RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Dick Siemers Youth-Adult Doubles Tournament

Dec. 31

BOYS: 1, Jacob Melton-Jeff Letendre; 2, Liam Serean-Joe Melton; 3, Jeremiah Boatwright-Joe Mitchell.

GIRLS: 1, Adriana Hays-Jeff Travis.

Jan. 5

MEN: Steve Siemers 268-257-249-774, Jan Davies 258-244-695, Michael Bailey 226-225-242-693, Bo Bodenski 225-267-687, Charlie Sanders 266-684, Andrew Watkins 222-245-667, Justin Gunn 279-652, Jason Schultz 221-651, Greg Hafner 254-649, Rod Evans 223-223-645, Jeff Travis 236-629, Gene Bell 245-629, Hunter Jones 220-605, Justin James 225-603, Gary Raines 223-601. Games: David Bromagem 257, Cody Linthwaite 241, Rick Sachen 227, Eric Jackson 226-224, Jim Matteucci 224, Richard Hanscom 223, Micah Watkins 221, Ron Rothrock 221.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 205-206-581, Peggy Marchant 215-564, Diana Walker 204-521, Lonna Engle 546, Corrisa Weekley 540, Linda Fait 537, Toni Williams 513, Sheila Anderson 510, Linda Augustin 504. Games: Charlene Brown 209.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 208-232-236-676, Harry Eberly 212-201-592, Bruce Dickens 264-586, Russell Matzkanin 212-181-566, Dana Travers 210-181-555, Johnny Prestage Sr. 213-549, Don Culver 180-209-547, Ron Roberson 212-547, John Wright 212-542, Victor Wigginton 214-538, Darwin Moore 201-182-538, Steve Miller 191-527, Dale Pina 178-160-171-509, Bruce Dickens 188-501, Chet Faurholt 208-501, Al Erickson 162-190-471, Ernie Barre 148-160-442, David Shaver 143-148-413, Randy Kane 200, Jerry Thompson 194, Bill Evans 181, Joe Deaver 180, Jim Daniel 179, Tom Dallas 176, Jim Badger 173, David Victor 152.

WOMEN: Pauline Mulder 199-502, Deanne Thompson 174-496, Pauline Mulder 192-166-485, Helen Badger 189-478, Ginny Crockford 181, Linda Augustin 172, Cleo Caswell 172, Barbara Lane 150, Dee Faurholt 145.

LAVA LANES

Jan. 6

MEN: Dan Gibson 279-814, Don Woolard 300-801, Adam Southard 267-757, Brad Wyncoop 290-747, Don Woolard 265-745, Tyler Hewitt 269-730, Mitch Rowan 289-721, Jeff Pottruff 256-717, Brad Wyncoop 244-716, Kevin Henley 267-712, Jim Brockbank 279-706, Tom Cook 245-705, Bob Christianson 278-705, Jason Beighlor 260-669, Jan Davies 246-696, Adam Southard 243-692, Bruce Snook 257-684, Rick Imhausen Jr. 225-676, Nick Brickey 250-675, Joe Dauenhauer 256-674, Rick Imhausen III 246-674, Lee Speice 256-674, Jason Hopple 257-647, Brayton Bailey 236-670, Rick Imhausen Jr. 264-667, Mark Foster 237-665, Jason McCleary 236-662, Jared Pruitt 266-662, Matt Eilenberger 245-658, Larry Rux 255-655, Rick Imhausen III 246-653, Scott Anderson 244-651, Ron Seymour 246-650, Zach Henley 240-650, Dirk Collins 289-650, Dennis Lindquist 233-649, Robert Gibson 225-648, Scott Helstoski 228-648, Jared Imhausen 235-647, Ronnie Olsen 255-643, Dan Gibson 237-638, Scott Anderson 243-634, Joe Stuart 226-634, Randy Pace 245-631, Dan Baylees 245-630, Dan Stinnet 278-629, Rick Jones 232-627, Scott Anderson 251-625, Larry Rose 234-621, Rod Ruthstrom 216-620, Gary Severe 218-620, Dave Nosack 216-618, Jared Pruitt 228-617, Bruce Snook 213-617, Scott Helstoski 234-616, Jerome Lee 617-615, Terry Christianson 264-610, Doug Townsend 223-606, Artie Mott 212-605, Larry Lauer 222-602, Mike Henderson 211-599, Steve Benston 222-599, Shaun Whitehead 228-596, Bob Peterson 210-594, Dan Leedy 206-594, Craig Skinner 233-592, Jim Blower 231-592, Chuck Raye 212-591, Frank Kula 237-590, Ed Baker 279-589, Gary Raines 213-585, Jared Inlow 220-587, Ron Seymour 226-587, Frank Kula 209-587, Justin Edwards 258-586, Charles Walker 203-586, Trevor Snyder 234-585, Jon Hoffman 201-586, Mark Bell 239-585, Duane Patterson 211-583, Damon Cochran 236-583, Mark Bell 203-580.

WOMEN: Mony Bristow 222-616, Heather McKenzie 204-596, LaRae Milburn 228-590, Jodi Bell 213-552, Crystal Imhausen 236-551, Billie Christianson 181-509, Marlena Pruitt 200-532, LaRae Milburn 200-532, Lena Cochran 197-530, Darlene Lacey 196-521, April Rose 194-518, Billie Christianson 181-509.

SENIORS

MEN: Charles Bridge 258-719, Chuck Eilenberger 249-712, Euel Rutledge 256-702, Charles Eilenberger 244-690, Lee Speice 256-674-276-672, Ken Myers 226-665, Bill Tucker 256-663, Bill Irwin 235-655, Steven Podesta 235-651, Jerome Lee 256-647, Artie Mott 237-643, Art Ball 249-639, Dennis Lindquist 239-635, Bob Christianson 244-622, Darwin Moore 226-605, Doug Guches 228-604, Dennis Lindquist 211-594, Mike Bailey 204-591, Bob Christianson 200-589, Art Ball 205-589, Les Nimmo 211-570, Lynn Caughy 193-563, Neal Roberts 204-563, Rick Beer 193-556, Al Hartwell 208-545, Gil Allen 220-547, Roger Vanbursick 192-544, Clay Winkler 198-544, Jim Irwin 190-543, Bob Blackwell 181-541, Lee Evans 182-540.

WOMEN: Sam Blackwell 221-636, Joan Grimes 232-600, Janet Prince 211-577, Sam Blackwell 200-556, Shannon Fisher 209-548, Billie Christianson 190-545, Judy Hanna-Bell 225-538, Evonne Gibson 196-536, Barb Pace 189-534, Betty Havira 193-525, WM Mott 191-508, Thelma Glass 179-505, Darlene Stockle 177-504, Annie Grayson 184-503.

 

GOLF

CENTENNIAL GC

Senior Tuesday

Four-Man Modified Scramble Format

Jan. 2

GROSS: 1, John Burkhart, Dirk Johnson, Bob Sibbitt, 60; 2, Harold Rose, Larry Priebe, Jerry Wagar, 63; 3, Jerry Henson, Gene Hill, Larry Butler, Jim Butler, 64; 4, Jim Beaver, Rod Reid, Nick Viani, Jim Daniel, 64.

NET: 1, Dana Travers, Rodney Hammer, James Sprenger, Britton Munoz, 54; 2, Carl Schneiderman, Al Baham, Chris Stark, Jim Clark, 55; 3, Norm Renner, Bruce Irwin, Matt Pinder, Jerry Johnson, 57; 4, Tom Parks, Sid Merriman, Norm Hall, Tae Kang, 58.

STONE RIDGE GC

Super Drive Three Best Format

Jan. 3

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, John Robinson, 213; 2, Larry Lilze, Gary Hopper, Harry Uhles, Chris Tooley, 232.

NET: 1, Tim Tolman, Ed Olson, Mike Hickey, Rod Rumrey, 178; 2, Paul Bostic, Ed Borgnino, Dennis Gerke, Mike Young, 187.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Jim Hagemann, Randy Becker, Bob Moore, Gene Squires, 241;2, Steve Hills, Don Simpson, Larry Walker, Bill Pierce, 258.

NET: 1, Eric Fox, Greg Meyer, Norm Renner, Bruce Irwin, 186; 2, Bill Morse, Dave Morris, Dick Niedermeyer, Steve Ganong, 190.

K.P.: No. 7, George Berry, Ruben Davalos. No. 17, Randy Kane, Gene Squires.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Club

Two-Man Super Drive Format

Jan. 6

NET: 1, Wayne Rohde-Mike Serrano, 126; 2, Ed Angeletti-Bill Martinez, 128; 3, Bruce Irwin-Norm Renner, 129; 4, Eric Bray-Mike Payne, 131; 5, Todd Godsby-Arn Wihtol, 132; 6T, Jerry Benfield-Jerry Niedermeyer, Ed Colin-John Devos, Herb Burrow-Mike Moylan, 135; 9T, John Buda-Ryan Mateson, Brad McBee-Larry Spotanski, Dave Mooers-Ed Olson, 137; 12, Franklin Corbin-Frank Lucas, 139.

K.P.: No. 3, Mike Moylan. No. 5, Mike Walker. No. 7, Mike Payne.

 

Share This Story