taylor Wilkinson 224-226-620, Rick Sachen 221-615, Rick Sachen 259-602, Bo Bodenski 647, Greg Stanfield 619, Larry Rux 617, Bruce Dickens 605, Josh Havird 600, Michael Bailey 245, Cody Linthwaite 245, Joe Melton 231, Jim Buckley 224, Micah Watkins 223.

MEN: Dan Endres 247-254-233-734, Greg Hafner 280-257-724, Alex Eilenberger 235-232-246-713, John Ryther 245-236-222-703, Wade Cool 238-257-702, Greg Hafner 246-225-223-694, Chris Tratz 226-232-669, Greg Stanfield 222-247-667, Charlie Sanders 229-231-667, Keith Newcomb 223-237-662, Brett Hays 232-651, David Bromagem 232-238-651, Micah Watkins 222-647, Eric Jackson 228-646, Charlie Sanders 256-643, Jake Donis 237-642, Cody Linthwaite 225-235-636, Jan Davies 228-632, Brett Hays 226-233-621, Hunter Jones 245-620, Jeff Travis 232-618, Jason Fauble 259-611, Trevor Talbert 227-605, Doug Ainsworth 221-605, Josh Havird 224-605, Andy Austill 256-601, Jan Davies 236-601, Eric Jackson 634, Corey Gilbreath 616, Scott Fait 600, Bruce Harper 600. Games: Jeff Travis 255, Eric Jackson 243, Kevin Odle 234, Al Hartwell 230, Justin Snyder 229, Eric Jackson 226, Bruce Harper 226, Kevin Odle 224, Don Gregg 222, Al Hartwell 221, Daniel Jones 220, Jake Donis 220.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 276-639, Linda Fait 246-618, Peggy Marchant 215-202-604, Laura Harvey 222-602, Corissa Weekley 224-595, Laura Harvey 215-213-586, Peggy Marchant 210-580, Nikole Bennett 221-577, Michelle Lunsford 213-573, Nikole Bennett 202-236-571, Lisa Doty 203-561, Joanne DeVore 204-549, Lonna Engle 201-545, Jeanette Hershberger 202-521, Vanessa Hopf 234-520, Charlene Brown 207-516, Lucille Miller 202-511, Lonna Engle 560, Teri Taylor 532, Corrisa Weekley 518, Sheila Anderson 517, Carol Potts 513, Judy Hanna-Bell 512, Debbie Hafner 502. Games: Michelle Lunsford 213.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Daniel 220-200-202-622, Bruce Dickens 187-223-589, Victor Wigginton 188-204-574, Joel Morrison 203-220-572, Jim Buckley 222-188-571, Randy Kane 213-571, Jim Buckley 182-192-191-565, Chet Faurholt 200-205-561, Jerry Thompson 209-560, Harry Eberly 210-551, Dana Travers 190-192-549, Ron Roberson 203-545, Al Erickson 188-184-541, James Miner 201-540, Tom Dallas 197-537, Bill Evans 190-201-533, Chet Faurholt 199-532, Harry Eberly 181-192-531, Victor Wigginton 195-530, Bill Evans 231-525, Darwin Moore 203-525, Chet Faurholt 181-186-520, Bruce Dickens 180-180-519, Bob Kokanour 190-518, Brad Fish 180-197-514, David Ray Shaver 161-200-511, Randy Kane 188-505, David Victor 169-200-504, James Miner 196-503, Andy Miner 185-175-493, Bob Frenna 165-193-493, Cliff Rasmussen 177-180-490, Blane Quintana 146-150-429, Mike Servis 148-154-419, Ed Hanger 118-125-326, Hal Crockford 508. Games: Paul Robbins 199, Rod Hammer 193, Paul Jacobson 190, Dana Travers 189, Steve Miller 189, Al Erickson 188, Joe Deaver 182, Ron Roberson 182, Don Rausch 181, Dale Pina 181, Johnny Prestage Sr. 181, Bill Evans 180, David Ray Shaver 174, Hal Crockford 174, David Victor 172, Mike Servis 171, Brad Fish 171, Dale Pina 167, Paul Jacobson 159, Ed Cavasso 153.

WOMEN: Joan Keeney 192-224-591, Evelyn Oden 178-173-214-565, Lin Regester 183-184-531, Deanne Thompson 200-525, Evelyn Oden 171-181-170-522, Pam Smith 171-191-513, Helen Badger 170-179-494, Linda Augustin 169-181-488, Bobbie LeBlanc 178-167-479, Joan Keeney 199-479, Boni Beldi 183-161-475, Pat Ross 174-152-472, Scarlett Jensen 192-180-472, Diane Harper 145-144-419, Dee Faurholt 150-153-408, Iris Curnow 128-129-363, Bev Slaughter 500. Games: Ginny Crockford 183, Barbara Glynn 180, Laurie Dallas 180, Lucille Miller 179, Boni Beldi 175, Helen Badger 175, Barbara Lane 175, Lin Regester 169, Maxine Bartlett 166, Maxine Bartlett 166, Viola Hartwell 165, Boni Beldi 164, Jan Lynn Christensen 161, Lin Regester 158, LouAnn Rasmussen 158, Bernice Charley 158, Mary Cooper 157, Viola Hartwell 153, Louise Erickson 153, Scarlett Jensen 151, Gwen Jones 148, Teresa McAlexander 145, Toby Brown 143.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 212-244-653, Jacob Melton 222-227-626, Branden Boatwright 224-200-604, Jacob Melton 257-599, Mat Madsen 202-582, Olivia Phillips 205-189-562, Mat Madsen 205-540, Jeremiah Boatwright 218-539, Ezra Taylor 186-193-531, Landon Dunlap 222-174-531, Zuy Zimmerman 156-158-445, Wyatt Anderson 198, Grace Chan 169, Theron Boatwright 166, Lexi Schwalb 151.

ADULTS: Jeff Letendre Jr. 235-227-674, Corrisa Weekley 212-235-643, Jeff Letendre Jr. 248-633, Jake Donis 224-617, Darren Dixon 234-606, Josh Havird 230-602, Marty Madsen 207-210-581, Chad Fife 188-202-569, Nikole Bennett 211-546, Chad Fife 213-190-545, Dan Zallar 197-163-496, Preston Dixon 166-175-473, Jeffrey Schulz 517, Jeffrey Schulz 212, John Zimmerman 204, Tad Farnsworth 184, Andrew Anderson 162, Kayela Marsh 161, Jim Norris 158, Kayela Marsh 156, Bonnie Knudsen 150.

ROXY JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 223-249-230-702, Wyatt Anderson 247-223-193-663, Branden Boatwright 212-203-606, Austin McFarland 218-504, Shasta Hanna 176-173-483, Adriana Hays 171-172-482, Landon Dunlap 129-134-141-404, Violet Catlin 135-125-368, Nate Copado 123-130-359, Sophia Taboada 97-140-94-331, Lucien Wells 108-107-272, Lilith Moore 80-87-239, Kaden Boatwright 176, Theron Boatwright 175, Jacob Bruff 150, Larkin Hamilton 149, Joshua Hughes 120, Dimitri Catlin 107.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS: Ryan Lamanna 236-197-195-628, Art Ball 225-192-579, Jesse Dansereau 213-521, Harry Purslow 183-183-511, Mary Ann Neely 172-157-458, Mike Brown 155-176-447, Sherrita Guzman 161-157-422, Gonzalo Guzman 153-157-412, Vicki Purslow 191, Jesse Smith 184-180, Deborah Brown 175, Ryan Schnobrich 161, Josh Lovern 142, Jecie Wanderscheid 123, Deborah Lovern 120.

LAVA LANES

Dec. 15

MEN: Jason McCleary 300-829, Rick Imhausen III 229-782, Lee Speice 278-756, Ron Seymour 259-745, Dan Gibson 257-743, Adam Southard 257-726, Jared Pruitt 268-718, Rick Imhausen Jr. 258-718, Zach Henley 279-716, Artie Mott 265-716, Steve Morrow 259-710, Larry Lauer 257-707, Kevin Henley 279-706, Bruce Snook 246-705, Jim Brockbank 242-704, Damon Cochran 256-700, Jary Kapus 269-696, Don Woolard 246-695, Joe Dauenhauer 269-691, Adam Southard 279-690, Dan Gibson 243-686, Tom Cook 236-685, Jeff Pottruff 249-684, Les Nimmo 244-677, Joe Stuart 255-672, Mark Bell 233-670, Bruce Snook 234-668, Larry Lauer 244-664, Steve Morrow 227-664, Randy Cochran 249-662, Artie Mott 234-661, Dan Stannett 258-660, Jason McCleary 256-660, Dan Bayless 251-658, Jan Davies 237-658, Rick Imhausen Jr. 225-657, Mark Bell 236-656, Mark Foster 237-655, Jeremy Milburn 249-654, Cameron Waldeyer 258-664, Rick Imhausen Jr. 237-643, Fred Estabrook 226-643, Terance Carle 248-640, John Perry 225-639, Tanner Geyer 230-636, Jeremy Milburn 236-635, Gary Hull 234-634, Curtis Koch 245-629, Don Woolard 268-627, Gary Raines 234-627, Curtis Woolard 218-625, Terry Christianson 235-624, Dan Bayless 228-623, Mike Kringelbach 215-622, John Perry 232-621, Dan Gibson 224-620, Bryton Bailey 238-618, Jared Imhausen 224-616, Les Nimmo 238-614, Mike Bailey Sr. 214-614, Joe Dauenhauer 214-614, Jim Buckley 226-610, Garrett Steely 218-609, Charles Walker 234-608, Mike Kringelbach 242-607, Don Hill 216-605, Justin Edwards 210-605, Jim Blower 233-602, Rick Imhausen III 213-601, Tony Bristow 222-599, Lee Speice 213-598, Chuck Raye 212-598, Tyler Hewitt 233-596, Tracy Legler 230-595, Manuel Torres-Pascua 230-594, Brandon Dale 256-590, Gary Severe 224-589, Jason Hopple 246-588, Trevor Snyder 224-587, Jeff Fiegi 210-587, Brian Wilson 204-587, Rob Staggenborg 207-585, Brad Hanscom 204-589, Neal Roberts 202-581.

WOMEN: Casey Wold 256-630, Whitnay James 259-612, Billie Christianson 237-599, April Rose 213-597, Barb Henderson 201-586, April Rose 223-581, Crystal Imhausen 201-580, Anne Staggenborg 215-576, Heather McKenzie 191-573, Vickie Fillmore 212-563, Jamie Priest 204-553, Ann Staggenborg 192-547, Karah Waldeyer 181-543, LeRae Milburn 201-539, Heather McKenzie 198-539, Sara Lauer 180-514, LeRae Milburn 172-500.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Christianson 268-767-247-706, Chuck Eilenberger 248-681, Charles Bridge 264-672, Darwin Moore 234-671, Lynn Caughey 228-670, Clay Winkler 224-667, Artie Mott 236-663, Steven Podesta 246-638, Gil Allen 235-635, Clay Winkler 224-631, Doug Guches 278-619, Bob Prest 222-602, Les Nimmo 238-602, Neal Roberts 203-600, Mark Holden 203-597, Lee Speice 219-593, Reese Walker 215-591, Terry Nickerson 201-589, Doug Guches 223-588, Euel Rutledge 225-582, Larry Fields 216-569, Mike Henderson 206-569, Lee Evans 188-563, Tracy Legler 196-560, Lee Speice 213-559, Wm Irwin 223-557, Mike Madden 212-554, Euel Rutledge 190-551, Bill Tucker 189-547, Jerome Lee 188-547, Larry Eastham 194-554.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 243-672-257-629, Evonne Gibson 217-541, Janet Prince 184-539, Mary Steward 214-533, Darlene Lacey 223-534, Betty Havira 202-528, Cassie Warren 187-525, Pattie Cochran 183-516, June Podesta 185-512, Sam Blackwell 178-512, Mary Tuttle 207-510, Shannon Fisher 179-504.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Charlie Wilson 101-258, Cody Carlson 203-529, Andrew Durbush 202-500, Gabe Lane 183-488, Ezra Taylor 139-402, Jeremiah Robbins 126-378, Dillon Daly 139-373, Noah Castagnaro 133-373, Conner Stucker 123-355.

GIRLS: Alexis Carlson 170-443, Megan Wiers 136-373, Lillian Mickson 117-329, McKenzie Monaco 111-309, Caitlyn Warner 109-308, Lexi Waites 120-296, Jordan Landers 100-252.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Austin McFarland 202-572, Mason Snopl 122-338, Calvin McGary 181-336, Aaron Robbins 113-329, Mason Trapp 114-323, Anthony Kennedy 104-315, Logan Priest 109-280.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 181-460, Giavanna Rutigliano 143-367, Elliana Gibson 131-325, Aspen Monaco 107-287, Chloee Bartlett 115-268, Julia Wiers 106-265.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Alex Carter 117-218, Nicio Cazares 119-211, Tristan Bramblett 97-190, Rogan Kurzyniec 93-179, Soren Champi 105-178, Eddie Carter 99-175, Marcus McCarthy 95-175, Keithan Stoddard 95-172.

GIRLS: Jaycee Zeller 113-202, Abby Haugen 101-201, Brooklyn Gibson 110-191, Gabriel Presley 100-191, Maci Cunningham 94-177.

GOLF

STONE RIDGE GC

Holiday Scramble

Four-Man Scramble Format

Dec. 15

GROSS: 1, Shawn Calhoun, Josh Heim, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, 58; 2, Brian Champion, Eric Russo, Tony Skinner, Gary Pirkkala, 63; 3, Joe Hicks, Rex Crist, Ray Crist, Dwight Schriber, 65.

NET: 1, Ed Crippen, Allen McComb, Jason Higginbotham, Jeremy Wolfe, 43.25; 2, Randy Kane, Casey Cristie, Gene Cristie, Gary Reiley, 44.5; 3, Bob Decker, Nick Decker, Bill Johnson, Duane Bogle, 46.

K.P.: No. 17, Joe Hicks, Bryan Barns, Ed Crippen.

LONG DRIVE: Shawn Calhoun, Rex Crist, Larry Lilze.

LONG PUTT MADE (TEAM): Ed Crippen, Allen McComb, Jason Higginbotham, Jeremy Wolfe.

K.P. (SECOND SHOT): No. 16, Randy Kane, Casey Cristie, Gene Cristie, Gary Reiley.

LOWEST TEAM SCORE OVER THE FIELD: Nos. 4, 12, Ed Crippen, Allen McComb, Jason Higginbotham, Jeremy Wolfe. Nos. 15, 18, Shawn Calhoun, Josh Heim, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley.

Senior Tour

Orange Ball Scramble Format

Dec. 12

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Guerin Fischer, Bob Lima, 146; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Roger Courtney, 151.

NET: 1, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Glen Ringe, Frank Medina, 119.5; 2, Troy Reynolds, Marty Balzarini, Ted Bibler, Robert Zeulner, 120.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Don Gaeden, 164; 2, Larry Walker, Steve Hills, Gene Squires, Dick Champion, 172.

NET: 1, Bill Morse, Dave Morris, Mort Gossett, Gordon Layton, 126; 2, Bruce Irwin, Norm Renner, Greg Meyer, Alan Plankonin, 127.5.

K.P.: No. 2, Marty Balzarini, Dave Morris. No. 12, Clyde Brustol.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man, Two Best Ball Format

Dec. 17

GROSS: 1, Hoffman, Berry, Wood, Judd, 133; 2, Eek, Saxon, Reynolds, Grytness, 138.

NET: 1, Blandel, Todd, Smail, Jensen, 124.6; 2, Rush, Hussell, Donnally, Hyden, 124.6.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Grove, Chavez, Anderson, 140; 2, Tolar, Robinson, Peeters, Vairetta, 148.

NET: 1, Pierce, LeFever, D. Allen, Ritchie, 131.2; 2, Brick, Nabozny, Howlett, Roberts, 135.8.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Sierra, Lesher, McGavran, Kulesza, 143; 2, Medaris, Marsango, Yanez, Carmassi, 148.

NET: 1, Hughes, Addington, Parks, Oravec, 132.4; 2, Fauble, R. Williams, Ryerson, Adams, 140.8.

K.P.: No. 3, Todd, Wagner. No. 8, Overmyer, Hoppe. No. 13, McGavran, Hein, Grytness, B. Allen.

Share This Story