5bb8ea29-9908-462d-87a8-ddeb49bef121-111307_bowling_ball_pins.JPG
5bb8ea29-9908-462d-87a8-ddeb49bef121-111307_bowling_ball_pins.JPG

COMMUNITY: RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

May 25

MEN: Nick Brickey 266-745, Don Woolard 259-709, Lee Speice 268-703, Dan Bayless 257-685, Adam Southard 203-677, Matt King 234-671, Gary Hudnall 245-661, Mike Kringelbach 239-659, Jeff Southard 247-639, Q-Tip Nichols 228-632, Mark Bell 216-629, Mike Henderson 235-607, Randy Pace 211-594, Bob Glaesemann 247-593, Jim Blower 205-593, Steve Rennick 224-589, Mitch Rowan 227-580.

WOMEN: April Rose 258-625, Val Wilson 215-599, Jodi Bell 233-580, Whitney James 204-579, Mony Bristow 245-573, Thelma Glass 193-550, Sam Blackwell 196-543, Capriana Adelma 180-536, Angela Whitehea 210-529, Marilyn Wilson 191-524.

ROXY ANN LANES

Senior No-Tap Blind Draw Tournament

May 23

DOUBLES: 1, Harry Eberly-Lin Regester 1,724; 2, Jim Buckley-Peggy Marchant 1,684; 3, Bob Frenna-Bruce Dickens 1,666; 4, Judy Hanna-Bell & Sandy Fisher 1,655; 5, Gwen Jones-Ron Roberson 1,648.

SINGLES

MEN: 1, Ron Roberson, 934; 2, Harry Eberly, 895; 3, Paul Jacobson, 891; 4, Andy Miner, 877; 5, Bruce Dickens, 863.

WOMEN: 1, Judy Hanna-Bell, 850; 2, Peggy Marchant, 836; 3, Lin Regester, 829; 4, Sandy Fisher, 805.

HIGH GAME

MEN: 1, Harry Eberly, 280.

WOMEN: 1, Peggy Marchant, 264.

May 25

MEN: Brad Wyncoop 279-267-747, Damon Cochran 300-223-732, TJ Wiedrich 233-279-719, Rick Imhausen III 234-259-706, Charlie Sanders 268-235-699, Chris Tratz 248-235-694, Scott Anderson 257-235-686, Bo Bodenski 267-226-678, Gary Raines 224-259-673, Rod Evans 245-235-669, Ken Wilkinson 238-235-661, Jason Schultz 243-657, Steve Siemers 266-655, Jason Schultz 279-648, Rick Imhausen 220-647, Jared Pruitt 235-646, Gary Raines 246-626, Brad Wyncoop 222-622, Dustin Knight 246-622, Josh Havird 223-612, Micah Watkins 244-611, Joe Mitchell 226-610, Scott Fait 618. Games: Trevor Snyder 256, Jon Bryant 251, Kirk Bechtel 237, Daniel Leedy 236, Bill Weekley 235, Brian Champion 224, David Bromagem 224.

WOMEN: Linda Fait 200-201-551, Heather McKenzie 582, Peggy Marchant 536, Michelle Lunsford 526, Marlana Pruitt 521, Judy Hanna-Bell 516, Toni Williams 511.

SENIORS

MEN: Bruce Dickens 173-223-536, Darwin Moore 197-182-530, Chet Faurholt 193.

WOMEN: Boni Beldi 156-158-169-483, Paul Jacobson 158-157-159-474, Gwen Jones 159.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Cecil McNew 256-300-265-821, Bo Bodenski 261-256-265-782, Art Ball 300-278-781, Josh Havird 268-261-751, Jeff Travis 255-660, Troy Miles 669, Brian Theis 637, Johnny Prestage Jr. 254, Bill Weekley 246, Rick Sachen 243.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 286-253-260-799, Toni Williams 230-568, Vanessa Hopf 573, Bobbie LeBlanc 571, Linda Augustin 564, Joan Keeney 555.

GOLF

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Stroke Play Format

May 24

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Linda Johnson, 76; 2, Pamela Faurote, 91; 3, Laurel Kiichli, 95.

NET: 1, Judy Laws, 67; 2, Anne Westerman, 75; 3, Laura Jones, 76.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Carol Bogedain, 95; 2, Mindy Ferris, 95; 3, Gwen Quimby, 102.

NET: 1, Judy Wallace, 67; 2, Suzanne Lang, 73; 3, Kathy Rishel, 76.

K.P.: No. 4, Tonia Waldron, Connie Howard. No. 14, Pamela Faurote, Kathy Rishel.

FEWEST PUTTS: Carol Bogedain.

STONE RIDGE GC

Super Drive Format

May 23

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ken Gentry, Dave Rush, John Robinson, Stuart Douglas, 207; 2, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Chris Tooley, Harry Uhles, 214; 3, Larry Butler, George Berry, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, 215.

NET: 1, Troy Reynolds, Mike Morrison, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, 175; 2, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Tim Tolman, Mike Walsh, 179; 3, Jim Leffler, Cleo Wright, K.J. Saito, Scott Hess, 182.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Fred Pearson, Mike Robinson, Oliver Valencia, Joe Manning, 235; 2, George Kerth, Bruce Irwin, Greg Meyer, Eric Fox, 235; 3, Don Simpson, Jerry Page, Larry Walker, John Watson, 241.

NET: 1, Don Mitchell, Steve Ganong, Steve Buttolph, Mike Westfall, 173; 2, Dave Morris, Bill Morse, Dennis Gerke, Rod Hammer, 176; 3, Dave Schmidt, Frank Medina, Dick Niedermeyer, Glen Ringe, 177.

K.P.: Ken Gentry, Jerry Hargrove. No. 12, Stu Douglas, Bill Morse.

EAGLE POINT GC

President’s Cup

May 15 and 22

NET: 1, P. Peeters, 139; 2, Z. Nallia, 140; 3, J. Laws, 141; 4, C. Turner, 144; 5, S. Brick, 145; 6, M. Resler, 145; 7, K. Sierra, 146; 8, D. Grosch, 147; 9, B. Naef, 149; 10, V. Beck, 149; 11, B. Becker, 149; 12, L. Baker, 150; 13, M. Baldwin, 150; 14, C. Dinwiddie, 150; 15, D. Plotts, 152.

K.P.: No. 3, D. Plotts, K. Breithaupt. No. 8, C. Pedego, M. Resler. No. 13, J. Korepta, D. Lilly. No. 15, L. Crosier, M. Resler.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Twilight League

Orange Ball Format

May 22

GROSS: 1, Walter Nelson Co., 74.

NET: 1, Walkabout Brewing, 59; 2, S.M.V., 60.8; 3, Marble Concepts, 62.8.

Lady Niners

Par 4’s Only Format

May 22

FLIGHT A: 1, Judy Wallace; 2, Joan Williams; 3T, Jan Cady, Joan Peek; 4, Delma Kortt; 5, Donna Clement.

FLIGHT B: 1, Nancy Dicus; 2, Sharon Dillingham; 3, Dana Didericksen; 4, Julie Asher; 5, Sue Havniear.

FEWEST PUTTS: Jan Cady.

OAK KNOLL GC

Women’s 18-Hole Golf Association

Fewest Putts Tournament

May 22

RESULTS: 1, Sydney Embry; 2T, Pam Erwin, Suzanne Lang, Sonja Dedrick; 5, Carol Richardson.

Share This Story