RESULTS / STANDINGS

AUTO RACING

SISKIYOU SPORTS CAR CLUB OF SOUTHERN OREGON

Enduro-Cross

At Jackson County Sports Park in White City

March 27

AUTOCROSS (TOP 10): 1, David Winterburn, Redding, Calif., '11 JBS Sports Racer, 4:18.897; 2, Randy Grubb, Grants Pass, '02 Birkin 7, 4:20.304; 3, Cameron Cosby, McKinleyville, Calif., '15 Corvette, 4:25.067; 4, Blake DeWit, Redding, Calif., '90 KBS MK5, 4:26.683; 5, Mark Chandler, Brookings, SHO Car, 4:28.989; 6, Jim Cox, Medford, '00 CSR, 4:29.62; 7, William Cosby, McKinleyville, Calif., '07 Corvette Z06, 4:29.756; 8, Dick Calhoun, Jacksonville, '65 Factory 5 Cobra, 4:32.966; 9, Paul Fritze, Arcata, Calif., '93 Honda Civic, 4:33.659; 10, Denis Cosby, McKinleyville, Calif., '15 Corvette, 4:34.918.

 

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Mar. 28

MEN: Dan Gibson 279-779, Dan Vogt 257-731, Rick Imhausen III 280-718, Kevin Henley 255-714, Damon Cochran 245-714, Adam Southard 278-710, Don Woolard 277-708, Tyler Ellis 249-698, Frank Kula 279-694, Jared Pruitt 263-693, Dan Stinnett 253-692, Scott Helstowski 246-687, Larry Rose 278-686, Mark Bell 249-686, Les Nimmo 244-677, Tom Cook 278-675, Jeff Pottruff 236-673, Scott Anderson 278-672, Brian Tinsley 257-672, Leon Fogle 237-664, Brian Sendelbach 257-658, Casey Wold 234-658, Don Mott 237-656, Don Greenamyer 246-655, Rob Scott 236-655, Artie Mott 235-655, Doug Townsend 226-654, Larry Rux 227-653, Jordan Ellis 258-650, Rich Nave 257-649, Richard Tobin 235-647, Jim Brockbank 257-645, Karl Blust 236-644, Steve Benston 257-643, Gary Atchley 256-643, Blake McKenzie 264-642, Neal Roberts 249-642, Terry Christianso 244-642, Jeremy Kekacs 246-638, Jan Davies 237-638, Chuck Raye 234-636, Jared Imhausen 267-633, Brian Blackwell 225-632, Jason McCleary 227-631, Robert Gibson 224-631, Rick Jones 233-630, Devin Soltis 224-630, Bob Blackwell 243-624, Steve Mullis 249-622, Sam Coulter 232-619, Steve Rennick 225-618, Gary Hudnall 225-618, Shawn Calhoun 231-614, Joe Dauenhauer 258-613, Jeff Harder 224-612, Jary Kapus 223-611, Phil Wall 237-607, Sam Scarbrough 234-607, Mike Henderson 236-606, Justin Edwards 258, Ron Norris 258, Bradley Wyncoop 247, Brian Mosier 242, Reggie DeVore 237, Mike Scales 233, Jim Leavens 231, Mark Foster 231, Bob Peterson 230, Phillip Moore 225, Rich Calhoun 225, Bruce Snook 225, Craig Robinson 224, Homer heath 224, Aaron Horton 224, Mike Kringelbach 222, Joe Queen 222.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 254-659, Mony Bristow 233-648, Heather McKenzie 223-606, Rose Wall 227-602, Treasa Sprague 210-602, Whitney James 230-590, Marilyn Wilson 211-588, April Rose 209-559, Barbara Pace 200-533, Marlana Pruitt 203.

SENIORS

MEN: Chuck Eilenberger 279-775, Bob Prest 246-694, Bill Irwin 235-665, Artie Mott 225-644, Chuck Honeycutt 227-641, Lee Evans 248-635, Art ball 224-630, Neal Roberts 246-628, Les Nimmo 242-628, Euel Rutledge 257-625, Larry VanAusdall 235-616, Darrell Cordonier 231-614, Ed Lee 226-612, Dennis Lindquist 256-611, Gene Bell 204-601, Steven Podesta 213-599, Duane McLean 236-590, John Counts 213-589, Jim Guches 236, Ken Adams 228, Darrell Blore 222, Rick Beer 221, Mike bailey (RH) 214, Robert Slayton 212, Donald hartwell 210, Art McKinney 209, Jim Shreeve 205, Mike Bailey 205, Lynn Caughey 204, Bernie Gunn 204

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 234-668, Marilyn Wilson 225-619, Thelma Glass 212-586, Barbara Pace 201-566, Betty Havira 214-563, Shannon Fisher 199-529, Maurie Skaggs 225, Fran Laird 199, Judy Hanna-Bell 195.

ROXY ANN LANES

March 25

A & A AUTOMOTIVE SCRATCH: Jeff Edwards 236-268-715, Ed Lee 256-279-705, Brett Brickey 246-248-693, Brayton Bailey 246-248-688, Dan Vogt 244-257-684, Bob Korth 257-220-677, Bill Brickey 247-224-676, Greg Stanfield 257-675, Charlie Sanders 231-653, Dakota Munier 235-642, Tony Korth 222-627, Ken Wilkinson 238-623, Mark Johnston 246-618, Jason Schultz 225-611, Bill Weekley 634, Jeff Travis 616, James Cox 610, Rick Lotts 602. Games: Zach Wyatt 225, Mike Kringelbach 224, Marshall Holman 220, Harry Eberly 220.

MEN: Ken Wilkinson 225-266-242-733, Steve Siemers 258-246-720, Charlie Sanders 236-268-716, Justin Gunn 277-694, Brayton Bailey 227-276-693, TJ Wiedrich 256-245-689, Jan Davies 243-234-677, Chris Tratz 235-641, Justin Gunn 234-631, Greg Hafner 236-630, Kevin Odle 225-629, Bruce Harper 234-623, Vic Garrison 224-620, Jake Donis 224-612, Carey Cahill 223-606, Gene Bell 226-600, Micah Watkins 226-600, Doug Ainsworth 621, Patrick Clemence 608, David Bromagem 603. Games: Al Hartwell 256, Bill Weekley 237, James Donis 236, John Wildey 235, Troy Miles 224, Jason Schultz 224, Eric Jackson 223.

WOMEN: Taylor Wilkinson 278-667, Shannon Armour 234-577, Tiffany Taylor 219-576, Jessica Cutteridge 211-565, Patricia Ferguson 203-205-552, Brenda Snyder 220-542, Kris Schulz 239-534, Valerie Wilson 209-531, Shelley Bennett 207-531, Peggy Marchant 537, Peggy Marchant 517, Heather Miller 512, Michelle Lunsford 511, Dolores Angeli 507, Cheryl Odle 507. Games: Cat Graham 206.

SENIORS

MEN: Joel Morrison 213-226-616, Jeff Edwards 192-203-203-598, Victor Wigginton 193-207-564, Johnny Prestage Jr., 203-197-559, Mike Owen 180-182-196-558, Dana Travers 199-195-556, Ron Roberson 231-554, Walter Shontz 182-214-552, Jim Buckley 183-210-540, Tom Elliot 204-196-534, Jim Irwin 204-528, Ron Roberson 193-521, Joe Deaver 189-512, Tom Dallas 199-511, Chet Faurholt 195-507, Ron Roberson 188-182-504, Scott Reslock 202-502, Johnny Prestage Sr., 187-502, Mark Johnston 522, Hal Crockford 504. Games: Cliff Rasmussen 191, Bob Kokanour 183, Jerry Thompson 180, Steve Berntsen 180.

WOMEN: Deanne Thompson 179-506, Viola Hartwell 176-480. Games: Laurie Dallas 179, Cleo Caswell 173.

ROXY JR/ADULT

JUNIORS: Jacob Melton 245-236-224-705, Jeremiah Boatwright 201-214-614, Branden Boatwright 224-551, Darren Babcock 214-534, Brandon Quinn 195-528, Corrisa Weekley 507, Marissa Merida 156-151.

ADULTS: Joe Mitchell 245-225-666, Jake Donis 231-622, Lela Larkin 231-560, Joe Melton 236.

SPRING NO-TAP TRIOS

MEN: Mitch Babcock 290-288-802, Eric Jackson 278-696, Mark Allen 247-249-688, Cecil McNew 242-667, Art Ball 248-662, Brian Theis 251-659, Mike Knudsen 264-650, Daryn Armstead 286-649, Troy Miles 240.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 244-646, Suzi Miles 212, Vanessa Hopf 207, Bonnie Knudsen 207.

 

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Joann Martin, Laurel Hill Golf Course, hole No. 4, 110 yards, 9-wood, March 25. Witnessed by Velma Bailey.

LAUREL HILL GC

Men's Club

Best Ball Format

March 23

BEST BALL RESULTS: 1, Ed Irvine-John Couch, 32.

GROSS: 1, Larry Stanley.

K.P.: No. 3, Len Bergmann. No. 4, Larry Stanley. No. 5, Ed Irvine.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niner Results

“Ones” Format

March 22

GROSS: 1, Judy Wallace; 2, Jody Larson.

NET: 1, Donna Clement; 2, Suzanne Rotz.

K.P. WINNER: Jody Larson.

OAK KNOLL GC

Two-Man Shamble (Scramble, Best Ball and Chapman) Format

March 26

GROSS: 1, Claude Akins/Tom Cronin, 71; 2, Bob Dickey/Ed Dickey, 75; 3, Mike Morrison/Bret DeForest, 78.

NET: 1, Wayne Schumacher/John Wurfl, 66.7; 2, JD Holt/ Tom Winmill, 67.8; 3, Tony Parent/ Pete LaPierre, 71.8

K.P.: No. 4, JD Holt, Mike Morris.

LONGEST PUTT: No. 12, Doug Green, Guy Lewis.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Random 9-Hole Draw Format

March 24

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Carolyn Turner, 42; 2, Colleen Ekwall, 48.

NET: 1, Sam Ballenger, 38; 2, Anne Westerman, 39.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Linda Wade, 52; 2, Carol Bogedain, 57.

NET: 1, Karen Curtis, 33; 2, Jeanne Rasmussen, 39.

K.P.: Carolyn Turner, Vicki Maddox.

QUAIL POINT GC

Senior Men’s Golf Club

Four-Person Scramble Format

March 23

RESULTS: 1, Mike Heverly, Doug Philips, Paul Turner, 28; 2, Nils Nilsson, Bill Silfvast, Earl Norgard, John Bjorkholm, 30.7; 3, Jerry Todd, Jack Newins, Tom Chambers, 32.1; 4, Tom Haas, Bill Carhart, Jack Rittenhouse, Paul Schurman, 32.4.

K.P.: No. 7, Doug Philips.

EAGLE POINT GC

Sweet 16 Format

March 22

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, L. Gainey, 78; 2, S. Ballenger, 63.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, K. Breithaupt, 84; 2, P. Peeters, 56.

K.P.: No. 3, D. Plotts, A. Buehler. No. 8, L. Gainey, P. Peeters. No. 13, S. Ballenger. No. 15, J. Mayfield, P. Peeters.

Share This Story