Golf.jpg

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BILLIARDS

RACK ‘EM BILLIARDS

Thursday Night 9-Ball Tournament

Jan. 10

RESULTS: 1, Chuck Skeen; 2, Tim Kohler; 3T, Steen Neesby-Skip Algeo.

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Jan. 12

MEN: Rick Imhausen III 278-733, Damon Cochran 257-731, Trevor Waldeyer 256-724, Kevin Henley 268-721, Jared Imhausen 245-714, Lee Speice 259-710, Adam Southard 246-705, Randy Cochran 278-703, Brayton Bailey 277-703, Gary Hudnall 264-701, Jan Davis 258-698, Artie Mott 247-698, Ron Seymour 246-698, Dan Gibson 258-697, John Perry 245-694, Adam Southard 300-689, Rick Imhausen III 276-684, Dennis Lindquist 257-682, Jeff Pottruff 257-681, Jan Davis 245-679, Scott Helstowski 245-678, Carol Price 204-675, Neal Roberts 257-668, Jason McCleary 236-668, Joe Dauenhauer 258-667, Tyler Hewitt 246-662, Mark Bell 246-662, Neal Roberts 231-659, Joe Dauenhauer 268-658, Jason Marshall 229-657, Russell Kennedy 255-652, Rick Imhausen Jr. 249-651, Scott Helstowski 248-651, Bob Christianson 225-646, Lee Speice 222-646, Lee Speice 222-646, Mike Kringelbach 237-645, Mark Bell 226-643, Artie Mott 247-642, Randy Maxwell 224-642, Lee Speice 245-639, Dan Stinnett 228-639, Jim Leavens 235-638, Zach Wyatt 233-638, Tomm Cook 230-637, Rick Imhausen Jr. 224-635, Mike Henderson 246-631, Larry Rose 244-629, Bruce Snook 222-629, Gary Severe 225-628, Dan Bayless 245-625, Tim Ross 230-625, Bob Peterson 233-624, Jeremy Milburn 214-624, Jerome Lee 226-623, Don Woolard 215-622, Frank Kula 269-618, Joe Stuart 233-615, Adam Southard 227-614, Jason Hopple 233-613, Trevor Snyder 225-613, Scott Anderson 223-610, Terry Christianson 248-609, Manuel Torres-Pascua 227-608, Nick Brickey 226-608, Steve Morrow 234-605, Damon Cochran 225-605, Dan Bayless 223-603, Scott Anderson 211-602, Steve Morrow 211-600, Tony Bristow 225-599, Jary Kapus 225-595, Gary Raines 215-595, Don Woolard 217-593, Josh Ruiz 144-538, Les Nimmo 234-592, Patrick Sathrt 214-591, Tony White 216-588, Rick Imhausen Jr. 226-587.

WOMEN: Jodie Bell 236-664, Paula Dale 236-630, Christy Heltowski 268-598, Heather McKenzie 213-596, Karah Waldeyer 203-595, Barbra Dilley 116-589, Jodie Bell 216-576, Jody Stricherz 200-572, Sara Lauer 199-562, Whitney James 202-555, Jamie Baker 205-554, Heather McKenzie 231-551, Crystal Imhausen 214-550, Jamie Priest 224-547, Barb Henderson 213-542, Dani Hunt 214-538, Marilyn Wilson 199-538, Kim Bayless 184-535, Sara Lauer 184-532, Mary Dyer 213-513, LeRae Milburn 194-509, Lani Morrow 188-507, LeRea Milburn 193-505, Sandy Fisher 201-502, April Rose 177-500.

SENIORS

MEN: Neal Roberts 257-706, Chuck Eilenberger 259-703, Bob Prest 238-681, Jerome Lee 255-671, Bob Blackwell 263-653, Steven Podesta 238-646, John Counts 213-626, Bob Christianson 226-622, Lee Speice 218-617, Bob Blackwell 222-612, Tracy Legler 219-608, Lee Speice 213-608, Dennis Lindquist 215-603, Bob Hammer 213-597, Mike Henderson 217-592, Wm Irwin 222-587, Larry Easthem 225-586, Dennis Lindquist 205-582, Bob Volpi 215-581, Lynn Caugney 213-581, Artie Mott 223-578, Mark Holden 204-575, Terry Nickerson 193-575, Jim Irwin 241-566, Lee Evans 214-563, Art Ball 216-561, Ken Addams 189-556, Clay Winkler 208-551, Donald Mott 218-547, Larry Cope 191-547, Phil Clouse 191-545, Reese Walker 182-583, Roger Vanbuskirk 228-537, Euel Rutledge 194-532, Bill Tucker 190-522, Digger Pettie RH 189-521, Rick Beer 202-519, Dewane Pinkerton 201-513, John Counts 173-506, Jim Guches 189-505.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 257-708, Lynn Caughey 204-585, Billie Christianson 192-562, Betty Havirs 205-557, Cassie Warren 228-556, Gladys Daugherty 193-546, Shelly Volpi 209-541, Billie Christianson 203-535, Pattie Cochran 177-515, Karen Eilenberger 180-514, Sam Blackwell 180-512, Shannon Fisher 179-506, Darlene Stockel 194-484, Betty Havira 189-483, Evonne Gibson 172-475, Becky Guches 168-465, Brenda Douglass 161-463, June Podesta 169-461, Marry Tuttle 172-460, Sharon Laurich 172-453, Darlene Stockel 160-453, Peggy Stempel 179-451, Sue Simmons 162-444, Shelly Volpi 158-443, Thelma Glass 161-441, Darlene Lacey 165-437, Nina Lee 155-436, Jane Cope 177-435, Deanna Vanbushkirk 171-424, Margaret Dreiling 163-424, Mary Tuttle 149-422, Debbie Pinkerton 162-421, Judy Barbor 186-419, Rita Hildreth 154-418.

JUNIOR LEAGUES

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Gabe Lane 215-548, Andre Moreno 241-515, Noah Castagnaro 187-470, Cody Carlson 163-469, Ezra Taylor 200-444, Eddie Breedlove-Jime 160-441, Andrew Dornbusch 174-436, Dillon Daly 137-379, Charlie Wilson 146-357, Conner Stucker 118-343, Jeremiah Robbins 123-339.

GIRLS: Lillian Mickson 172-499, Alexis Carlson 134-402, Caityn Warner 126-366, Megan Wiers 134-356, Lexi Waites 150-349, Jordan 115-290, Izzy Bates 117-283, McKenzie Monaco 109-276, Tasha Tipler 100-269, Willow Wilson 86-248, JoJo Jones 72-221.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Mason Snopl 148-379, Aaron Robbins 113-307, Michael McCuen 105-285, Dante Tipler 101-272, Calvin McGary 112-266, Mason Trapp 96-249, Ryan Hamlin 82-246, Logan Priest 84-243, Andrew Kirkpatrick 87-218, Johnny Wiers 91-215, Owen Hamlin 63-189, Michael Payant 65-163, Dustin Tipler 59-150, Aidin Smedley 65-127.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 159-439, Giavanna Rutigliano 106-301, Elliana Gibson 111-273, Chloee Bartlett 94-262, Aspen Monaco 106-234, Julia Wiers 92-234, Sierra Monaco 88-227, Mady Good 87-211, Kaylea Koch 99-206, Maddy mellema 70-198, Lexi Smedley 71-162, Cierra Phinney 51-153.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Colt Snopl 118-207, Aiden Davis 114-201, Keithan Stoodard 104-201, Tyler Roberts 102-197, Feliz Healy 105-196, Soren Champi 90-174, Marcus McCarthy 93-180, Alex Carter 90-174, Tristan Bramblett 91-169, Colby Gibson 87-169, Eddie Carter 84-161, Nicio Cazares 83-161.

GIRLS: Cortlyn Stoddard 139-246, Tegan Bramblett 107-208, Jaycee Zeller 115-204, Rogan Kurzyniec 104-198, Leilani Angle-sale 104-195, Maci Cunningham 109-189, Cheyanne Stoddard 100-186, Gabriel Presley 101-181, Nina Dunn 98-179, Ella Payant 98-171, Sophia Mellema 88-169, Brooklyn Gibson 91-161, Abby Haugen 75-145.

ROXY ANN LANES

Jan. 11

LANEMASTERS SCRATCH: Greg Hafner 223-280-298-801, Mark Johnston 276-268-745, Jeff Letendre Jr. 248-268-726, Paul Lewicki 225-259-699, Bob Korth 234-225-234-693, Chris Tratz 237-257-684, Ken Wilkinson 243-237-683, Rick Sachen 236-236-659, Cody Linthwaite 258-647, Joe Melton 237-645, Taylor Wilkinson 235-607, Michael Bailey 246-606, Steve Shoemaker 629, Nathan Coigny 623, Bill Weekley 605, Josh Havird 238, Jason Fauble 222.

MEN: Charlie Sanders 244-267-235-746, Josh Havird 279-680, Rod Evans 274-676, Steve Siemers 235-235-660, Wade Cool 243-659, Darren Babcock 268-658, Don McDonald 268-644, Kevin Odle 226-639, Bruce Harper 224-232-636, Mike Raine 255-227-630, Michael Bailey 238-625, Dan Endres 236-622, Jan Davies 235-619, Lee Evans 249-609, Daniel Jones 254-607. Games: Micah Watkins 264, Cody Linthwaite 240, Hunter Jones 233, David Bromagem 224.

WOMEN: Laura Harvey 220-205-624, Lonna Engle 212-593, Nikole Bennett 219-586, Peggy Marchant 211-571, Peggy Marchant 201-557, Teri Taylor 523, Michelle Lunsford 508, Jeanne Hammer 506, Bev Slaughter 504, Carol Potts 502.

SENIORS

MEN: Chet Faurholt 186-201-212-599, Ron Roberson 204-189-563, Jim Buckley 180-206-558, Ron Roberson 193-202-555, Don Culver 236-551, Joe Deaver 207-549, Steve Miller 202-183-545, Bill Evans 176-182-181-539, Dana Travers 191-191-539, James Miner 180-186-522, Joel Morrison 184-522, Jim Badger 188-516, Harry Eberly 199-514, Victor Wigginton 185-510, Bruce Dickens 19-507, Randy Kane 181-500, Bob Frenna 167-169-470, Larry Rosenberg 150-146-424, Blane Quintana 145-144-407. Games: Jerry Thompson 199, Jim Daniel 192, Al Erickson 189, Dale Pina 188, Chet Faurholt 188, Hal Crockford 188, Bill Evans 186, Blane Quintana 177, Bob Kokanour 177, Mike Servis 175, Ed Cavasso 167, David Victor 163, David Ray Shaver 159, Mike Servis 155.

WOMEN: Sharon Johnson 190-215-555, Boni Beldi 187-174-172-533, Evelyn Oden 175-177-511, Lucille Miller 179-192-509, Evelyn Oden 188-502, Barbara Lane 167-195-503, Pauline Mulder 177-493, Boni Beldi 166-470, Teresa McAlexander 146-160-428, Iris King 156-135-410. Games: Linda Augustin 171, Gwen Jones 169, Jan Lynn Christensen 169, Maxine Bartlett 168, Pauline Mulder 167, Barbara Lane 167, Mary Cooper 159, Scarlett Jensen 157, Dee Faurholt 150, Terri Kane 148, Sherry Cavasso 147, LouAnn Rasmussen 142, Dee Faurholt 140, June Timberman 130.

ROXY JRS: Jeremiah Boatwright 275-277-216-768, Branden Boatwright 238-539, Larkin Hamilton 176-165-486, Nate Copado 140-155-475, Violet Catlin 119-131-130-380, Dimitri Catlin 100-117-309, Lilith Moore 80-95-253, Wyatt Anderson 224, Austin McFarland 187, Oliver Janes 156, Jacob Bruff 155, Landon Dunlap 135, Joshua Hughes 124, Blake Eller-Stroup 97, Lucien Wells 94.

GOLF

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Two Best Ball Format

Jan. 14

GROSS: 1, Reiter, Berry, S. Wood, 134; 2, Rush, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, 134.

NET: 1, Carbone, Drewien, Taylor, 128; 2, Lemmerman, Buehler, Howard, Stassi, 128.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Hughes, Addington, Oravec, Parks; 2, Tolar, Robinson, Peeters, Brekke, 154.

NET: 1, Chance, Evans, Collier, G. Allen, 121; 2, E. Wood, Jantzer, Blaser, Felciano, 124.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Medaris, Marsango, Carmassi, Pepper, 160; 2, Sierra, McGavran, Lesher, Kulesza, 165.

NET: 1, Hoppe, Davidson, Pearlstein, Bennett, 118; 2, Becker, Hagemann, B. Allen, Semoni, 128.

K.P.: No. 3, Overmyer, Ryerson. No. 8, Buehler, Ryerson. No. 13, Robinson, Ryerson. No. 15, Grytness, Pearlstein.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Club

Two-Man Net Super Drive Format

Jan. 5

RESULTS: 1, Ryan Bauman-Justin Beauchemin, 124; 2, Bill Harmon-Steve Lehnhardt, 134; 3T, Ed Colin-John Devos, Franklin Corbin-Frank Lucas, 136; 5, Brian Champion-Eric Russo, 139; 6T, Ed Angeletti-Bill Martinez, Jerry Benfield-Jerry Niedermeyer, 140; 8, Brad McBee-Larry Spotanski, 141; 9, John Buda-Tom Shafer, 142; 10, Dave Mooers-Ed Olson, 145.

K.P.: No. 3, Steve Lehnhardt. No. 5, John Buda. No. 7, Franklin Corbin.

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man Scramble Red-White-Blue Format

Jan. 9

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Bob Lima, John Robinson, 65; 2, George Berry, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, 60.

NET: 1, Troy Reynolds, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, Robert Zuelner, 48.25; 2, Bill Pierce, Jack Hess, Rick Tree, 48.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Randy Kane, Rick Drake, Ron Williams, Don Tompkins, 65; 2, Dave Schimdt, Dick Niedermeyer, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, 66.

NET: 1, Don Graham, Clyde Brustol, Jon Kell, James Zekas, 41; 2, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Don Gaeden, 446.25.

K.P.: No. 7, Rick Tree, Jon Kell. No. 17, Rick Tree, Steve Hills.

Share This Story