RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

DISTRICT PEPSI CHALLENGE

Local State Qualifiers

At Roxy Ann Lanes

March 3-4

BOYS: Branden Boatwright, Eagle Point, Joe Maxwell, Medford, Jeremiah Boatwright, Eagle Point, Mathew King, White City, Mathew Madsen, Gold Hill, Andrew Dornbusch, White City, Christopher Warren, Grants Pass, Kaden Boatwright, Eagle Point, Austin McFarland, Medford, Oliver Janes, Medford, Wyatt Anderson, Talent, Theron Boatwright, Eagle Point.

GIRLS: Amy Mullane, Central Point, Melissa Merida, Medford, Adriana Hays, Medford, Kaylie Knouff, Medford, Shasta Hanna, Central Point, Marissa Davies, Medford, Olivia Phillips, Medford, Allicia Davies, Medford.

 

ROXY ANN LANES

March 2

ROXY SCRATCH: James Cox 266-247-246-759, Bob Korth 257-224-266-747, Steve Shoemaker 237-279-221-737, Jeff Letendre, JR 244-234-247-730, Mark Johnston 257-227-236-720, Bo Bodenski 241-252-705, Mark Johnston 269-683, Hunter Jones 245-239-679, Ken Wilkinson 255-666, Ken Wilkinson 226-661, Hunter Jones 222-238-652, Joe Mitchell 223-642, Brayton Bailey 233-225-641, Jim Buckley 231-638, Greg Stanfield 249-637, Ryan Shook 243-225-632, Charlie Sanders 257-628, Bo Bodenski 249-622, Matt Kins 224-610, Jeff Letendre, Jr 235-610, Michael Bailey 224-606, Matt King 246-600, Jeff Travis 629, Joe Mitchell 616, Charlie Sanders 234, Bill Weekley 233, Jeff King 224, Cody Linthwaite 223, Corrisa Weekley 221, James Cox 221.

MEN: Micah Watkins 258-235-225-718, Jake Donis 237-268-712, Steve Siemers 247-248-710, Alex Hershberger 279-224-695, Jason Fauble 221-224-247-692, David Bromagem 221-266-692, Cody Linthwaite 244-232-690, Chris Vanderhoff 238-245-684, Charlies Sanders 237-256-678, TJ Wiedrich 267-245-677, Bill Weekley 235-234-670, Greg Hafner 238-236-647, David Bromagem 221-223-646, Micah Watkins 247-223-642, Andrew Watkins 232-636, Dustin Knight 268-633, Bill Weekley 221-220-632, Justin Gunn 247-631, TJ Wiedrich 226-624, Kevin Odle 233-622, Jason Fauble 238-234-618, Cecil McNew 247-608, Arlan Cempa 222-606, Daniel Jones 239-604, Jeff Letendre Jr. 220-601, Bill Weekley 619, Mike Clements 617, Chris Tratz 610, Eric Jackson 602, John Ryther 601. Games: Ron Rothrock 278, Ron Rothrock 245, Mike Bailey 237, Jake Donis 237, Bo Bodenski 234, Gene Bell 227, Eric Jackson 225, Jeff Raines 223, Justin Gunn 223, Michael Bailey 223, Alex Hershberger 222, Jan Davies 627.

WOMEN: Lonna Engle 202-248-615, Bev Slaughter 232-579, Tonya Gardner 209-560, Peggy Marchant 214-545, Peggy Marchant 205-544, Shelley Bennett 212-541, Nikole Bennett 204-530, Nikole Bennett 201-521, Christe Sims 555, Teri Taylor 543, Peggy Marchant 538, Diana Walker 536, Evelyn Oden 511, Toni Williams 510, Patty Kirk 502, Lisa Doty 501.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 212-215-586, Ron Roberson 180-212-190-582, Bruce Dickens 190-207-567, Jerry Thompson 210-182-563, Darwin Moore 204-195-560, Johnny Prestage Sr. 182-200-559, Harry Eberly 224-555, Tom Dallas 211-207-546, Ron Roberson 194-198-545, Bill Evans 213-181-537, Don Culver 193-535, Randy Kane 204-531, Tom Elliot 182-191-527, Ron Roberson 193-526, Darwin Moore 213-519, Randy Kane 187-515, Jim Badger 200-515, Steve Berntsen 175-176-510, Jim Daniel 196-509, Ron Roberson 180-505, Joe Deaver 180-501, Ron Roberson 190-500, Paul Jacobson 161-182-491, Rod Hammer 174-170-489, Cliff Rasmussen 185-174-486, Walter Shontz 180-183-484, Brad Fish 174-156-473, Jim Jensen 181-144-464, Ernie Barre 176-158-461, David Shaver 153-170-437, Marvin Ferguson 117-139-351, Gary Lemons 118-115-334, Chet Faurholt 518, Johnny Prestage Sr. 221, Andy Miner 191, Dale Pina 187, David Shaver 185, Tim Andrews 182, David Cruse 180, Jim Daniel 180, Ed Cavasso 179, Jim Jensen 178, Steve Miller 178, Cliff Rasmussen 177, John Wright 174, Paul Jacobson 170, Yvonne Turpin 168, Tim Andrews 168, Al Erickson 168, Tim Andrews 167, Tim Andrews 163, Paul Jacobson 163, James Miner 161, Mike Servis 160, Larry Rosenberg 158, Ernie Barre 157, David Victor 154, David Shaver 151, Bob Frenna 149.

WOMEN: Deanne Thompson 211-519, Lin Regester 171-176-166-513, Boni Beldi 156-151-196-503, Deanne Thompson 172-170-493, Pauline Mulder 175-471, Boni Beldi 154-168-459, Bernice Charley 148-146-425, June Timberman 171-160-417, Terry Kane 152-143-411, Natalie Jones 157-168-409, Terry Kane 134-126-376, Pauline Mulder 189, Lin Regester 188, Pauline Mulder 184, Cleo Caswell 174, Louise Erickson 173, Evelyn Oden 173, Linda Augustin 171, Natalie Jones 167, Barbara Lane 166, Maxine Bartlett 164, Lin Regester 163, Maxine Bartlett 161, Iris King 155, Boni Beldi 155, Boni Beldi 149, Pat Ross 148, June Timberman 134.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Jacob Melton 264-236-279-779, Jake Donis 225-278-695, Jacob Melton 243-629, Mat Madsen 209-183-220-612, Jeremiah Boatwright 247-193-609, Bryson Wilkinson 185-202-217-604, Bryons Wilkinson 193-200-563, Jeremiah Boatwright 203-520, Marissa Merida 179-475, Kristian Walker 154-141-417, Grace Chan 144, Theron Boatwright 144, Ryan Merida 118.

ADULTS: Joe Melton 237-254-703, Joe Melton 238-211-226-675, Nikole Bennett 204-541, Tad Farnsworth 180-504, Kayela Marsh 158-163-470, Andrew Anderson 139-153-415, Andrew Anderson 142-148-405, Angie Anderson 195, Angie Anderson 135.

ROXY JUNIORS: Wyatt Anderson 194-216-581, Mat Madsen 201-197-568, Jeremiah Boatwright 194-182-188-564, Theron Boatwright 135-136-384, Kaden Boatwright 169, Oliver Janes 148, Sam Hamilton 130, Kayden Walker 126, Blake Eller-Stroup 118, Kaden Weston 93, Lucien Wells 59.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Mitch Babcock 274-264-268-806, Greg Stanfield 277-265-254-796, Bo Bodenski 258-275-794, Bo Bodenski 300-266-790, Mark Johnston 265-252-265-782, Mark Johnston 255-256-266-777, Eric Jackson 267-278-761, Ryan Lamanna 266-248-744, Justin Gunn 266-247-739, Kevin Combes 245-264-737, Nick Collins 277-735, Jason Daty 248-256-733, Troy Miles 280-268-728, Greg Stanfield 253-723, Mike Knudsen 288-715, Scott Lockheed 244-263-703, Nick Collins 248-702, Darren Babcock 252-256-695, Mitch Babcock 261-241-688, Jake Zimmerman 244-250-688, Art Ball 248-687, Jake Zimmerman 251-278-683, Brendon Frazier 253-680, Ryan Lamanna 256-679, Mike Dulac 240-252-679, Cecil McNew 256-257-678, Blair Harrison 267-675, Eric Jackson 243-673, Justin Snyder 242-670, Rick Sachen 277-664, Troy Miles 255-654, Joe Elo 657, Harry Purslow 277, Tim Larive 267, Shaun Ray 252, Cody French 252, Shaun Ray 243.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 300-258-766, Peggy Marchant 256-663, Bobbie LeBlanc 222-643, Linda Augustin 233-607, Lisa Loveless 242-568, Joanne Preston 240-564, Amanda McNew 581, Lisa Doty 579, Suzi Miles 576, Bonnie Knudsen 552.

 

LAVA LANES

March 5

MEN: Adam Southard 279-773, Rick Imhausen III 278-773, Jeff Pottruff 258-752, Rick Imhausen Jr. 299-751, Scott Helstoski 256-736, Joe Alvord 277-725, Joe Stuart 267-714, Nick Brickey 276-707, Joe Mitchell 279-706, Rick Imhausen Jr. 269-706, Frank Kula 256-703, Jason Beighlor 256-699, Jared Imhausen 234-692, Dan Gibson 246-687, Brian Blackwell 288-683, Rick Imhausen III 258-676, Mike Henderson 256-676, Mitch Rowan 243-674, Dan Stinnett 268-673, Mike Kringlebach 237-672, Neal Roberts 242-669, Dan Baylees 236-669, Robert Gibson 238-668, Mark Foster 246-662, Joe Dauenhauer 254-660, Kevin Henley 258-659, Jan Davies 287-658, Larry Rose 237-657, Q Nichols 235-657, Scott Helstoski 233-657, Jeremy Milburn 227-657, Terri Christianson 237-654, Dave Harder 236-653, Cody Scoggins 232-649, Jarod Pruitt 238-646, Dan Gibson 226-644, Ron Seymour 216-643, Adam Southard 233-640, Scott Garrett 278-638, Bob Blackwell 254-638, Rick Imhausen Jr. 247-638, Don Woolard 222-638, Artie Mott 247-633, Jason Schultz 223-631, Ronnie Olsen 235-629, Duane Patterson 228-629, Frank Kula 231-628, Dan Gibson 241-625, Doug Beighlor 202-624, Jim Blower 224-623, Gary Severe 221-620, Ron Seymour 218-618, Jerry Richardson 227-617, Lee Speice 222-616, Rick Jones 236-615, Bob Christianson 229-612, Jared Pruitt 248-609, Steve Benston 226-606, Randy Maxwell 207-606, Derek Marshal 225-603, Ron Norris 227-601, Jeff Harder 225-600, Scott Anderson 206-600, Ron Norris 227-598, Don Hill 211-597, Jason Aumussen 225-596, Les Nimmo 224-595, Gary Raines 202-583, Bob Peterson 214-583, Dave Nosack 229-583, Richard Tobin 220-582, Charles Walker 244-582, Damon Cochran 203-582, Anthon Wyatt 228-580, Phil Moore 210-580.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 231-623, Jodi Bell 214-602, Tricia Tashuda 232-594, Heather McKenzie 205-588, Darci Mullin 196-579, Lena Cochran 193-545, Marilyn Wilson 188-545, Whitney James 189-543, Marlena Pruitt 199-541, LaRae Milburn 193-539, Janet Prince 183-524, Whitney James 204-522, Barb Henderson 183-520, Angie Davis 174-520, Barb Pace 196-513, Darlene Lacey 176-511, Jennifer Egar 199-508, April Rose 186-508, April Rose 188-506, Megahn Cauenham 197-506, Sam Blackwell 173-502.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Christianson 266-707, Bill Irwin 269-697, Bob Christianson 236-673, Artie Mott 246-666, Jerome Lee 215-634, CHarles Bridge 210-630, Larry Millard 235-629, Chuck Eilenberger 228-619, Larry Fields 279-618, Bob Prest 244-614, Lee Speice 225-614, Steven Podesta 218-610, Rick Beer 219-606, Larry Van Ausdall 216-602, Bob Blackwell 214-602, DOnald Mott 213-599, Bob Volpi 210-593, Wayne Tait 222-593, Bob Blackwell 237-590, Bill Tucker 204-589, Al Hartwell 204-587, Lynn Caughy 231-587, Les Nimmo 225-585, Art Ball 211-570, Rodger Addington 192-569, Lee Evans 189-567, Phil Clouse 213-561, Tracy Ledger 205-554, Mike Bailey 210-546, Dennis Warrender 209-550.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 227-728, Barbra Pace 236-678, Joan Grime 237-630, Sam Blackwell 235-602, Shelly Volpi 179-593, Betty Havira 203-562, SHelly Volpi 188-535, Sam Blackwell 195-529, Billie Christianson 184-527, Judy Hanna-Bell 188-522, Billie Christianson 184-527.

 

GOLF

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Super Drive Format

March 4

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Albers, S. Wood, Murphy, Manumaleuga, 168; 2, Frantz, Bornemann, Crosier, Crosier, 175; 3, Nallia, Freeman, Hartman, Emery, 176; 4, McColgan, Kingsberry, Scales. Wozniak, 176; 5, Mayer, D. Croft, Overmyer, Johnson, 178.

K.P.: No. 3, Frantz. No. 8, Hewlett. No. 13, Mayer. No. 15, Gifford.

 

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man Team Format

Feb. 28

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, John Demario, Manny Diaz, 69; 2, Dave Rush, Brian Edwards, Norm Hall, 69; 3, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Rick Tree, 69.

NET: 1, Greg Meyer, Eric Fox, Carl Loar, Steve Hill, 56; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Roger Courtney, Guerin Fischer, 57; 3, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Don Mitchell, Tim Tolman, 57.

K.P.: No. 7, Ray Keasler, Steve Hills. No. 17, Dave Rush, Dick Niedermeyer.

 

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Club

Two-Man Scramble Format

March 3

NET: 1T, Dave Mooers-Kent Moore, Ed Angeletti-Bill Martinez, 52.5; 3, George Kerth-Dennis Withrow, 53.5; 4, Eric Bray-Jim Shannon, 55.5; 5, Dave Adams-Eric Fox, 56; 6, Herb Burrow-Steve Lehnhardt, 56.5; 7T, Steve Bruno-Frank Despain, Victor Redes-Arn Wihtol, 58; 9, Bryan Barnes-Boyd Joneses, 58.5.

K.P.: No. 3, Eric Fox. No. 5, Kent Moore. No. 7, George Kerth.

 

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Three-Way Scramble Format

March 5

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, S. Wood, Berry, Reiter, Hoffman, 59; 2, Howard, Smail, Nallia, Hyer, 67.

NET: 1, Tree, Poncia, Doss, Overmyer, 58.4; 2, B. Wood, Emery, Hartman, Lindley, 61.8.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Chance, Allen, Collier, 68; 2, Collins, Schuh, Kane, Wolfe, 69.

NET: 1, Sierra, Kulesza, McGavran, Lesher, 60.7; 2, Hein, Halme, Betts, Schmaltz, 62.4.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Delk, Huffman, Kroloff, Fountain, 68; 2, Gerke, Cash, Sayler, Kirkpatrick, 72.

NET: 1, Jones, Moore, Minder, Stroup, 61.3; 2, Brick, Hamilton, Nabozny, Roberts, 63.8.

K.P.: No. 3, Oravec, Hein. No. 8, Eustis, Oas. No. 13, Reiter, Schmaltz. No. 15, Green, Oas.

Share This Story