RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

March 10

MEN: Jared Imhausen 278-801, Scott Helstoski 258-734, Ron Seymour 300-729, Jerome lee 277-728, Rick Imhausen III 259-712, Jared Pruitt 248-700, Doug Townsend 253-697, Kevin Henley 247-696, Dan Gibson 247-694, William Travis 249-692, Damon Cochran 247-688, Rick Imhausen Jr. 258-685, Mike Henderson 257-685, Artie Mott 247-681, Jason Schultz 258-678, Don Woolard 245-677, Sam Sandro 247-676, Rick Imhausen Jr. 247-675, Jeremy Milborn 234-673, Dan Baylees 247-672, Tanner Geyer 258-669, Dan Gibson 247-668, Jared Inlow 253-668. Joe Dauenhauer 246-664, Tom Cook 257-664, Frank Kula 236-662, Ed Baker 257-661, Bill Theis 257-660, Mike Henderson 247-660, Zach Wyatt 236-660, Joe Alvord 249-660, Brayton Bayley 224-659, Mich Rowan 263-657, Rick Imhausen III 246-658, Kevin Henley 268-653, Steve Benston 224-649, Bruce Snook 279-649, Bob Christianson 234-647, Bob Peterson 232-647, Brad Wyncoop 245-646, Mike Kringlebach 243-645, Jared Pruitt 241-645, Joe Stuart 246-644, Jason Beighler 254-641, Scott Anderson 247-641, Mike Bailey Jr. 201-641, Brian Blackwell 244-640, Dan Stinnett 221-640, Dirk Collins 225-639, Fred Estabrook 265-639, Ron Seymour 234-639, Dave Nosack 231-638, Rod Evans 236-638, Jeremy Milburn 232-635, Randy Pace 235-633, Rick Imhausen Jr. 246-629, Adam Southard 227-629, Gary Raines 233-627, Randy Cochran 235-626, Larry Rux 222-625, Gary Severe 250-624, Richard Tobin 247-623, Vic Low 236-622, Frank Kula 231-620, Joe Mitchell 233-620, Jeff Pottruff 232-619, Chuck Raye 246-617, Larry Rux 223-614, Ron Norris 224-614, Dale Staniforth 299-614, Tony White 224-612, Shaun Whichead 245-612, Manuel P-Torres 227-612, Lee Speice 228-611, Neal Roberts 236-610, Jim Brockbank 244-609, Paul Wyatt 193-608, Brandon Woolley 235-606, Jim Blower 224-606, Todd Raduski 234-606, Randy Maxwell 247-602, Robert Gibson 223-602, Dave McFall 233-602, Adam Southard 225-602, Jan Davies 234-601, Tyler Mewitt 245-600, Bob Blackwell 216-598, Joe Davenhaver 216-597, Jeremy Milburn 214-595, Scott Anderson 227-593, Lee Speice 213-595, Duane Patterson 212-590, Mark Bell 222-589, Monty Allsop 203-589, Mike Bailey Sr. 224-588, Troy Boyd 222-585, Rod Ruthstrom 212-586, Joe Queen 211-583, Larry Rose 222-578.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 246-651, Val Wilson 236-629, Barb Henderson 224-611, Mony Bristow 235-598, Whitney James 215-597,Anne Seymour 205-565, April Rose 202-556, Heather Mckenzie 195-555, Darci Mullin 202-553-210-537, Barb Pace, 192-530, Billie Christianson 203-529, LaRea Milburn 222-522, Jodi Bell 203-500, Marlena Pruitt 189-515, Billie Christianson 213-510, Crystal Imhausen 191-500, Sam Blackwell 179-500, Marry Dyer 175-500.

SENIORS

MEN: Charles Eilenberger 247-722, Lee Speice 268-715, Chuck Eilenberger 257-707, Charles Bridge 209-709, Artie Mott 236-687, Randy Cochran 247-686, Gil Allen 232-581, Doug Guches 203-583, Bill Irwin 234-657, Bob Christianson 237-673, Gene Bell 243-666, Bob Prest 261-657, Reese Walker 278-648, Bob Christianson 246-620, Steven Podesta 233-618, Neal Roberts 223-616, Lee Evans 226-611, Jerome Lee 224-610, Roger VanBuskirk 255-608, Dennis Lindquist 209-593, Bob Hammer 223-597, Larry VanAusdall 211-590, Mark Holden 225-589, Lee Evans 216-588, Evel Rutledge 202-586, Lynn Caughey 222-582, Bob Blackwell 204-566, Jim Badger 221-559, Evel Rutledge 234-639.

WOMEN: Cassie Warren 203-580, Barbara Pace 212-549, Joan Grimes 197-549, Judy Hanna-Bell 211,542, Thelma Glass 191-542, Darlene Lacey 211-541, Sam Blackwell 192-541-201-538, June Podesta 197-530, Mary Steward 181-516, Betty Hawira 202-515, Sharron Johnson 197-507, Billie Christianson 202-504.

ROXY ANN LANES

Through March 9

ROXY SCRATCH: Bob Korth 275-223-255-753, James Cox 279-697, Brayton Bailey 246-231-684, Greg Stanfield 256-653, Joe Mitchell 223-639, Mark Johnston 225-225-628, Jim Buckley 231-624, Ken Wilkinson 226-623, Steve Shoemaker 233-604, Jeff Letendre JR 616, Jeff Travis 222.

MEN: Rod Evans 262-256-716, Jake Donis 257-245-705, Alex Hershberger 232-235-682, Greg Hafner 242-249-680, Kevin Odle 247-225-672, Mike Bailey 270-657, Charlie Sanders 231-221-656, Chris Vanderhoff 257-643, Cody Linthwaite 233-225-634, Jason Schultz 259-630, Jake Donis 247-607, Lee Evans 267-606, Mike Clements 234-600, Bill Weekley 613, Steve Siemers 603, Jan Davies 601, Bruce Harper 601. Games: Dan Endres 248, Mitch Babcock 236, Patrick Clemence 226, Dustin Knight 226, Doug Ainsworth 225, TJ Wiedrich 224, Justin Snyder 224.

WOMEN: Nikole bennett 221-598, Arleene McDonald 210-200-588, Peggy Marchant 210-560, Debbie Hafner 200-546, Linda Fait 557, Peggy Marchant 553, Dolores Angeli 527, Teri Taylor 516, Cheryl Odle 507, Toni Williams 503, Lisa Doty 503, Michelle Lunsford 501. Games: Nikole Bennett 202, Ashley Glover 202.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 202-200-219-621, Harry Eberly 213-212-594, Harry Eberly 213-201-564, Chet Faurholt 201-188-560, Darwin Moore 253-557, Walter Shontz 207-180-555, Bruce Dickens 201-206-544, Joe Deaver 186-197-539, Tom Elliot 173-173-180-526, Rod Hammer 171-188-529, Jim Badger 190-516, Tim Andrews 184-508, Tim Andrews 156-165-469, Bill Evans 215, David Cruse 207, Tim Andrews 200, Bruce Dickens 193, Dale Pina 193, Tom Dallas 187, Ron Roberson 186, Steve Miller 180, Mike Servis 179, David Victor 178, Paul Jacobson 176, David Shaver 169, Paul Jacobson 169, Jim Jensen 164, Ernie Barre 163.

WOMEN: Pauline Mulder 171-167-485, Viola Hartwell 190-481, Barbara Glynn 161-160-475, Deanne Thompson 182-470, June Timberman 164-136-141-441, Boni Beldi 174-161-431, Gwen Jones 150-144-427, Mary Cooper 208, Evelyn Oden 177, Pauline Mulder 169, Lin Regester 169, Louise Erickson 162, Bernice Charley 161, Maxine Bartlett 152, Boni Beldi 146, Betty McMillian 135.

SPRING JUNIOR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Jeremiah Boatwright 237-22-215-675, Wyatt Anderson 213-557, Mat Madsen 184-530, Nikole Bennett 203, Kimberly Brown 188, Marissa Merida 173.

ADULTS: Jake Donis 234-225-644, Wayne Podeswik 182-203-554, Kayela Marsh 179-185-494, Andrew Anderson 150.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Mark Johnston 278-300-266-844, Eric Jackson 244-277-300-821, Jake Donis 266-701, Greg Stanfield 287-699, Ryan Lamanna 244-239-690, Darren Babcock 245-680, Justin Gunn 245-679, Jason Daty 243-656, Mike Dulac 671, Art Ball 650, Brendon Frazier 255, Joe Tate 254, Brian Theis 253, Scott Lockheed 243, Daryn Armstead 242, Mike Bristow 240.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 266-668, Vanessa Hopf 223-220-645, Lisa Doty 224-589, Lisa Loveless 234-565, Bobbie LeBlanc 572.

 

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Eric Austad, Rogue Valley Country Club, hole No. 11, 139 yards, 8-iron on March 2. Austad’s ace, his third, was witnessed by Bret Breeze, Al Raduski and Matt Johnson.

OAK KNOLL GC

Tee-Off Breakfast Scramble

First Tournament of 2018

RESULTS: 1, Judy Elvin, Sydney Embry, Judith Hirsch, Suzanne Lang; 2, Pam Ervin, Anne McCollum, Carol Engle; 3, Kathy Rishel, Bethany Medcalf.

Men’s League

No Alibi Tournament

March 10

FIRST FLIGHT: 1, Nick Krohn, 70; 2, Mike Morrison, 71; 3, Bret DeForest, 74; 4, Rick Stinchcomb, 75; 5, Paul Steckbauer, 76.

SECOND FLIGHT: 1, Joe Masterson, 85; 2, Pete LaPierre, 85; 3, Mike Cook, 91; 4, Troy Brown, 91; 5, Bob Clark, 98.

K.P.: No. 13, Paul Steckbauer, Mike Cook.

LONG PUTT: No. 3, Paul Steckbauer, Bob Clark.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niner Results

March 6

GROSS: 1, Jan Cady; 2, Joan Peek; 3, Jenny Cooper; 4, Wanda Jones; 5, Joani Bristol.

NET: 1, Judy Wallace; 2, Anne Maloney; 3, Gladys Daugherty; 4, Carol Balone; 5, Mary Ann Carlson.

K.P.: Ann Maro.

CENTENNIAL GC

Senior Tuesday

March 6

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler-John Robinson, 69; 2, Harold Rose-Bill Atwood; 3, Jay Miller-Chuck Grytness, 71; 4, Brian Edwards-David Rush, 72; 5, Richard Young-Jon Paauwe, 73.

NET: 1, Matt Pinder-Jerry Johnson, 60; 2, Ron McElmurry-John Demario, 61; 3, Doug Rowe-Norm Blandel, 62; 4, Norm Hall-Mike Blazer, 62; 5, Jim Butler-Jerry Henson, 64.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Greg Dippel-Roger Adams, 69; 2, Bruce Fauble-Jim Gmur, 72; 3, Mike Miller-Tim Rouhier, 73; 4, Dirk Johnson-John Burkhart. 73; 5, Scott Saxon-Greg Lathrop, 74.

NET: 1, Ben Arechiga-Charlie McFarland, 58; 2, Pete LaPierre-Don Valentini, 60; 3, Ron Primasing-Jim Kauffman, 60; 4, Arn Wihtol-Victor Redes, 60; 5, Bill Hymas-Russ McBride, 61.

THIRD FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Kevin Williams-Sixto Rodriguez, 75; 2, Mike Confer-Donald Benn, 77; 3, Lamont Gouveia-Agrippa Williams, 79; 4, Frank Thornquist-Jim Graham, 80; 5, Joe Pecot-Virgil Renne, 81.

NET: 1, Chris Stark-James Clark, 52; 2, Jim Connell-Mark Lewis, 59; 3, Val Julian-Chuck Kief, 60; 4, Britton Munoz-James Sprenger, 63; 5, Don McClure-Roger Vanbuskirk, 64.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

March 12

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, B. Wood, Emery, Hartman, Lindley, 59; 2, Doss, Overmyer, Poncia, Reiter, 61; 3, Lemmerman, Buehler, Raymond, Takemoto, 61.

NET: 1, Adams, Gardner, Snook, Connell, 56.7; 2, Collins, Wolfe, Kane, Schuh, 58.1; 3, Howard, Smail, Timmel, Schoeggle, 58.3.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Freeman, Farkas, Kroloff, Nallia, 64; 2, Moore, Minder, Stroup, Jones, 66; 3, Davidson, Hoppe, Furnish, Graham, 68.

NET: 1, McElmurry, Davies, Hines, Gottinger, 56.6; 2, Howlett, Nabozny, Hamilton, Roberts, 58.1; 3, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, McDearmid, 59.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Carbone, Chavez, Drewien, Taylor, 64; 2, Lent, Tossie, Foulon, Fitzsimmons, 65; 3, Delk, Fountain, Dinwiddie, Huffman, 67.

NET: Jantzer, Felciano, Blaser, Carstans, 57.9; 2, Gmur, Allen, Robinson, Ryerson, 58.7; 3, Cash, Tolar, Sayler, Gerke, 59.7.

K.P.: No. 3, Sayler, Adams. No. 8, Buehler, Ryerson. No. 13, Overmyer, Fountain. No. 15, Dewald, Semoni.

Aces of the Month

March 6

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, L. Crosier, 81; 2, C. Turner, 85.

NET: 1, S. Medaris, 68; 2, A. Westerman, 72.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, P. Peeters, 96; 2, D. Boe, 103.

NET: 1, B. Naef, 73; 2, M. Baldwin, 76.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, C. Hartman, 97; 2, L. Baker, 101.

NET: 1, K. Howard, 65; 2, S. Murray, 70.

FLIGHT D

GROSS: 1, J. Delk, 111; 2, S. McGavran, 112.

NET: 1, T. Hicks, 74; 2, D. Mihocko, 74.

K.P.: No. 3, B. Naef, Z. Nallia. No. 8, T. Newlon, K. Howard. No. 13, T. Newlon, D. Lilly. No. 15, C. Turner, D. Boe.

STONE RIDGE GC

Three-Way Scramble Format

March 7

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Roger Courtney, Mike Eustis, Dave Potter, George Berry, 132; 2, Dave Rush, Brian Edwards, John Robinson, 135; 3, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Bob Beher, Gary Hopper, 138.

NET: 1, Randy Kane, John Demario, Cleo Wright, Jim Leffler, 114.5; 2, Jim Hagemann, Blain Allen, Mike Minder, Dave Gifford, 118; 3, Troy Reynolds, Mike Morris, Marty Bazarini, Gene Squires, 118.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Bruce Irwin, George Kerth, Greg Meyer, Eric Fox, 151; 2, Dave Schmidt, John Blanchard, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, 158; 3, Earl Sloan, Jack Seybold, Ruben Davalos, Carl Loar, 159.

NET: 1, Vic Garrison, Don Tompkins, Joe Manning, 107; 2, Steve Hills, Scott Hess, Bill Norton, 110.5; 3, Clyde Brustol, John Kell, Terry Caster, Don Graham, 111.

K.P.: No. 2, Gary Hopper, Greg Meyer. No. 12, Joe Hicks, John Blanchard.

 

Share This Story