Public meetings: April 17-21

Monday


  • Noon — Medford Budget Committee and MURA Budget Committee, Prescott Room, Police Station, 219 S. Ivy St., Medford.

  • 5:30 p.m. — Phoenix City Council study session, Public Works office, 1000 S. B St., Phoenix.

  • 6:30 p.m. — Phoenix City Council, Public Works office, 1000 S. B St., Phoenix.

{p class="sboxtype"}Tuesday{br id="lf"/}


  • 10 a.m. — Rogue River Police Commission, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.

  • 6 p.m. — Jacksonville City Council, Old City Hall, 205 W. Main St., Jacksonville.

  • 5 p.m. — Medford Multicultural Commission, City Hall, Alba Room 340, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.

  • 5:30 p.m. — Medford Parks and Recreation Commission, Carnegie Building, 413 W. Main St., Medford.

  • 7 p.m. — Butte Falls City Council, Community Hall, 431 Broad St., Butte Falls.

  • 7 p.m. — Ashland City Council, Council Chambers, 1175 E. Main St., Ashland.

{p class="sboxtype"}Wednesday


  • 7 a.m. — Rogue Valley Sewer Services board, 138 W. Vilas Road, Central Point.

  • 9 a.m. — Rogue River Sign Review Board, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.

  • 9:30 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.

  • 12:15 p.m. — Medford Water Commission, Lausmann Annex, Room 151, 200 S. Ivy St., Medford.

  • 2 p.m. — Rogue Valley Transportation District Special Transportation Advisory Committee, Translink Conference Room, 239 E. Barnett Road, Medford.

  • 6:45 p.m. — Talent City Council, Talent Community Hall, 206 E. Main St., Talent.

{p class="sboxtype"}Thursday


  • 9 a.m. — Jackson County Board of Commissioners staff meeting, Jackson Room, County Offices, 10 S. Oakdale Ave., Medford.

  • 10 a.m. — Rogue River City Council workshop, City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.

  • Noon — Medford City Council, City Hall, Medford Room, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.

  • Noon — Jackson County Fire District No. 5 Civil Service meeting, Station One, 5811 S, Pacific Highway, Phoenix.

  • 12:30 p.m. — Southern Oregon University board of trustees, Academic and Student Affairs Committee, Room 303, Hannon Library, 1290 Ashland St., Ashland.

  • 3 p.m. — Rogue River Budget Committee (if necessary), City Hall, 133 Broadway St., Rogue River.

  • 3:30 p.m. — Jackson County Fire District No. 5 board, Station One, 5811 S, Pacific Highway, Phoenix.

  • 4 p.m. — Southern Oregon University board of trustees, Finance and Administration Committee, Room 303, Hannon Library, 1290 Ashland St., Ashland.

  • 6 p.m. — Medford Urban Renewal Agency board, City Hall, Council Chambers, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.

  • 6 p.m. — Shady Cove City Council, City Hall, Council Chambers, 22451 Highway 62, Shady Cove.

  • 7 p.m. — Medford City Council, continued from noon meeting, City Hall, Medford Room, 411 W. Eighth St., Medford.

{p class="sboxtype"}Friday


  • 10:30 a.m. — Southern Oregon University board of trustees, Executive and Audit Committee, Room 303, Hannon Library, 1290 Ashland St., Ashland.

  • 8:30 a.m. — Ashland Public Arts Commission, Community Development Building, 51 Winburn Way, Ashland.

  • Noon — Southern Oregon University board of trustees, Room 303, Hannon Library, 1290 Ashland St., Ashland.

Share This Story