golf.jpg
golf.jpg

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

9-Ball Tournament

Nov. 19

RESULTS: 1, Ron DeBrito; 2, Wayne Whiting; 3T, Albert Alford, RJ Morris.

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Nov. 24

MEN: Joe Stuart 279-802, Zach Henley 299-748, Don Carle Sr. 255-741, Jan Davies 279-734, Dan Gibson 269-730, Terance Carle 278-719, Jason McCleary 290-713, Jim Brockbank 259-711, Dan Gibson 264-708, Zach Wyatt 257-704, Richard Tobin 265-703, Lee Speice 247-700, Rick Imhausen Jr. 224-694, Jared Imhausen 248-692, Dan Leedy 244-691, Tom Cook 236-691, Mike Bailey Sr 257-686, Mike Henderson 246-686, Joe Dauenhauer 242-684, Rob Ruthstorm 253-679, Jared Pruitt 255-670, Jason Biegler 232-665, Mark Bell 240-662, Randy Cochran 238-662, Rick Imhausen III 247-660, Artie Mott 247-658, Jeff Pottruff 246-658, Reggie DeVore 238-655, Scott Anderson 227-655, Don Woolard 236-654, Dale Staniforth 227-654, Lee Speice 224-650, Bruce Snook 234-648, Jim Blower 254-643, Dirk Collins 243-641, Brayton Bailey 224-640, Kris Kaufman 219-636, Doug Townsend 222-628, Tracy Legler 243-625, Mike Champion 215-624, Steve Morrow 223-618, Mark Bell 219-613, Scott Helstowski 212-613, Derek Marshall 257-611, Mike Kringelbach 223-608, Dave Nosack 245-605, Dan Bayless 212-605, Justin Edwards 241-604, Ty Cummins 212-602, Rick Imhausen Jr. 214-600, Damon Cochran 249-594, Larry Rose 222-593, Jary Kapus 230-590, Brian Wilson 234-586, Nick Brickey 258-585, Jeremy Milburn 222-585.

WOMEN: Billie Christianson 223-638, Darlene Lacey 224-607, Heather McKenzie 205-557, Jody Stricherz 216-551, Jessica Bettencourt 188-534, Ann Stagenbourg 205-528, Marlana Pruitt 176-515, Jamie Priest 202-518, Sandy Fisher 197-507, Debby Wimer 194-506.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 268-753, Charles Eilenberger 247-737, Artie Mott 248-721, Charles Bridge 244-678, Dennis Lindquist 244-676, Randy Cochran 259-664, Bob Christianson 236-637, Terry Steward 238-632, Lynn Caughey 215-624, Al Hartwell 225-622, Mike Henderson 225-621, Dennis Lindquist 218-621, Ernie Beckler 248-616, Lee Speice 233-615, Steven Podesta 237-610, Bob Prest 226-609, Mike Bailey Sr. 228-603, Lee Speice 215-590, Wm Irwin 213-588, Lee Evans 207-587, Neal Roberts 206-579, Charles Bridge 244-678, Larry Eastham 224-577, Art Ball 193-570, Dennis Ross 217-565, Larry Fields 205-564, Reese Walker 195-562, Doug Guches 208-561, Ross Burd 204-550, Art McKinney 212-542, Bob Blackwell 207-541.

WOMEN: Joan Grime 217-631, Thelma Glass 244-612, Joan Grimes 224-610, Shannon Fisher 236-578, June Podesta 211-578, Betty Havira 215-561-188-552, Darlene Lacey 202-550, Sam Blackwell 216-546, Judy Hanna-Bell 231-545, Janet Prince 225-532, Pattie Cochran 213-532, Sam Blackwell 190-527, Betty Christianson 194-515, Shelly Volpi 182-509, Karen Eilenberger 196-505.

MATCH CLUB

MEN: Curt Shrum 202-509, Lee Evans 221, Rick Beer 216, Tony White 205, Lee Speice 204.

WOMEN: Thelma Glass 204-534, Rita Hildreth 181.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Eddie Breedlove-Jime 215-574, Cody Carlson 176-472, Gabe Lane 176-443, Ezra Taylor 162-430, Jeremiah Robbins 141-415, Andre Moreno 160-408, Dillon Dally 141-354, Noah Castagnaro 135-354, Conner Stucker 132-338.

GIRLS: Megan Wiers 149-439, Lillian Mickson 155-402, Caitlyn Warner 105-307, Tasha Tipler 116-303, Willow Wilson 115-292, McKenzie Manaco 114-289, Jordan Lander 97-281, Lexi Waites 106-261.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Austin McFarland 229-586, Mason Snopl 189-426, Mason Trapp 129-348, Logan Priest 118-270.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 186-492, Elliana Gibson 122-314, Giavanna Rutigliano 102-304, Chloee Bartlett 122-289, Julia Wiers 107-287, Olivia Phillips 186-259.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Tyler Roberts 136-227, Felix Healy 121-207, Colt Snopl 107-205, Tristan Bramblett 109-200, Rogan Kurzyniec 81-106, Maci Cunningham 81-159.

GIRLS: Teagen Bramblett 114-209, Abby Haugen 102-181, Sophia Mellema 95-178, Jaycee Zeller 99-168.

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

BOYS: Darren Babcock 179-326, Mitch Babcock 151-293, Josh Hansen 126-250, Matt Summerfeild 130-247, Eathan Smerdon 115-215, Travis Gould 123-214, Dylan Tubb 98-196, Robert Severance 100-191, Rob Cliff 93-186, Jarrod Groble 100-175, Luis Valtierra 96-174, RJ Lalley Jr. 96-170, Erik Pearson 91-164, Aaron Atkins 80-160, Gregory Baker 86-156, James Noyes 70-146, Rocky Miller 83-142, Tony Moody 78-142, Jabe Brim 61-121, Anthony Verbryck 68-120, Mark Miller 60-120, Kevin Wade 73-115, Michael Davis 62-106, Mycheal Haberman 53-106, David Tomlinson 47-93, James Ward 85-92, Patrick Taylor 59-83.

GIRLS: Roxanna Allen 156-280, Victoria Donald 131-255, Tammy Clifford 115-223, Hanna Sibert 100-196, Mia Ben-Dayan 102-186, Linda Cooper 100-164, Vickie Ackison 87-156, Kary Garrett 77-151, Kathleen Sitton 70-139, Karlie Welburn 62-124, Glenda Van Ortwick 63-123, Dennis Russo 62-119, Maria Noyes 62-115, Patricia McDaniel 53-101, Linda Clark 48-93, Jenny Buck 44-65.

ROXY ANN LANES

Nov. 20

No-Tap Blind Draw Format

DOUBLES: 1, David Shaver-Scarlett Jensen, 1,655; 2, Donna McMann-Randy Kane, 1,639; 3, Mike Servis-James Miner, 1,633; 4, Don Culver-Sheryl Rohde, 1,607; 5, Art Ball-Iris King, 1,606.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, James Miner, 898; 2, Darwin Moore, 891; 3, Davis Shaver, 881; 4, Mark Johnston, 870; 5, Jim Jensen, 857.

WOMEN: 1, Iris King, 835; 2, Gwen Jones, 821; 3, Donna McMann, 817; 4, Linda Augustin, 802.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Mark Johnston, 300.

WOMEN: 1, Sheryl Rohde, 238.

Nov. 23

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Jeff Letendre Jr. 246-256-718, James Cox 223-243-246-712, Joe Mitchell 239-227-227-693, Ken Wilkinson 223-248-669, Greg Hafner 247-220-656, Gideon Ewers 246-654, Paul Lewicki 258-653, Taylor Wilkinson 299-643, Hunter Jones 226-255-638, Nathan Coigny 235-631, Cody Linthwaite 223-613, Steve Shoemaker 625, Josh Havird 618, Charlie Sanders 613.

MEN: Brett Hays 237-256-694, Steve Siemers 257-652, Greg Hafner 227-236-639, Eric Jackson 224-631, Joe Mitchell 615, Corey Gilbreath 225-225-610, Scott Fait 236-606, Ron Rothrock 227-602. Games: Justin Gunn 256, Jason Fauble 236, Al Hartwell 235, Logan Mobley 2343, Cody Linthwaite 228, Greg Brown 225, Dan Endres 224, Rod Evans 224.

WOMEN: Michelle Lunsford 224-224-617, Laura Harvey 246-607, Linda Fait 244-604, Corrisa Weekley 205-203-602, Lonna Engle 211-577, Patty Kirk 548, Peggy Marchant 530, Bev Slaughter 520, Arleene McDonald 505, Teri Taylor 503. Games: Peggy Marchant 200.

SENIORS

MEN: Bruce Dickens 211-188-224-623, Al Erickson 201-199-538, Randy Kane 201-185-534, Darwin Moore 188-517, Paul Robbins 210-511, Dale Pina 180-170-455, Blane Quintana 160-143-408, Blane Quintana 147-145-399. Games: Ron Roberson 185, Paul Jacobson 184, Don Culver 182, David Ray Shaver 158, David Ray Shaver 157.

WOMEN: Boni Beldi 208-156-511, Maxine Bartlett 186-491, Evelyn Oden 169-179-490, Bernice Charley 149-133-398. Games: Natalie Jones 164, Barbara Lane 156, Teresa McAlexander 149.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 237-268-695, Mat Madsen 270-226-676, Liam Serean 234-204-219-657, Wyatt Anderson 187-218-561, Olivia Phillips 182-509, Branden Boatwright 524, Ezra Taylor 185, Kayela Marsh 177, Grace Chan 174, Theron Boatwright 168, Ethan Smerdon 143, Landon Dunlap 139, Quintin Stephens 118.

ADULTS: Jake Donis 223-607, Chad Fife 192-188-544, Dan Zallar 175-174-177-526, Darren Dixon 245, Marty Madsen 210, Tad Farnsworth 205, Jim Norris 145.

ROXY JUNIORS: Wyatt Anderson 241-180-574, Branden Boatwright 199-557, Jeremiah Boatwright 200-519, Olivia Phillips 177-171-516, Shasta Hanna 170-177-478, Larkin Hamilton 149-171-449, Oliver Janes 155-165-445, Violet Catlin 145-117-129-397, Joshua Hughes 105-115-104-324, Lilith Moore 74-96-243, Lucien Wells 63-73-69-205, Jacob Bruff 180, Kaden Boatwright 169, Nate Copado 147, Landon Dunlap 132, Blake Eller-Stroup 98.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS: Ryan Lamanna 223-235-614, Art Ball 190-222-180-592, Bobby Heiken 208-208-558, Patrick Stubbins 213-527, Jesse Dansereau 178-510, Drew Gilliland 508, Bob Sexton 192, Geoff Mills 190, Gonzalo Guzman 149, Giovanna Fox 131, Jecie Wanderscheid 125.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Cathy Hartman, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 8, 80 yards, 8-iron, Nov. 20. Her ace was witnessed by P. Peeters, M. Baldwin and D. Lilly.

CENTENNIAL GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-Man (Three Best Ball) Format

Nov. 20

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Mike Blazer, Steve Elam, Dave Stiemert, Nick Viani, 214; 2, Norm Blandel, Jon Paauwe, Bill Seymour, Rick Young, 219; 3, Bill Atwood, Larry Priebe, Hal Rose, Jerry Wagar, 225.

NET: 1, Roger Adams, Roger Adams, Jim Douglas, Bruce Fauble, Mike Ritchie, 187; 2, Pete LaPierre, Rick Sharp, Mike Thompson, Don Valentini, 191; 3, Dennis Allen, Dave Gardner, Chris Goodyear, Stan Smith, 193.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, John Burkhart, Dirk Johnson, Fred Seggelink, Bob Sibbitt, 230; 2, BG Brosterhous, Jerry Hauck, Gerry Horowitz, Jim Zentgraf, 235; 3, Jaime Balbier, Wade Bird, Mike Hilmer, Ron Snowden, 240.

NET: 1, Troy Brown, Jerry Carstens, Gary Robbins, Rod Rumrey, 188; 2, Rod Hammer, Britton Munoz, James Sprenger, Dana Travers, 190; 3, Jim Kauffman, Jim Leroy, Ron Primasing, Ray Smith, 191.

K.P.: No. 4, BG Brosterhous, Jay Coldwell. No. 6, John Demario, Verne Welo. No. 14, Steve Elam, Rod Rumrey. No. 17, Steve Elam, Bill Hymas.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

Nov. 26

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Hyer, Buehler, Raymond, Takemoto, 60; 2, Clayton, Courtney, Tucker, Eustis, 61; 3, Todd, Smail, Blandel, S. Wood, 61.

NET: 1, Hartman, Lindley, B. Wood, 56.7; 2, Hyden, Donnally, Rush, Hussell, 57.1; 3, Tolar, Jensen, Robinson, Peeters, 58.7.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Carbone, Drewien, Taylor, Cartwright, 64; 2, Sierra, McGavran, Lesher, Carstens, 65; 3, Leffler, Bennett, Trautman, Laqua, 66.

NET: 1, Chance, Evans, Collier, G. Allen, 58.3; 2, Kane, Collins, McKinney, Zeulner, 59.2; 3, Bolsinga, Brekke, Lent, Pierce, 59.5.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Gottinger, Buckley, Davies, Viani, 65; 2, Dewald, Gerke, Pepper, Carter, 67; 3, Hamilton, Roberts, Brick, Nabozny, 68.

NET: 1, Endicott, Farkas, Rigotti, Freeman, 58.6; 2, Huffman, Dinwiddie, Fountain, Wagner, 59.7; 3, Marsango, Medaris, Pedersen, Yanez, 60.3.

K.P.: No. 3, Raymond, Grove. No. 8, Raymond, Carstens. No. 13, Viani, Carstens. No. 15, Overmyer, Grove.

STONE RIDGE GC

Odd Holes Red, Even Holes White (Best Three) Format

Nov. 21

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Gary Highland, Chris Tooley, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, 214; 2, Rod Rumrey, Randy Bolin, Jerry Carstens, Ron Primasing, 234.

NET: 1, Troy Reynolds, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, Robert Zeulner, 184; 2, Bill Morse, Gordon Layton, Mort Gossett, 194.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Fred Pearson, Mike Robinson, Don Gaeden, Oliver Valencia, 249; 2, Steve Hills, Don Simpson, Larry Walker, Jerry Page, 259.

NET: 1, Alan Pankonin, Cleo Wright, Dick Champion, Gene Squires, 185; 2, Norm Renner, Greg Meyer, Don Tompkins, Ron Williams, 190.

K.P.: No. 7, John Demario, Robert Zeulner. No. 17, Randy Kane, Larry Walker.

Share This Story