sports-171209905-ar-0-obcmqwzuxazy.jpg
The TV Sports listing was inadvertently left out of today's print edition of the Mail Tribune, but is available here online. (AP Photo)

Saturday Sports TV Listing

The TV Sports listing was inadvertently left out of today's print edition of the Mail Tribune, but is available here online.

 

Saturday, Dec. 2

TELEVISION

AUTO RACING

11 p.m., FS1 — FIA Formula E, HKT Hong Kong E-Prix, Race 2

BOXING

7 p.m., HBO — Miguel Cotto vs. Sadam Ali, for Cotto's WBO World junior middleweight title; Rey Vargas vs. Oscar Negrete, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

9 a.m., FS1 — Cincinnati at Xavier

9:30 a.m., CBS — Indiana at Michigan

10 a.m., ROOT — Colorado at Colorado State

11 a.m., ESPNU — Wichita St. at Baylor

11 a.m., FS1 — Saint Louis at Butler

12:30 p.m., ESPN — Harvard at Kentucky

12:30 p.m., ESPN2 — South Dakota at Duke

1:30 p.m., FS1 — Sacred Heart at St. John's

1:30 p.m., FOX — Ohio St. at Wisconsin

2 p.m., PAC-12 — Loyola Marymount at Oregon State

2:30 p.m., ESPN — Kansas vs. Syracuse

2:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Villanova at St. Joseph's

5 p.m., ESPNU — Miami vs. Princeton

7 p.m., ESPNU — Southern Cal at SMU

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

9 a.m., ABC — AAC championship, Memphis vs. UCF

9 a.m., ESPN — MAC championship, Akron vs. Toledo

9 a.m., ESPN2 — Conference USA championship, North Texas at FAU

9:30 a.m., FOX — Big 12 championship, Oklahoma vs. TCU

12:30 p.m., CBS — SEC championship. Georgia vs. Auburn

4:30 p.m., ESPN2 — Sun Belt conference game, Troy at Arkansas State

4:45 p.m., ESPN — Mountain West championship, Boise St. vs. Fresno St.

5 p.m., ABC — ACC championship, Clemson vs. Miami

5 p.m., FOX — Big Ten championship, Ohio St. at Wisconsin

GOLF

9 a.m., GOLF — Hero World Challenge

11:30 a.m., NBC — Hero World Challenge

5 p.m., GOLF — PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian PGA Championship

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

5 p.m., FS1 — UFC 218, prelims

SKIING

11:30 a.m., NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill

SOCCER

4:30 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Newcastle United

6:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hannover

9:30 a.m., NBC — Premier League, Arsenal vs. Manchester United

RADIO

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m., The Game (96.1-FM/580-AM) — Loyola Marymount at Oregon State

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m., KEZX (730-AM) — New Orleans at Portland

PREP FOOTBALL

12:15 p.m., KCMX (880-AM) — South Medford vs. Clackamas

INTERNET

PREP FOOTBALL

12:15 p.m., tablerocksports.net — South Medford vs. Clackamas (fee required)

INTERNET

BOYS BASKETBALL

6 p.m., tablerocksports.net — Crater vs. TBD

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m., tablerocksports.net — Lake Oswego at North Medford

 

Share This Story