tennis2.jpg

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

Thursday Night 9-Ball Tournament

Jan. 31

RESULTS: 1, Linda Knight; 2, Steen Neesdy; 3, Mike Graham, Raymond Seus.

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Feb. 2

MEN: Adam Southard 279-763, Larry Lauer 298-747, Jeff Pottruff 279-742, Rick Imhausen Jr. 247-741, Jeff Pottruff 277-738, Scott Helstowski 258-737, Dan Gibson 267-720, Jeremy Imhausen III 257-720, Mike Kringelbach 245-714, Adam Southard 256-705, Dirk Collins 239-702, Rick Imhausen Jr. 236-694, Damon Cochran 216-592, Gary Atchley 256-691, Rick Imhausen Jr. 276-689, Randy Maxwell 256-688, Jason Hopple 276-683, Joe Dauenhauer 247-679, Tracey Skinner 181-678, Dan Bayless 278-677, Dave Nosack 267-673, Garrett Steely 267-666, Jared Imhausen 244-666, Steve Morrow 267-664, Les Nimmo 248-659, Jake Prest 241-659, Gary Hudnall 118-652, Larry Rose 246-651, Zach Wyatt 232-650, Larry Lauer 243-649, Jim Brockbank 238-649, Rick Imhausen III 229-649, Bob Blackwell 223-649, Justin Edwards 256-648, Tyler Hewitt 250-648, Kevin Healy 261-647, Mike Henderson 265-645, Mike Henderson 257-645, Cal Garo 244-645, Brandon Wolley 224-645, Bruce Snook 247-643, Neal Roberts 245-640, Mike Kringelbach 228-640, Scott Anderson 215-639, Les Nimmo 233-637, Neal Roberts 246-636, Tom Cook 235-634, Don Woolard 245-631, Jeremy Milburn 266-630, Artie Mott 268-628, Todd Raduski 251-628, Ron Seymour 223-626, Derek Marshal 227-625, John Perry 215-625, Dale Staniforth 247-622, Don Woolard 246-620, Mark Bell 230-617, Lee Speice 218-608, Trevor Snyder 224-614, Jerome Lee 243-613, Chris Kimmel 223-611, Doug Townsend 212-609, Manuel Torres-Pascua 238-607, Eric Baker 218-606, Rob Staggenborg 237-605, Dave McFall 224-605, Dan Gibson 209-605, Jan Davies 225-603, Dan Bayless 214-603, Terry Christianson 226-602, Bob Prest 201-600, Mark Foster 220-599, Joe Stuart 203-598, Randy Pace 216-595, Jary Kapus 225-594, Derek Horsley 212-594, Rickard Tobin 238-593, Frank Kula 214-591, Jary Kapus 211-590, Jeff Fiegi 209-590, Robert Cooney 237-588, Bob Christianson 202-587, Adam Southard 206-586, Lee Speice 205-583, Alan Bashear 224-582, Duane Patterson 209-581, John Hoffman 174-481, Jim Blower 212-579, Travis Woolard 203-577, Curtis Koch 208-576, Jeff Fiegi 221-575, Bradley Wyncoop 221-575, Larry Rux 207-573, Randy Cochran 197-571, Joe Dauenhauer 215-570.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 233-659, Jodie Bell 222-630, Casey Wold 226-608, Barb Henderson 217-585, Anne Seymour 212-583, Jill Woolard 145-579, Barb Pace 203-575, Marilyn Wilson 224-572, Jodie Bell 192-565, Karah Waldeyer 195-557, Marelena Pruitt 193-557, LeRae Milburn 224-549, Billie Christianson 207-544, LeRae Milburn 211-540, Sara Lauer 190-530, Val Wilson 183-528, Sam Blackwell 193-524, Ann Staggenborg 198-523, Sandy Fisher 191-522, Kicki Moore 192-507, Janet Prince 190-504, Darlene Lacey 177-502, Jamie Baker 217-501, Crystal Imhausen 167-501, Lena Cochran 177-490, Nancy Lauder 173-483, Anne Staggenborg 172-483, Missy Crandell 178-482.

SENIORS

MEN: Charles Eilenberger 267-744, Charles Bridge 256-737, Dennis Lindquist 300-712, Bill Tucker 266-708, Bob Prest 257-698, Mike Bailey Sr 276-679, Chuck Eilenberger 247-665, Artie Mott 245-654, Lynn Caughey 268-651, Terry Nickerson 234-643, Ruell Walton 236-635, Bob Blackwell 223-626, Dawin Moore 231-623, Larry Millard 232-622, Lee Speice 223-609, Steven Podesta 210-609, Lynn Caughey 225-606, Clayton Winkler 212-603, Bob Christianson 204-600, Tracy Legler 220-597, Neal Roberts 203-593, Wm Irwin 214-592, Dennis Lindquist 214-582, Clay Winkler 228-580, Bob Blackwell 231-575, Gil Allen 215-572, Larry Eastham 223-570, Bob Christianson 219-568, Ken Adams 200-568, Lee Evans 227-567, Doug Guches 204-565, Jerome Lee 199-563, Rick Crum 210-560, Lee Speice 195-556, Mike Henderson 213-554, Jim Guches 194-553, Robert Christianson 189-551, Euel Rutledge 200-547, Larry Fields 195-545, Larry Cope 202-536, Reese Walker 190-530, John Counts 194-527, Art McKinney 204-523, Bill Tucker 182-523, Larry VanAusdall 208-520, Jim Guches 194-519, Mark Holden 188-513, Marjo Vaughn 191-512, Larry Eastham 170-503, Darrell Blore 184-500, Rick Beer 182-500.

WOMEN: Shannon Fisher 203-651, Joan Grimes 235-650, Pattie Cochran 224-610, Betty Havira 212-596, Joan Grimes 229-583, Gladys Daughterly 212-571, Darlene Lacey 191-539, Karen Eilenberger 189-537, Thelma Glass 212-531, Darlene Stockel 203-530, June Podesta 202-525, Shelly Volpi 185-522, Betty Havira 184-522, Karen Eilenberger 174-522, Billie Christianson 193-519, Darlene Stockel 202-517, Evonne Gibson 181-506, Thelma Glass 203-498, Shelly Volpi 202-498, Nina Lee 194-495, Billie Christianson 172-479, Sharon Laurich 168-478-171-467, Mary Tuttle 192-463, Marie Botsford 159-459, Susan Beer 189-457-181-456, Jayne Cope 156-453, Rhonda Mendez 152-453, Peggy Stempel 166-446, Judy Winkler 200-445, Deanna Vanbuskirk 177-444, Fran Laird 180-438, Judy Barbour 168-427, Sue Simmons 157-423, Margie Myers 151-422, Branda Guches 156-427.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Gabe Lane 199-546, Andrew Dornbusch 188-514, Ezra Taylor 198-465, Andre Moreno 159-446, Eddie Breedlove-Jime 166-440, Cody Carlson 162-431, Conner Stucker 151-414, Charlie Wilson 115-352, Dillon Daly 143-349, Noah Castagnaro 109-294, Elias Clement 92-255.

GIRLS: Lillian Mickson 157-445, Cailtyn Warner 174-443, Jordan Landers 129-376, Megan Wiers 118-354, McKenzie Monaco 133-330, Izzy Bates 113-305, Lexi Waites 107-589, Tasha Tippler 111-283, Willow Wilson 102-274,

DEW CREW

BOYS: Logan Priest 136-654, Owen Hamlin 120-638, Ryan Hamlin 111-632, Michael McCuen 108-619, Aiden Smedley 76-617, Destin Tipler 56-612, Dante Tipler 97-607, Johnny Wiers 64-579, Michael Payant 56-557, Mason Snopl 166-393, Calvin McGary 129-315, Mason Trapp 118-312, Aaron Robbins 117-289,

GIRLS: Elliana Gibson 156-384, Olivia Phillips 204-638, Maddy Mellema 92-638, Kaylea Koch 76-617, Mady Good 115-291, Aspen Monaco 105-273, Giavana Rutigliano 99-273, Chloee Bartlett 99-259, Lexi Smedley 82-216, Sierra Monico 64-146.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Colt Snopl 116-202, Aiden Davis 114-183, Rogan Kurznice 99-181, Tyler Roberts 94-178, Tristen Bramblett 94-175, Marcus McCarthy 96-172, Eddie Carter 99-171, Felix Healey 91-165, Keithan Stoodard 92-163, Soren Champi 83-163, Nicio Cazares 82-160, Alex Carter 80-155, Chase Massie 84-153, Colby Gibson 72-144.

GIRLS: Cheyanne Stoddard 111-213, Cartlyn Stoddard 112-205, Gabriel Presley 109-195, Teagan Bramblett 102-195, Leilani Angle-Sale 97-180, Sophia Mellema 88-172, Jayvee Zeller 98-167, Ella Payant 77-153, Maci Cunningham 82-152, Nina Dunn 76-146.

ROXY ANN LANES

Feb. 1

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Joe Mitchell 255-269-258-782, Jeff Letendre Jr. 238-247-280-765, Ken Wilkinson 268-258-744, Greg Hafner 238-228-268-734, Hunter Jones 246-240-240-726, James Cox 236-220-258-714, Michael Bailey 248-279-693, Cody Linthwaite 225-233-671, Rick Sachen 268-224-660, Steve Shoemaker 242-630, Bruce Dickens 239-625, Kevin LeFevre 268-624, Bob Korth 245-619, Greg Stanfield 258-232-613, Larry Rux 239-613, Charlie Sanders 277-610, Nathan Coigny 613, Gideon Ewers 244, Paul Lewicki 238.

MEN: Charlie Sanders 220-247-278-745, Jan Davies 278-258-731, Rod Evans 233-266-692, Greg Hafner 247-233-686, Jake Donis 243-223-685, Bruce Harper 255-678, Rick Sachen 236-231-676, Jason Fauble 279-655, Josh Minchow 246-633, Eric Jackson 222-629, Scott Fait 234-621, Eric Jackson 234-617, Steve Siemers 222-615, Jerry Unruh 224-602, Keith Newcomb 244-602, Lee Evans 230-602, Alex Hershberger 247-602, Tye Hamers 622, Cody Linthwaite 619, Chris Tratz 611, Michael Bailey 604. Games: Darren Babcock 248, Jeff Travis 247, Micah Watkins 235-232, Bill Weekley 224, Don McDonald 224, Mitch Babcock 223, Luke Waggoner 220.

WOMEN: Lisa Doty 245-205-642, Peggy Marchant 226-600, Peggy Marchant 203-557, Evelyn Oden 205-518, Toni Williams 203-513, Laureen Patterson 549, Jeanette Hershberger 524, Corrisa Weekley 516, Teri Taylor 516, Betty Siemers 501, Lonna Engle 500. Games: Rich Gonsalves 237.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 225-196-197-618, Ron Roberson 191-212-560, Bill Evans 186-196-549, Bruce Dickens 234-548, Randy Kane 204-545, Jerry Thompson 184-183-538, Joel Morrison 188-534, Harry Eberly 209-520, Victor Wigginton 197-517, Al Erickson 172-203-517, Bob Kokanour 178-187-514, Ron Roberson 199-511, James Miner 506, Hal Crockford 501. Games: Andy Miner 202, Blane Quintana 194, Joe Deaver 192, Paul Robbins 183, Ron Roberson 183, Rod Hammer 178, David Ray Shaver 168, Paul Jacobson 160.

WOMEN: Pam Smith 223-547, Sharon Johnson 193-182-543, Deanne Thompson 172-501, Pauline Mulder 160-167-162-489, Evelyn Oden 186-472, Jan Lynn Christensen 157-162-448. Games: Evelyn Oden 188, Maxine Bartlett 170, Lucille Miller 167, Maxine Bartlett 164, Linda Augustin 164, Louise Erickson 159, Mary Cooper 157, Teresa McAlexander 153, Bernice Charley 147, Scarlett Jensen 146, Iris Curnow 136, June Timberman 131.

ROXY JR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 213-225-632, Ezra Taylor 226-205-613, Mat Madsen 232-588, Branden Boatwright 215-578, Wyatt Anderson 200-198-547, Kaden Boatwright 191-176-167-534, Shasta Hanna 192-515, Preston Dixon 191, Landon Dunlap 166, Theron Boatwright 166, Tanner Watkins 115.

ADULTS: Jake Donis 257-679, Jeffrey Schulz 193-211-588, Wayne Podeswik 176-199-525, Kayela Marsh 187-192-509, Jen Merida 160-169-468, Marty Madsen 212, Will Dunlap 181.

ROXY JUNIORS: Branden Boatwright 205-212-221-638, Wyatt Anderson 225-565, Jeremiah Boatwright 213-527, Shasta Hanna 210-162-517, Kaden Boatwright 175-167-497, Kaylie Knouff 174-156-480, Larkin Hamilton 154-155-157-466, Nate Copado 158-162-441, Lilith Moore 85-84-105-274, Lucien Wells 98-106-270, Olivia Phillips 506, Austin McFarland 175, Theron Boatwright 160, Landon Dunlap 135, Joshua Hughes 122, Liam Sandrock 116, Blake Eller-Stroup 97.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Bill Weekley 244-278-254-776, Cecil McNew 278-244-241-763, Swan Smith 275-716, Mike Knudsen 246-690, Josh Havird 300-685, Levi Darling 250-685, Ryan Lamanna 234-252-676, Harry Purslow 276-656, Shane Croft 243-244-650, Daryn Armstead 657, Art Ball 650, Gonzalo Guzman 261, Greg Brown 256, James Miner 254, Troy Miles 252, Taylor Young 242, Jon Bryant 241.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 233-629, Vanessa Hopf 229-629, Amanda McNew 565, Lisa Doty 559.

GOLF

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Club

Two-Man Scramble Format

Feb. 2

NET: 1, Brad McBee-Larry Spotanski, 57; 2, Justin Beauchemin-John Buda, 58; 3T, Gary Dedrick-Mike Paradis, Ed Colin-John Devos, 58.7; 5, Mike Dalton-Chris Livingston, 59; 6T, Dave Mooers-Ed Olson, Wayne Rohde-Mike Serrano, Brian Champion-Eric Russo, 59.4; 9T, Dave Shaffer-Gene Taylor, Matt Deschamps-Dave McCray, 61.

K.P.: No. 3, Larry Spotanski. No. 5, Franklin Corbin. No. 7, Franklin Corbin.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

Feb. 4

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Berry, S. Wood, Reiter, Judd, 59; 2, Hyden, Donnally, Duke, Hussell, 65.

NET: 1, Doss, Howard, Buehler, Raymond, 59.5; 2, Hughes, Addington, Oravec, Parks.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Davidson, Hoppe, Carstens, Carter, 70; 2, E. Wood, Blaser, Wolf, Pepper, 71.

NET: 1, Moore, Gifford, Minder, Jones, 63.2; 2, Becker, Hagemann, Mayfield, McKinney, 64.3.

K.P.: No. 3, Tolar, Carstens. No. 8, S. Wood, Blaser. No. 13, Reiter, Hoppe. No. 15, Doss.

STONE RIDGE GC

Super Bowl Tournament

Two-Man Scramble Format

Feb. 3

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Bob Decker-Will Johnson, 68; 2, John Robinson-Bob Lima, 70; 3, Nick Decker-Dean Cates, 70.

NET: 1, Mike Johnson-Mike Gibson, 55; 2, Joe Hicks-Rex Crist, 55.5; 3, Scott Porter-Kevin Odle, 57.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Leland McShane-Rick Crum, 64; 2, Brad Tong-Roger Viets, 77; 3, Tim Bell-(Unknown), 77.

NET: 1, Ed Crippen-Allen McComb, 52; 2, Steve Alexander-Gene Crawford, 59.5; 3, Roger Schnoes-Cliff Oakley, 61.

K.P.: No. 7, John Robinson, Mike Johnson.

LONG DRIVE: No. 10, Jason Floyd, Will Johnson.

OAK KNOLL GC

Super Bowl Saturday Tournament

Feb. 2

FIRST QUARTER

GROSS: 1, Barats-Steckbauer, 12; 2, Small-Morrison, 13; 3, Dickey-Akins, 13; 4, DeForest-Engle, 14.

NET: 1, Scroggins-McGill, 10.9; 2, Brustol-Kell, 11.6; 3, D. Green-Harpster, 11.8; 4, Richardson-Rampy, 12.

SECOND QUARTER

GROSS: 1, Dickey-Akins, 13; 2, Stinchcomb-Parent, 14; 3, Small-Morrison, 14; 4, Barats-Steckbauer, 15.

NET: 1, Brustol-Kell, 10.6; 2, Richardson-Rampy, 11; 3, Fisher-Levorse, 11.1; 4, Clark-Wurfl, 11.6.

THIRD QUARTER

GROSS: 1, Dickey-Akins, 20; 2, Small-Morrison, 21; 3, Barats-Steckbauer, 22; 4, Patterson-Cronin, 23.

NET: 1, Scroggins-McGill, 16.2; 2, Fisher-Levorse, 18.7; 3, Clark-Wurfl, 18.8; 4, Kohan-Lerner, 20.3.

FOURTH QUARTER

GROSS: 1, DeForest-Engle, 12; 2, Small-Morrison, 12; 3, Dickey-Akins, 12; 4, Barats-Steckbauer, 13.

NET: 1, B. Green-Follmer, 10.3; 2, D. Green-Harpster, 10.8; 3, Patterson-Cronin, 11; 4, Fisher-Levorse, 11.1.

OVERALL

GROSS: 1, Dickey-Akins, 62; 2, Small-Morrison, 64; 3, Barats-Steckbauer, 65; 4, DeForest-Engle, 71.

NET: 1, Scroggins-McGill, 54.9; 2, Fisher-Levorse, 56; 3, Brustol-Kell, 57.7; 4, Clark-Wurfl, 59.6.

ACCURACY DRIVE: No. 2, Stinchcomb, Rampy.

LONG DRIVE: No. 17, Barats, Shea.

LONG PUTT: No. 6, Follmer, Clark. No. 12, Small, Clark, Wurfl.

K.P.: No. 4, Dickey, Richardson. No. 13, Engle, McGill.

Share This Story