golf3.jpg
golf player hitting shot with driver on course at beautiful sunny day

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

rack ‘em billiards

9-Ball Tournament

Dec. 6

RESULTS: 1, Ron Debrito; 2, Terry Mickle; 3/4,Terry Ragan/Jeff Williams

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Dec.8

MEN: Adam Southard 279-771-288-768, John Perry 278-768, Jason McCleary 279-759, Rick Imhausen Jr 271-757, Joe Stuart 258-742, Jary Kapus 279-740, Duane Patterson 258-728, Jan Davies 267-727, Lee Speice 290-715, Artie Mott 247-714, Damon Cochran 267-712, Randy Cochran 257-702, Scott Helstowski 248-698, Dan Gibson 266-691, Tyler Hewitt 266-683, Dan Gibson 268-681, Nick Brickey 267-681, Neal Roberts 277-676, Artie Mott 232-674, Joe Stuart 259-673, Mike Kringelbach 236-673, Lee Speice 235-672, Joe Dauenhauer 256-669, Jason Bieghler 256-669, Mark Foster 237-665, Don Woolard 234-665, Lee Speice 244-664, Jeff Pottruff 249-660, Curtis Woolard 237-660, Jason Hopple 249-656, Frank Kula 266-655, Rick Imhausen III 227-655, Tony Bristow 244-654, Dan Stinnet 256-653, Dan Bayless 232-652, Justin Edwards 235-650, Gary Hudnall 242-649, Larry Lauer 235-649, Trevor Waldeyer 259-648, Rick Imhausen III 232-648, John Perry 229-644, Bruce Snook 233-636, Travis Woolard 226-634, Jeremy Milburn 218-633, Jason McCleary 235-632, Les Nimmo 244-629, Jary Kapus 226-628, Don Woolard 235-627, Joe Dauenhauer 214-626, Mike Henderson 227-625, Steve Morrow 224-624, Scott Anderson 268-623, Larry Lauer 246-621, Dan Gibson 221-621, Bruce Snook 233-613, Jim Blower 223-618, Q Tip Nichols 214-618, Rick Sanchez 231-611, Conner McKechan 214-611, Mike Kringelbach 238-610, Frank Kula 206-610, Mike Champion 220-609, Steve Yancey 244-608, Dave Nosack 219-613, Ronnie Olson 226-603, Steve Benston 235-601, Les Nimmo 205-601, Zach Henley 203-601, Zach Whatt 227-599, Larry Rux 264-598, Kyle Kaufman 236-596, Bryton Bailey 215-595, Chris Kimmel Randy Pace 228-594, Tim Ross 211-593, Dale Staniforth 224-591, Randy Pace 200-591, Derek Marshall 217-590, Cameron Waleyer 233-589, Terry Christianson 235-588, Nathan Allsop 213-584, Bill Johnson 208-582 Tysen Cannon 222-582.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 248-622, Val Wilson 246-616, Heather McKenzie 205-608, Casey Wold 218-599, Karah Waldeyer 212-597, Barb Henderson 210-595, Jan Nosack 199-590, LeRea Milburn 237-589, Whitney James 202-578, Ann Staggenborg 204-575, Crystal Imhausen 224-569, Marlana Pruitt 199-563, Ann Seymour 229-555, Billie Christianson 182-544, Kris Kaufman 230-543, Donna Imhausen 183-543, Jamie Baker 197-537, Marilyn Wilson 185-536, Vicki lunt 190-534, Crystal Imhausen 200-519, Jody Stricherz 193-512, Billie Christianson 190-512, Vicki Fillmore 191-508, Sara Lauer 188-504.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 247-696, Tony Bristow 246-696, Charles Eilenberger 246-666, Jerome Lee 237-664, Bob Christianson 235-654, Lee Speice 225-654, Artie Mott 238-647, Reese Walker 234-647, Dennis Lindquist 220-628, Lee Speice 258-627, Tracy Legler 244-626, Dennis Lindquist 238-622, Bob Christianson 246-621, Mike Bailey Sr 222-620, Mike Henderson 237-617, Darwin Moore 212-616, Bob Prest 224-615, Steven Podesta 214-615, Neal Roberts 229-613, Clayton Winkler 276-605, Doug Guches 221-601, Dennis Ross 214-598, Charles Bridge 224-591, Doug Guches 228-588, Wm Irwin 202-577, Clay Winkler 213-578, Bill Tucker 213-570, Euel Rutledge 223-568, Larry VanAusdall 201-564, Lee Evans 219-553, Bill Tucker 201-549, John Counts 181-543.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 256-664-220-613, Thelma Glass 219-593, Betty Havira 206-565, Darlene Stockel 197-560, Karen Eilenberger 195-548, Lynn Caughey 211-544, Karen Eilenberger 190-537, Billie Christianson 186-532, Pattie Cochran 185-507, Darlene Stockel 183-506, June Podesta 180-502.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Ezra Taylor 225-545, Andre Moreno 144-402, Cody Carlson 143-393, Dillon Daly 126-341, Noah Castagnaro 119-336, Eddie Breedlove-Jime 118-301, Elias Clement130-297, Charlie Wilson 112-296, Jojo Jones 103-249-249.

GIRLS: Lillian Mickson 153-404, Caitlyn Warner 160-386, Alexis Carlson 154-375, Megan Wiers 149-363, Jordan Landers 134-338, Lexi Waites 116-301, Tasha Tipler 118-279, Lexi Bates 100-260.

DREW CREW

BOYS: Austin McFarland 212-55, Mason Trapp 166-397, Mason Snopl 125-358, Aaron Robbins 105-301, Calvin McGary 121-290, Ryan Hamlin 112-281, Anthony Kennedy 116-277.

GIRLS: Olicia Phillips 173-482, Julia Wiers 128-336, Chloee Bartlett 146-332, Giavanna Rutigliano 98-281, Michael McCuen 99-269.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Felix Healy 120-219, Eddie Carter 112-210, Chase Massel 105-203, Gabriel Presley 111-197, Alex Carter 109-197, Rogan Kurzyniec 102-188, Colt Snopl 93-183, Aidan Davis 104-182, Tristen Bramblett 96-178.

GIRLS: Jaycee Zeller 121-219, Cortlyn Stoddard 123-212, Nina Dunn 114-208, Cheyanne Stoddard 104-189, Sophia Mellema 115-186.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

John Buda, Stewart Meadows GC, hole No. 7, 130 yards, 9-iron. The ace was witnessed by Tom Shafer, Justin Beauchemin and Ryan Bauman.

CENTENNIAL GC

Senior Tuesday

Two-Man Super Drive Format

Dec. 4

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Robert Raymond-Bruce Buehler, 68; 2, Dave Stiemert-Mike Blazer, 70; 3, Bruce Lemmerman-Brent Takemoto, 72; 4, Mike Walker-Blind Draw, 72.

NET: 1, Dirk Johnson-John Burkhart, 57; 2, Jerry Johnson-Tim Rouhier, 58; 3, Wade Bird, David Oas, 61.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Walter Boles, Rob Robinson, 74; 2, Chris Stark, James Luther Clark, 76; 3, Jerry Carstens, Randy Bolin, 77; 4, Mark Lewis, Jim Connell, 79.

NET: 1, Britton Munoz-James Sprenger, 56; 2, Bud LeFever-Wayne Schumacher, 59; 3, Ray Smith, Jim Kauffman, 59; 4, Ron Primasing, Jim Leroy, 61.

K.P.: No. 4, Brent Takemoto, Jim Daniel. No. 6, Dave Stiemert, James Luther Clark. No. 14, Mike Blazer, Gary Warner. No. 17, Glen Ford, Walter Boles.

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

Dec. 5

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Bill Jordan, Larry Butler, Randy Bolin, Rick Drake, 62; 2, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, 63.

NET: 1, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Tim Tolman, Bill Harmon, 47; 2, Dave Schmidt, Glen Ringe, Frank Medina, Dick Niedermeyer, 47.75.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Dick Champion, Gene Squires, Ron Williams, Don Tompkins, 71; 2, Bill Morse, Dave Morris, Mort Gossett, Gordon Layton, 71.

NET: 1, Don Graham, Clyde Brustol, John Kell, Rocky King, 44.75; 2, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Don Gaeden, Oliver Valencia, 48.75.

K.P.: No. 7, Robert Zuelner, Bill Jordan. No. 17, Ed Olson, Dave Schmidt.

OAK KNOLL GC

Tombstone Tournament

Dec. 8

1, Clyde Brustol; 2, John Harpster; 3, John Maurer; 3, Mitch Barats; 5, Ken Fasnacht; 6, Jim Hatton; 7, Tom Doolittle; 8. Bret DeForest; 9, Stuart Douglas; 10, Bob Clark.

K.P.: #4 (0-13 hdcp) Robert Medeck.

L.P.: #6 (0-13 hdcp) Ken Fasnacht; #6 (14+ hdcp) Joe Masterson

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Four-Man Scramble

Dec. 8

Net

1, Ryan Bauman, Justin Beachemin, John Buda, Tom Shafer, 46.4; 2, Ed Angelezzi, Bill Harmon, Steve Lehnhardt, Bill Martinez, 49.4; 3, Ken Carr, Gary Dedrick, Larry Fry, Dave Nelson Jr., 49.8; 4, Steve Bruno, John Devos, Kent Moore, Michael Paradis, 50; 5, Bruce Irwin, Norm Renner, Dave Shaffer, Gene Taylor, 50.8; 6, Franklin Corbin, Brad McBee, Dave Mooers, Larry Spozanski, 51; 7, Dave Adams, George Kerth, Gerald Kerth, Kirk Soderlund, 51.8

K.P.: No. 3, Franklin Corbin; No. 5, Ken Carr; No. 7, John Buda

EAGLE POINT GC

Christmas Scramble

Dec. 9

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Goodman, Boffing, Manumaleua, Lloyd, 56; 2, Payne, Croft, Croft, Frantz, 57; 3, Reynolds, Klemp, Campoy, Comer, 58.

NET: 1, McDougal, Berg, Westlake, Galaviz, 51.7; 2, Palmerion, Beairsto, Colley, Mims, 52.2; 3, Pierce, Sarver, Hirsch, Rudy, 53.7.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Tolar, Robinson, Drewien, Lent, 62; 2, Meunier, Moser, Dunn, Muenier, 62; 3, Morrison, Armitage, Stark, Clark, 64.

NET: 1, Cartwright, Cartwright, Baker, Hyden, 54.6; 2, Larue, Ogle, Wright, Krull, 55.9; 3, Pawol, Kimgsbury, Havens, Butler, 57.8.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Gottinger, Buckley, Davies, Viani, 65; 2, Dewald, Gerke, Pepper, Carter, 67; 3, Hamilton, Roberts, Brick, Nabozny, 68.

NET: 1, Endicott, Farkas, Rigotti, Freeman, 58.6; 2, Huffman, Dinwiddie, Fountain, Wagner, 59.7; 3, Marsango, Medaris, Pedersen, Yanez, 60.3

K.P.: No. 3, Westlake; No. 8, Poncia; No. 13, Armitage; No. 15, Armitage.

LONG DRIVE: Campoy, McDougal, Buehler, Armitage.

ACCURATE DRIVE: Baker, Deschamps.

LONGEST TEAM PUTT: No. 18, Forbes, Florey, Straw, Kryll.

4-Man 6-6-6 Rotation

Dec. 9

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Todd, Clayton, Eustis, Courtney, 63; 2, Buehler, Lemmerman, Blandel, Takemoto, 64.

NET: 1, Grove, Anderson, Chavez, 57.8; 2, Donnally, Rush, Hussell, Hyden, 59.6

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Nabozny, Roberts, Brick, 63; 2, Tolar, Peeters, Bebout, Robinson, 68.

NET: 1, Sierra, McGavrar, Lesher, Kulesza, 55; 2, Taylor, Carbore, Cartwright, Drewien, 57.2.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Chenoweth, Ryersor, Rn. Williams, Adams, 69; 2, E. Wood, Felciano, Wolf, Blaser, 70.

NET: 1, Becker, Hagemann, Mayfield, B. Allen, 53.8; 2, Cash, Figueira, Sayler, Gerke, 54.2.

K.P.: (0-14 hdcp) No. 3, E. Wood; No. 8, Jensen; No. 13, Poncia; No. 15, Lindley. (15-Up) No. 3, Pepper; No. 8, S. Smith; No. 13, Medaris; No. 15, Adams.

Share This Story