golf4.jpg
golf car with sun set in golf course.

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

rack ‘em billiards

9-Ball Tournament

Nov. 12

RESULTS: 1, Terry Mickle; 2, Riley Pitchford; 3T, Skip Algeo, Michael Knight.

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Nov. 16

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Greg Hafner 269-236-719, James Cox 225-230-245-700, Bob Korth 245-258-697, Joe Melton 230-231-665, Rick Sachen 255-640, Gene Bell 246-639, Bo Bodenksi 233-636, Nathan Coigny 221-634, Greg Stanfield 246-632, Hunter Jones 223-629, Laura Harvey 225-613, Jim Buckley 222-612, Mike Champion 224-223-605, Ty Carroll 601, Gideon Ewers 233, Steve Shoemaker 228, Joe Mitchell 226, Josh Havird 225.

MEN: Greg Hafner 300-258-769, Michael Bailey 266-226-704, Bill Weekley 265-249-698, Mitch Babcock 244-245-689, Steve Siemers 257-232-679, Eric Jackson 267-225-675, Cody Linthwaite 256-660, Ron Rothrock 235-226-651, Daniel Jones 226-221, Bo Bodenski 245-640, Alex Hershberger 244-639, David Bromagem 229-639, Brett Hays 224-639, Bruce Harper 222-637, Charlie Sanders 237-630, John Ryther 228-625, Jason Fauble 243-623, Jan Davies 245-621, Don Gregg 227-618, Gary Raines 255-616, Kevin Odle 248-615, Jake Donis 234-610, Keith Newcomb 225-606, Rod Evans 222-605, Doug Ainsworth 264-604, David Bromagem 246-600, Bruce Harper 606, Eric Jackson 605. Games: Corey Gilbreath 255, Bo Bodenski 248, Cecil McNew 243, Jason Fauble 234, Greg Brown 232, Micah Watkins 225, Josh Havird 225, Bill Weekley 224, Greg Stanfield 222.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 225-216-234-675, Nikole Bennett 210-553, Patty Kirk 208-542, Michelle Lunsford 205-529, Linda Fait 203-526, Peggy Marchant 549, Betty Siemers 533, Lisa Doty 533, Betty Siemers 519, Teri Taylor 518, Bev Mullis 516, Linda Fait 508, Peggy Marchant 507, Mary Steward 502.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 224-203-224-651, James Miner 180-175-211-566, Harry Eberly 205-555, Johnny Prestage Sr. 200-192-546, Pat Byrne 198-197-541, Joe Deaver 204-531, Chet Faurholt 193-524, Dana Travers 207-520, Bruce Dickens 183-519, Ron Roberson 188-514, Al Erickson 198-508, Ron Roberson 194-507, Paul Robbins 171-501, Brad Fish 188-167-486, Al Erickson 182-170-481, Jerry Thompson 505. Games: Bruce Dickens 191, Steve Miller 184, Cliff Rasmussen 182, Tom Dallas 182, Steve Berntsen 181, Bob Kokanour 180, David Victor 178, Tom Elliot 176, Paul Jacobson 176, Ed Cavasso 164.

WOMEN: Deanne Thompson 176-200-517, Lin Regester 181-180-509, Pam Smith 174-500, Maxine Bartlett 190-498, Lucille Miller 197-497, Linda Augustin 160-159-473, Barbara Glynn 192-472, Helen Badger 180-472, Lin Regester 156-167-445, June Timberman 131-147-379. Games: Boni Beldi 193, Pauline Mulder 175, Cleo Caswell 169, Viola Hartwell 165, LouAnn Rasmussen 145, Scarlett Jensen 142, Dee Faurholt 142, Iris King 135, Iris Curnow 128, Toby Brown 124.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Liam Serean 211-254-259-724, Liam Serean 216-239-642, Olivia Phillips 189-183-525, Mat Madsen 202-520, Jeremiah Boatwright 203-517, Ezra Taylor 193-502, Preston Dixon 165-170-464, Zuy Zimmerman 163-155-452, Branden Boatwright 519, Wyatt Anderson 188, Theron Boatwright 161.

ADULTS: Joe Melton 246-278-736, Jake Donis 245-235-691, Jeff Letendre Jr. 247-220-640, Joe Melton 255-628, Marty Madsen 203-255-597, Nikole Bennett 565, Darren Dixon 235, Chad Fife 202, Tad Farnsworth 190, Kayela Marsh 176, Andrew Anderson 165, Dan Zallar 157, Bonnie Knudsen 147, Jim Norris 145.

ROXY JUNIORS: Branden Boatwright 226-197-601, Austin McFarland 206-206-601, Oliver Janes 214-503, Olivia Phillips 187-174-486, Theron Boatwright 151-404, Nate Copado 134-128-363, Sophia Taboda 96-91-261, Lucien Wells 95-88-69-252, Jeremiah Boatwright 509, Kaden Boatwright 170, Larkin Hamilton 158, Violet Catlin 137, Joshua Hughes 118, Dimitri Catlin 107.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS: Bobby Heiken 184-225-198-607, Ryan Lamanna 202-192-554, Harry Purslow 188-531, Art Ball 180-181-510, Geoff Mills 156-153-452, Deborah Brown 182-149-438, Debbie Odea 132-138-391, Giovanna Fox 124-123-334, Sherrita Guzman 168, Mike Brown 164, Gonzalo Guzman 164, Mary Ann Neely 159.

LAVA LANES

Nov. 17

MEN: Rick Imhausen Jr. 267-780, Jeff Pottruff 300-768, Zach Henley 276-759, Jason McCleary 300-754, Steve Morrow 247-738, Scott Helstowski 290-729, Rick Imhausen Jr. 248-729, Jeff Pottruff 266-723, Scott Anderson 246-718, Terance Carle 266-710, Mark Bell 258-705, John Perry 238-701, Gary Severe 259-700, Tom Cook 257-696, Neal Roberts 246-690, Frank Kula 256-689, Mike Kringelbach 255-677, Adam Southard 255-674, Don Woolard 246-690, Tony White 246-673, Rick Imhausen Jr. 240-673, Artie Mott 234-671, Don Carle Sr. 233-670, Rick Imhausen III 257-669, Charles Walker 245-669, Don Woolard 280-667, Randy Cochran 259-666, Damon Cochran 241-665, Fred Estabrook 237-664, Kevin Henley 248-661, Jerome Lee 244-659, Steve Morrow 234-656, Dan Bayless 238-654, Cameron Waldeyer 226-654, Tony Bristow 246-650, Jeremy Milburn 224-649, Larry Rose 236-648, Bob Christianson 229-647, Dan Gibson 245-646, Lary Rux 242-643, Jared Pruitt 222-642, Randy Maxwell 246-641, Jan Davies 236-641, Doug Townsend 223-641, Larry Rose 276-638, Joe Dauenhauer 246-637, Adam Southard 222-637, Mark Bell 238-636, Joe Stuart 248-634, Scott Helstowski 235-633, Gary Raines 226-631, Jeremy Milburn 225-630, Rick Imhausen III 226-629, Jary Kapus 232-628, Gary Hull 225-628, Reggie DeVore 233-626, Neal Roberts 239-625, Larry Lauer 245-621, Lee Speice 217-621, Jared Imhausen 226-619, Mike Kringelbach 234-618, Trevor Waldeyer 219-618, Tyler Hewitt 237-616, Dan Bayless 234-616, Jason Bieghler 219-616, Duane Patterson 225-613, Chuck Raye 216-611, James Stricherz 222-609, Manuel Torres-Pascua 231-608, Kyle Kaufman 267-607, Richard Tobin 231-605, Dan Stinnett 204-604, Mark Bell 259-602, Randy Pace 204-599, Mike Henderson 244-598, Mike Bailey Sr. 223-598, Les Nimmo 216-597, Mike Weaver 215-595, Dan Leedy 214-594, Mike Champion 210-594, Ronnie Olson 210-594, Justin Champion 210-594, Rob Staggenborg 214-592, Nick Brickey 216-591, Jim Brockbank 224-590, Travis Woolard 244-588, Bob Peterson 214-587, Jary Kapus 215-586, Bill Johnson 201-586, Tony White 210-585, Lee Speice 208-585, Robert Coony 233-582, Ruthstrom 213-580.

WOMEN: Casey Wold 2377-666, Sara Lauer 236-628, Heather McKenzie 225-626, 237-611, Whitney James 231-600, Kris Kaufman 234-595, Christy Helstowski 231-582, April Rose 215-581, Sam Blackwell 205-570, Billie Christianson 204-553, Sara Lauer 209-552, Darlene Lacey 212-548, Crystal Imhausen 184-534, Jan Nosack 235-531, April Rose 223-529, Karah Waldeyer 212-528, Val Wilson 182-521, Anne Seymour 182-516, Vicki Filmore 225-512, Sarah Fisher 189-507, Debby Wimer 209-504, April Sakamoto 178-504, Bob Henderson 168-504, Theresa Staniforth 197-503, Donna Spargur 181-500.

SENIORS

MEN: Artie Mott 277-771, Chuck Eilenberger 279-765, Charles Eilenberger 269-732, Lee Speice 268-725, Gil Allen 279-696, Lee Speice 247-678, Randy Cochran 247-672, Mark Holden 252-664, Bob Christianson 237-664, David Deason 245-660, Sennis Lindquist 225-649, Bob Prest 255-648, Tracy Legler 224-629, Lynn Caughey 232-627, Bob Blackwell 205-615, Neal Roberts 227-609, Ron Norris 223-600, Larry Eastham 225-597, Charles Bridge 234-596, Mike Henderson 215-591, Jerome Lee 228-587, Ken Addams 214-584, Digger Pettit RH 209-583, Bill Tucker 204-578, Art Ball 219-577, Lee Evans 201-577, Larry VanAusdall 230-572, Roger Vanbuskirk 277-566, Bob Hammer 191-565, Jim Irwin 203-560, Clay Winkler 209-559, Wayne Bennett 235-554, Clayton Winkler 203-554, Art McKinney 214-553, Lee Evans 203-553, Lynn Caughey 205-552, Art Ball 203-550, Mike Bailey Sr. 201-547, Reese Walker 203-543.

WOMEN: Betty Havira 216-594, Pattie Cochran 224-568, Billie Christianson 198-564, Shannon Fisher 211-560, Billie Chirstianson 194-552, Joan Grimes 181-529, Evonna Gibson 196-526, Karen Eilenberger 200-522, Marry Stuward 182-517, Cassie Warren 191-516, Darlene Lacey 202-511.

MATCH CLUB

MEN: Lee Speice 214-622, Scott Anderson 244-602, Gary Rosenberger 189, Scott Anderson 237-639, Lee Speice 221, Clay Winkler 212, Bob Blackwell 207.

WOMEN: Sam Blackwell 195, Sam Blackwell 203.

GOLF

CENTENNIAL GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-Man Super Drive Format

Nov. 13

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Bill Seymour, Jon Paauwe, Doug Rowe, Don Sever, 129; 2, Robert Raymond, Mike Donnelly, Brent Takemoto, Bruce Lemmerman, 133; 3, Kelly Rasmussen, Chuck Grytness, Johnny Lathrop, Scott Saxon, 133.

NET: 1, Victor Redes, Brian Edwards, Ken Gentry, 112; 2, Mike Miller, Jerry Johnson, Al Vogel, Larry Spotanski, 113; 3, Pete LaPierre, Don Valentini, Rick Sharp, Mike Thompson, 113.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Walter Boles, Lamont Gouveia, Rob Robinson, Mike Walker, 139; 2, Gary Warner, Joe Neiford, BG Brosterhous, Bruce Murray, 143; 3, Don Benn, Mike Confer, Ben Arechiga, Steve Wilt, 147.

NET: 1, Dana Travers, Rod Hammer, James Sprenger, Britton Munoz, 105; 2, Fred Seggelink, Bob Sibbitt, Dirk Johnson, John Burkhart, 108; 3, Val Julian, Bill Gorman, Chuck Kief, Neil Robbins, 111.

2018 Turkey Shoot

Two-Person Scramble Format

PIONEER FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Blaise Bedolla-Pat Anderson, 60; 2, Nick Daggitt-Jessica Young, 64; 3, Kelly Rasmussen-John Kandaris, 64; 4, Jay Miller-Daid George, 65.

NET: 1, Ryan Whitaker-Tony Conklin, 61.4; 2, Kevin Williams-BG Brosterhous, 62.5; 3, Mike Blazer-Paul Kometz, 63; 4, Norm Blandel-Bill Seymour, 63.1.

NATIVE FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Craig Fox-Mark Mason, 65; 2, Steve Tollefson-Pete Spence, 68; 3, Bob Capsey-Dennis Murphy, 69; 4, JJ Latu-Kevin Hull, 71.

NET: 1, Eric Massey-Davin Robertson, 61.7; 2, Michael Toner-Randal Rieb, 63.5; 3, Rex Haskett-Jim Godin, 63.7; 4, David Donnelly-Don Lockwood, 63.9.

SPECIAL EVENTS

K.P.: No. 4, Linda Edwards, Kyle McKay. No. 6, Pat Anderson, Chris Hewitt. No. 14, Jay Miller, Jim Zentgraf. No. 17, Mike Toner.

ACCURATE DRIVE: No. 2, Casey Baker.

LONG DRIVE: No. 16, Tony Conklin, Paul Kometz, David George, Linda Edwards.

LONGEST PUTT MADE: No. 18, Jim Zentgraf, Jerry Hauck.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Best 2 of 4 Format

Nov. 19

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Doss, Tree, Poncia, Overmyer, 137; 2, Reynolds, Eek, Saxon, Grytness, 142.

NET: 1, Donnally, Rush, Hussell, Hyden, 119; 2, Hartman, Lindley, Smail, B. Wood, 121.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Adams, LeFever, Chance, Collier, 152; 2, Sierra, Kulesza, McGavran, Lesher, 157.

NET: 1, E. Wood, Wolf, Felciano, Nelson, 118; 2, Tolar, Robinson, Dahl, Peeters, 122.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Brick, Nabozny, Hamilton, Roberts, 153; 2, Ritchie, D. Allen, Williams, Ryerson, 155.

NET: 1, Gottinger, Davies, Buckley, 117; 2, Laqua, Bennett, Trautman, McKinney, 120.

K.P.: No. 3, C. Chavez, J. Hyden. No. 8, Judd, Smith. No. 13, Adams, Ryerson. No. 15, Overmyer, Taylor.

STONE RIDGE GC

Turkey Shoot

Two-Person Scramble Format

Nov. 18

GROSS: 1, Scott Porter-Kevin Odle, 64; 2, Joe Hicks-Rex Crist, 64; 3, Bill Johnson-Bob Decker, 68; 4, Brian Martin-Gauge Meadows, 68.

NET: 1, Allen McComb-Ed Crippen, 47.8; 2, Robert Zeulner-Leanne Zeulner, 53.8; 4, Leland McShane-Mark Seligman, 54.6.

LONG DRIVE: No. 10, Jefferson Horn, Bob Decker.

K.P.: No. 2, Mike Tooley, Larry Lilze.

CLOSEST TO THE LAKE: No. 3, Leland McShane.

CLOSEST SECOND SHOT: No. 16, Joe Hicks.

CLOSEST TO THE CROOKED LINE: No. 14, Mark Seligmon.

LONGEST PUTT MADE: Larry Lilze.

1-2-3 Waltz Format

Nov. 14

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, George Berry, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, 145; 2, Ken Gentry, Rick Tree, John Robinson, 148; 3, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Guerin Fischer, Bob Lima, 152.

NET: 1, Cleo Wright, Lonnie Carter, Allen Pankonin, 119; 2, Rod Rumrey, Randy Bolin, Jerry Carstens, Jim Kaufman, 121; 3, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Chris Tooley, Harry Uhles, 129.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Glen Ringe, Frank Medina, 165; 2, Bill Morse, Dave Morris, Mort Gossett, Gordon Layton, 168; 3, Norm Renner, Bruce Irwin, Grey Meyer, 173.

NET: 1, Don Mitchell, Steve Ganong, Dennis Gerke, Rick Drake, 125; 2, Fred Pearson, Don Gaeden, Oliver Valencia, Mike Robinson, 125; 3, Bob Waldo, Zane Searles, Joe Zagorski, Paul Larson, 126.

K.P.: No. 2, Ray Keasler, Don Wallace. No. 12, Ray Keasler, John Liston.

Share This Story