RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

Honor Roll

Tony Korth recorded a 300 game in the Roxy Ann Lanes Scratch League on Jan. 29.

ROXY ANN LANES

Through Feb. 2

ROXY SCRATCH: Tony Korth 236-300-718, Matt King 250-237-706, Michael Bailey 227-259-689, Bo Bodenski 235-245-686, Charlie Sanders 257-671, Joe Mitchell 235-223-664, Robert Cutteridge 237-222-649, Jeff Letendre Jr. 227-226-634, Greg Stanfield 225-628, Ken Wilkinson 224-617, Mark Johnston 224-600, Jim Buckley 243, Jeff Travis 236, Dakota Munier 230, Rick Sachen 222, Jeff King 221.

MEN: Jan Davies 274-247-733, Jeff Letendre Jr. 299-225-723, Charlie Sanders 259-265-711, TJ Wiedrich 246-245-696, Gary Raines 223-289-683, Steve Siemers 243-226-671, Cody Linthwaite 259-667, Tye Hamers 269-227-657, Bo Bodenski 227-234-651, Mike Bailey 235-626, Michael Bailey 235-619, Adam Kennedy 236-616, Mike Clements 235-612, Rick Sachen 224-609, Jake Donis 244-607, Justin Gunn 234-607, Jason Fauble 255-602. Games: Don Gregg 255, Chris Vanderhoff 243, Justin James 235, Doug Ainsworth 234, John Ryther 233, Chris Tratz 233, Eric Jackson 230, Daniel Leedy 229, Jeff Travis 225, Lee Evans 224, Alex Eilenberger 222, Nevada Tucker 220.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 247-222-663, Peggy Marchant 256-662, Patricia Ferguson 205-550, Lonna Engle 200-542, Linda Fait 202-531, Nikole Bennett 232-527, Michelle Lunsford 203-519, Betty Siemers 545, Teri Taylor 530, Evelyn Oden 519, Dolores Angeli 516, Corrisa Weekley 505. Games: Jennifer Hein 202.

SENIORS

MEN: Bill Evans 189-214-179-582, Harry Eberly 211-213-579, Darwin Moore 204-212-574, Dana Travers 188-208-567, Ron Roberson 223-562, Chet Faurholt 189-192-548, Joe Deaver 186-534, Al Erickson 179-187-527, Bruce Dickens 213-524, Bruce Dickens 189-522, Ron Roberson 194-182-513, Steve Berntsen 177-174-507, Lin Regester 194-501, Steve Miller 185-179-500, David Shaver 178-160-475, Tim Andrews 170-159-465, Paul Jacobson 156-170-462, Ernie Barre 161-164-444. Games: Helen Badger 196, Jim Hinks 184, Randy Kane 181, Tom Elliot 180, Ron Roberson 180, Walter Shontz 179, Tom Dallas 176, Dale Pina 171, Jim Daniel 171, David Cruse 162, Larry Rosenberg 159, Brad Fish 157, Paul Jacobson 157, Mike Servis 153, Marvin Ferguson 133.

WOMEN: Lin Regester 180-182-504, Pauline Mulder 190-494, Joan Keeney 181-492, Laurie Dallas 194-486, Pauline Mulder 177-484, Pauline Mulder 176-170-475. Games: Maxine Bartlett 181, Mary Cooper 157, Diane Harper 153, Bernice Charley 151, Louise Erickson 151.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Jacob Melton 235-235-204-674, Mat Madsen 189-210-202-601, Bryson Wilkinson 189-184-511, Marissa Merida 169-187-506, Theron Boatwright 129-134-128-391, Branden Boatwright 505, Wyatt Anderson 191, Jace Mitchell 179.

ADULTS: Joe Melton 236-224-674, Marty Madsen 230-220-607, Nikole Bennett 215-525, Tad Farnsworth 194, John Zimmerman 176, Andrew Anderson 137, Sam Martinez 130.

ROXY JUNIORS: Branden Boatwright 228-211-252-691, Jeremiah Boatwright 225-193-590, Mat Madsen 233-543, Adriana Hays 188-499, Oliver Janes 168-175-431, Theron Boatwright 133-144-376, Connor Greager 197, Austin McFarland 191, Wyatt Anderson 171, Kaden Boatwright 168, Olivia Phillips 160, Brandon Rains 116, Blake Eller-Stroup 93, Lucien Wells 57.

NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Bo Bodenski 300-286-261-847, Ryan Lamanna 278-275-264-817, Mark Johnston 277-298-803, Brett Hays 245-298-766, Justin Gunn 264-244-741, Art Ball 266-275-732, Jennifer Kincheloe 225-250-687, Harry Purslow 253-669, Mike Dulac 242-660, Cecil McNew 244-653, Eric Jackson 651, Logan Mobley 650, Scott Lockheed 256, Justin Snyder 251, Nick Collins 249, Brian Theis 244.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 286-280-777, Suzi Miles 255-623, Vanessa Hopf 229-616, Bobbie LeBlanc 249-561, Lisa Loveless 554, Vicki Purslow 221.

 

LAVA LANES

Feb. 4

MEN: Don Woodlard 279-733, Artie Mutt 278-732, Zach Henley 280-725, Nick Brickey 209-418, Scott Helstoski 259-712-259-711, Tom Cook 267-706, Duane Patterson 215-700, Franle Kula 239-694, Joe Stuart 277-691, Jeff Pottruff 276-689, Dan Gibson 237-685, Dirk Collins 226-685, Ron Seymour 257-680, Dan Gibson 239-679, Doug Townsend 242-678, Adam Southard 265-676, Bruce Snook 258-676, Jared Imhausen 244-676, Robert Gibson 233-676, Larry Rux 257-674, Brandy Rennick 258-673, Jason Amussen 259-670, Dan Stinnett 247-667, Mark Foster 234-665, Ron Seymore 245-663, Rick Imhausen 237-663, Jeff Harder 247-653, Mike Champion 257-651, Gray Hudnall 235-648, Gary Severe 223-648, Frank Kula 233-647, Rick Imhausen III 236-643, Dave Harder 243-636, Damon Cochran 222-636, Joe Alvord 214-636, Dan Stinnett 248-635, Brayton Baylee 221-632, Adam Southard 210-630, Chuck Raye 213-629, Jim Blower 229-626, Rick Imhausen Jr 215-626, Josh Johnson 257-625, Dan Gibson 233-619, Ron Norris 234-618, Ronnie Olsen 213-617, Jerome Lee 257-616, Jan Davis 208-615, Jeremy Milborn 236-614, Jared Pruitt 214-614, Darwin Moore 238-613, Jason Beighlor 226-613, Jan Davis 256-612, Fred Estabrook 226-610, Q Nicols 228-609, Terry Christianson 234-607, Dennis Pool 215-606, Neal Roberts 202-606, Larry Rux 207-605, Mike Weaver 231-604, Mike Kringelback 216-603, William Travis 233-601, Dennis Lindquist 254-599, Tim Brockbank 211-597, Gary Raines 255-596, Jared Pruitt 205-596, Brian Johnson 218-595, Mike Kringlebach 212-594, Joe Davenhaver 228-593, Bob Christianson 206-593, Mark Bell 208-590, Justin Edwards 210-588, Lee Speice 217-587, Les Nimmo 210-587, Dan Baylees 215-586, Mark Bell 201-585, Rick Jones 233-583, Jeremy Milburn 203-584, Larry Ruse 226-583, Rick Imhausen III 213-583, Joe Queen 244-581, Mike Henderson 224-581, Tony White 224-508, Rob Staggenborg 214-580, Tanner Geyer 212-580, Lee Speice 211-580.

WOMEN: Heather Mckenzie 278-696, Marlena Pruitt 247-643, Barb Paee 238-640, Marlena Pruitt 232-626, Barb Henderson 182-624, Marilyn Wilson 212-593, Whitney James 234-580, Billie Christianson 201-593, Darlene Lacey 213-565, Jodi Bell 214-562, Crystan Imhausen 185-537, LaRea Milburn 185-537, April Rose 208-531, Whitney James 225-531, Darci Mullin 214-528, Lena Cochran 180-519, Billie Christianson 191-508, Pam Snow 194-507, Val Wilson 224-500.

SENIORS

MEN: Artie Mott 259-762, David Deason 269-670, Chuck Eilenberger 237-668-247-663, Bill Trwin 237-635, Bob Christianson 234-633, Clayton Winkler 245-623, Lee Evans 246-619, Lynn Cawghy 217-615-225-610, Jerome Lee 248-589, Ken Adams 229-586, Lee Speice 203-578, Wayne Tait 235-577, Steven Podesr 203-573, Dennis Guches 211-542, Gil Allen 200-567, Art Ball 223-566, Tim Shreeve 198-565, Evel Rutledge 203-561, Dennis Ross 175-555, Bob Blackwell, 211-549, Roger Addington 236-548, Jim Irwin 196-548, Gene Bell 196-546, Clay Winkler 212-545, Terry Nickerson 200-542, Doug Guches 211-542, Jim Guches 175-525.

WOMEN: Shannon Fisher 214-532, Thelma Glass 197-569, Joan Grimes 215-566-213-557, Barbara Pace 210-555, Betty Havira 191-542, June Podesta 213-538, Sam Blackwell 214-532, Billie Christianson 183-531, Evonne Gibson 200-529, Pat Byrne 202-522, Karen Eilenberger 176-508.

MATCH CLUB

MEN: Neal Roberts 244-704, Lee Evans 221-611, Bob Blackwell 227-606, Toney White 236, Rick Beer 221, Robert Lafever 204, Lee Spiece 215, Jim Guches 204, Clay Winkler 204.

WOMEN: Thelma Glass 208-549, Rita Hildreth 194, Becky Guches 177, Linda Patton 156.

 

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Jim Buck, Rogue Valley Country Club, hole No. 9, 6-iron, Feb. 1. Buck’s ace was witnessed by Garth Harrington and Cliff Gibson.

 

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-Man Drop Back Scramble Format

Jan. 23

GROSS: 1, Harold Rose, Bill Atwood, Larry Priebe, 66; 2, Rich Larsen, Jim Douglas, Richard Young, Doug Rowe, 68; 3, Arn Wihtol, Brian Edwards, David Rush, Victor Redes, 68; 4, Al Baham, Carl Schneiderman, Jim Clark, Mike Morrison, 69.

NET: 1, Paul Reynolds, Ken Weist, Chuck Fowler, Randy Eek, 60; 2, Chuck Henke, Gary Robbins, KJ Sato, 61; 3, Mike Ritchie, Jerry Schoeggl, Jim Gmur, Bud Lefever, 62; 4, Pete LaPierre, Don Valentini, Ron McElmurry, Mike Confer, 62.

Jan. 31

1-2-3 Waltz Format

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Rush, Brian Edward, John Robinson, 131; 2, Larry Butler, George Berry, Roger Courtney, 141.

NET: 1, Ray Keasler, Stuart Douglas, Bob Lima, Doc Fischer, 114; 2, Roger Schnoes, John Demario, Jim Leffler, Cleo Wright, 116.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Don Gaeden, 155; 2, Greg Meyer, Norm Renner, Dennis Gerke, Eric Fox, 159.

NET: 1, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, Scott Hess, 112; 2, Clyde Brustol, Terry Caster, Don Graham, Jon Kell, 116.

K.P.: No. 7, Ray Keasler, Oliver Valencia. No. 17, Gary Highland, John Blanchard.

Two-Man Scramble Format

Feb. 4

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Bill Albers-Stan Reiter, 59; 2, John Robinson-Larry Butler, 65; 3, Brian Burg-Joe McDougal, 65.

NET: 1, Dereck Tuttle-Cory Kennedy, 54; 2, Roy Brahham-Travis Cavali, 55.5; 3, Larry Lilze-Stacy Dunn, 57.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Leland McShane-Rick Crum, 65; 2, Rex Crist-Joe Hicks, 69; 3, Duane Bogle-Ryan Bogle, 73.

NET: 1, Bob Decker-Nick Decker, 50; 2, Manny Diaz-Beth Buchannon, 51.5; 3, Roger Franklin-Jason Morgan, 54.5.

K.P.: No. 7, Leland McShane, Chris Avgeris.

LONG DRIVE: No. 15, Eric Massey, Bill Albers.

 

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Two-Best Ball Format

Feb. 5

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Doss, Tree, Poncia, Overmyer, 143; 2, Kane, Wolfe, Carter, Carstens, 143.

NET: 1, Gifford, Fowler, Milligan, Hutchinson, 130.8; 2, Sams, Green, Fauble, Lefever, 132.2.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Chance, Evans, Collier, Allen, 142; 2, Smail, Peeters, Robinson, Spillman, 148.

NET: 1, Drewien, Carbone, Taylor, Shipley, 133.2; 2, Brick, Roberts, Sato, Gossett, 134.8.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Huffman, Wagner, Fountain, Kroloff, 149; 2, Freeman, Farkas, Nallia, Pedersen, 153.

NET: 1, Plume, Bennett, Laqua, Davidson, 132.6; 2, McElmurry, Hines, Gottinger, Davies, 137.

K.P.: No. 3, Foulon, Hughes. No. 8, Drewien, Shipley. No. 13, Tree, Pepper. No. 15, Nallia, Schmaltz, Freeman.

 

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Club

Two-Man Scramble Format

Feb. 23

GROSS: 1T, Dave Mooers-Larry Spotanski, Todd Godsey-Arn Wihtol, 69; 3T, Jack Walker-Mike Walker, Josh Pean-Steve Pean, 70; 5T, John Buda-Curt Rodenmyer, Ed Colin-John Devos, Herb Burrow-Michael Paradis, Ken Carr-Gary Dedrick, Justin Beauchemin-Ron Neely, 74.

NET: 1, Chuck Henke-Jerry Niedermyer, 51; 2, Larry Cope-Wally Nye, Ed Angeletti-Bill Martinez, 54.5; 4T, Steve Bruno-Frank Despain, Jerry Benfied-Dave McCray, 56.

K.P.: No. 3, Michael Paradis. No. 5, Michael Paradis. No. 7, Gary Dedrick.

 

Share This Story